Unown Cave: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated)
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 21]]<br>[[File:UnownCave.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 21]]<br>[[File:UnownCave.png]]</div>


{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #d1a377, #d1a377); color: black;" | <font size="3">Cave Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|cave}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (A)|number=201A|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (A)|number=201A|type=psychic}}
Line 38: Line 38:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (Z)|number=201Z|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (Z)|number=201Z|type=psychic}}
|-
|-
!colspan="6" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #d1a377, #d1a377, #d1a377); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;" | Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! style="background: #ac76de;" | Legendary
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! style="background: #d9719e;" | Ultra Beast
! style="background: #cd2e2e; color: #fff;" | Paradox
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (Ex)|number=201EX|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (Ex)|number=201EX|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (Qm)|number=201QU|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Unown (Qm)|number=201QU|type=psychic}}
|
|
|
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:08, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 21
Cave Encounters
Common
Unown (A)
#201A
Unown (A)
Unown (B)
#201B
Unown (B)
Unown (C)
#201C
Unown (C)
Unown (D)
#201D
Unown (D)
Unown (E)
#201E
Unown (E)
Unown (F)
#201F
Unown (F)
Unown (G)
#201G
Unown (G)
Unown (H)
#201H
Unown (H)
Unown (I)
#201I
Unown (I)
Unown (J)
#201J
Unown (J)
Unown (K)
#201K
Unown (K)
Unown (L)
#201L
Unown (L)
Unown (M)
#201M
Unown (M)
Unown (N)
#201N
Unown (N)
Unown (O)
#201O
Unown (O)
Unown (P)
#201P
Unown (P)
Unown (Q)
#201Q
Unown (Q)
Unown (R)
#201R
Unown (R)
Unown (S)
#201S
Unown (S)
Unown (T)
#201T
Unown (T)
Unown (U)
#201U
Unown (U)
Unown (V)
#201V
Unown (V)
Unown (W)
#201W
Unown (W)
Unown (X)
#201X
Unown (X)
Unown (Y)
#201Y
Unown (Y)
Unown (Z)
#201Z
Unown (Z)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Unown (Ex)
#201EX
Unown (Ex)
Unown (Qm)
#201QU
Unown (Qm)


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth