Route 11: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Nightshade]] · [[Upper Steelmouth Plant]]<br>[[File:Route11.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Nightshade]] · [[Upper Steelmouth Plant]]<br>[[File:Route11.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Caterpie|number=010|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Caterpie|number=010|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Teddiursa|number=216|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Teddiursa|number=216|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wurmple|number=265|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shinx|number=403|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shinx|number=403|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drifloon|number=425|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drifloon|number=425|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stufful|number=759|type=normal}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Solosis|number=577|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Solosis|number=577|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Karrablast|number=588|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Karrablast|number=588|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stunfisk (Galarian)|number=618G|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stunfisk (Galarian)|number=618G|type=ground}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pumpkaboo (Average)|number=710|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pumpkaboo (Average)|number=710|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Stufful|number=759|type=normal}}
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
|-
|-
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luxio|number=404|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luxio|number=404|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drifblim|number=426|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drifblim|number=426|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bewear|number=760|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Bewear|number=760|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cobalion|number=638|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cobalion|number=638|type=steel}}
Line 34: Line 32:




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nincada|number=290|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nincada|number=290|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seviper|number=336|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seviper|number=336|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Absol|number=359|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Absol|number=359|type=dark}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shinx|number=403|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shinx|number=403|type=electric}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drifloon|number=425|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Drifloon|number=425|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Spiritomb|number=442|type=ghost}}
|-
|-
|  {{PokemonTile|name=Spiritomb|number=442|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shelmet|number=616|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Shelmet|number=616|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Honedge|number=679|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Honedge|number=679|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pumpkaboo (Super)|number=710|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Pumpkaboo (Super)|number=710|type=ghost}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Skwovet|number=819|type=normal}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ninjask|number=291|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Ninjask|number=291|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Doublade|number=680|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Doublade|number=680|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Greedent|number=820|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Registeel|number=379|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Registeel|number=379|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Celesteela|number=797|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Celesteela|number=797|type=steel}}
|}
|}


</center>


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 07:29, 9 January 2026

Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Caterpie
#010
Caterpie
Teddiursa
#216
Teddiursa
Wurmple
#265
Wurmple
Shinx
#403
Shinx
Drifloon
#425
Drifloon
Stufful
#759
Stufful
Solosis
#577
Solosis
Karrablast
#588
Karrablast
Stunfisk (Galarian)
#618G
Stunfisk (Galarian)
Pumpkaboo (Average)
#710
Pumpkaboo (Average)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Luxio
#404
Luxio
Drifblim
#426
Drifblim
Bewear
#760
Bewear
Cobalion
#638
Cobalion
Celesteela
#797
Celesteela


Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Nincada
#290
Nincada
Seviper
#336
Seviper
Absol
#359
Absol
Shinx
#403
Shinx
Drifloon
#425
Drifloon
Spiritomb
#442
Spiritomb
Shelmet
#616
Shelmet
Honedge
#679
Honedge
Pumpkaboo (Super)
#710
Pumpkaboo (Super)
Skwovet
#819
Skwovet
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Ninjask
#291
Ninjask
Doublade
#680
Doublade
Greedent
#820
Greedent
Registeel
#379
Registeel
Celesteela
#797
Celesteela


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth