Editor
188
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (fixing eevee (christmas) link) |
||
(112 intermediate revisions by 41 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Happiness is a feature that allows certain Pokémon to evolve. | |||
<div style="float: right;">[[File:maximumhappiness.png|thumb| | |||
<div style="float: right;">[[File:maximumhappiness.png|thumb|Max Happiness Pokémon]]</div> | |||
While there is no way to track the exact happiness points of the Pokémon players are training, players can see that hearts will start to appear in the Pokémon's information. To see any Pokémon's information, players have to click its name to open the [[Pokédex]]. Hearts will appear as a Pokémon's happiness level is raised. The happiness will rise displaying one of four hearts: [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Maxheart.png]] | |||
*A Pokémon needs 73 points to gain a heart. The exception is the last heart, which only takes 35 points. | |||
*All Pokémon that need happiness hearts to evolve need 3 hearts (220 points). The exception is [[Sylveon]], which needs 4 hearts (255 points). Sylveon is the final evolved form of [[Eevee]]. | |||
*Since happiness points per battle is randomized (1 or 2), players would need somewhere between 37 to 73 battles in order to gain 1 heart for their Pokémon. | |||
*Since | |||
*Happiness is not reset when a Pokémon is traded. | *Happiness is not reset when a Pokémon is traded. | ||
== | ==Pokemon that evolve with Happiness== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px;" | {| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 20px;" | ||
Line 44: | Line 21: | ||
| class="pkmn" width="170" | Evolved Form | | class="pkmn" width="170" | Evolved Form | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Golbat. | | class="poison" | [[File:042MS.png|link=Golbat|Golbat]]<br />[[Golbat]] | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:169MS.png|link=Crobat|Crobat]]<br />[[Crobat]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:042HMS.png|link=Golbat (Halloween)|Golbat (Halloween)]]<br />[[Golbat (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="poison" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | | class="poison" | [[File:169HMS.png|link=Crobat (Halloween)|Crobat (Halloween)]]<br />[[Crobat (Halloween)]] | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" colspan="3" | ''Golbat (Halloween) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:052AMS.png|link=Meowth (Alolan)|Meowth (Alolan)]]<br />[[Meowth (Alolan)]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:053AMS.png|link=Persian (Alolan)|Persian (Alolan)]]<br />[[Persian (Alolan)]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:113MS.png|link=Chansey|Chansey]]<br />[[Chansey]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="normal | [[File: | | class="normal | [[File:242MS.png|link=Blissey|Blissey]]<br />[[Blissey]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:197MS.png|link=Umbreon|Umbreon]]<br />[[Umbreon]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class="dark" | [[File: | | class="dark" | [[File:133CMS.png|link=Eevee (Christmas)|Eevee (Christmas)]]<br />[[Eevee (Christmas)]] | ||
| class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="dark" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="dark" | [[File: | | class="dark" | [[File:197CMS.png|link=Umbreon (Christmas)|Umbreon (Christmas)]]<br />[[Umbreon (Christmas)]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" colspan="3" | ''Umbreon (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | | class="psychic" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Espeon. | | class="psychic" | [[File:196MS.png|link=Espeon|Espeon]]<br />[[Espeon]] | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:133CMS.png|link=Eevee (Christmas)|Eevee (Christmas)]]<br />[[Eevee (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:196CMS.png|link=Espeon (Christmas)|Espeon (Christmas)]]<br />[[Espeon (Christmas)]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" colspan="3" | ''Espeon (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:133MS.png|link=Eevee|Eevee]]<br />[[Eevee]] | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Maxheart.png]]<br />Level 4 Happiness | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Maxheart.png]]<br />Level 4 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:700MS.png|link=Sylveon|Sylveon]]<br />[[Sylveon]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | | class="electric" | [[File:172MS.png|link=Pichu|Pichu]]<br />[[Pichu]] | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pikachu. | | class="electric" | [[File:025MS.png|link=Pikachu|Pikachu]]<br />[[Pikachu]] | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:172CMS.png|link=Pichu (Christmas)|Pichu (Christmas)]]<br />[[Pichu (Christmas)]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:025ChMS.png|link=Pikachu (Christmas)|Pikachu (Christmas)]]<br />[[Pikachu (Christmas)]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" colspan="3" | ''Pichu (Christmas) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:172HMS.png|link=Pichu (Halloween)|Pichu (Halloween)]]<br />[[Pichu (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:025HaMS.png|link=Pikachu (Halloween)|Pikachu (Halloween)]]<br />[[Pikachu (Halloween)]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" colspan="3" | ''Pichu (Halloween) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:173MS.png|link=Cleffa|Cleffa]]<br />[[Cleffa]] | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:035MS.png|link=Clefairy|Clefairy]]<br />[[Clefairy]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:174MS.png|link=Igglybuff|Igglybuff]]<br />[[Igglybuff]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:039MS.png|link=Jigglypuff|Jigglypuff]]<br />[[Jigglypuff]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:175MS.png|link=Togepi|Togepi]]<br />[[Togepi]] | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:176MS.png|link=Togetic|Togetic]]<br />[[Togetic]] | ||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:175HMS.png|link=Togepi (Halloween)|Togepi (Halloween)]]<br />[[Togepi (Halloween)]] | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="fairy" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" | [[File:176HMS.png|link=Togetic (Halloween)|Togetic (Halloween)]]<br />[[Togetic (Halloween)]] | ||
|- class="container-fairy" | |- class="container-fairy" | ||
| class="fairy" | [[File: | | class="fairy" colspan="3" | ''Togepi (Halloween) evolution is only available during certain events.'' | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[File:298MS.png|link=Azurill|Azurill]]<br />[[Azurill]] | ||
|- class="container- | | class="water" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class=" | | class="water" | [[File:183MS.png|link=Marill|Marill]]<br />[[Marill]] | ||
| class=" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:406MS.png|link=Budew|Budew]]<br />[[Budew]] | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:315MS.png|link=Roselia|Roselia]]<br />[[Roselia]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:427MS.png|link=Buneary|Buneary]]<br />[[Buneary]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:428MS.png|link=Lopunny|Lopunny]]<br />[[Lopunny]] | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | | class="psychic" | [[File:433MS.png|link=Chingling|Chingling]]<br />[[Chingling]] | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | | class="psychic" | [[File:358MS.png|link=Chimecho|Chimecho]]<br />[[Chimecho]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:446MS.png|link=Munchlax|Munchlax]]<br />[[Munchlax]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:143MS.png|link=Snorlax|Snorlax]]<br />[[Snorlax]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | | class="fighting" | [[File:447MS.png|link=Riolu|Riolu]]<br />[[Riolu]] | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="fighting" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File: | | class="fighting" | [[File:448MS.png|link=Lucario|Lucario]]<br />[[Lucario]] | ||
|- class="container-psychic" | |- class="container-psychic" | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | | class="psychic" | [[File:527MS.png|link=Woobat|Woobat]]<br />[[Woobat]] | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="psychic" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="psychic" | [[File: | | class="psychic" | [[File:528MS.png|link=Swoobat|Swoobat]]<br />[[Swoobat]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | | class="bug" | [[File:541MS.png|link=Swadloon|Swadloon]]<br />[[Swadloon]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | | class="bug" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br />Level 3 Happiness | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | | class="bug" | [[File:542MS.png|link=Leavanny|Leavanny]]<br />[[Leavanny]] | ||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:657MS.png|link=Frogadier|Frogadier]]<br />[[Frogadier]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Maxheart.png]]<br />Level 4 Happiness | |||
| class="water" | [[File:658AMS.png|link=Greninja (Ash)|Greninja (Ash)]]<br />[[Greninja (Ash)]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" colspan="3" | ''Frogadier evolution is only available during certain events.'' | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:772MS.png|link=Type-Null|Type-Null]]<br/>[[Type-Null]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br/>Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:773MS.png|link=Silvally|Silvally]]<br/>[[Silvally]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:872MS.png|link=Snom|Snom]]<br/>[[Snom]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]] [[File:Heart.png]]<br/>Level 3 Happiness | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:873MS.png|link=Frosmoth|Frosmoth]]<br/>[[Frosmoth]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |