Nightshade Crypt: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 3: Line 3:


{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8); color: black;" | <font size="3">Floor Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|floor}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ekans|number=023|type=poison}}
Line 12: Line 12:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Woobat|number=527|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Woobat|number=527|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Yamask|number=562|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tarountula|number=917|type=bug}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Foongus|number=590|type=grass}}
Line 19: Line 20:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Silicobra|number=843|type=ground}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8, #b5c9e8); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arbok|number=024|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arbok|number=024|type=poison}}
Line 29: Line 29:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swoobat|number=528|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Swoobat|number=528|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Darkrown|number=9999|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Darkrown|number=9999|type=dark}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Flutter Mane|number=987|type=ghost}}
|}
|}


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 07:26, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Nightshade
Floor Encounters
Common
Ekans
#023
Ekans
Zubat
#041
Zubat
Spinarak
#167
Spinarak
Woobat
#527
Woobat
Yamask
#562
Yamask
Tarountula
#917
Tarountula
Foongus
#590
Foongus
Litwick
#607
Litwick
Noibat
#714
Noibat
Minior (Core)
#774C
Minior (Core)
Silicobra
#843
Silicobra
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Arbok
#024
Arbok
Ariados
#168
Ariados
Swoobat
#528
Swoobat
Darkrown
#9999
Darkrown
Flutter Mane
#987
Flutter Mane

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth