Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (→Evolution Line) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="normal" | Trumbeak | |||
| class="normal" | Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Trumbeak | |||
| class="normal" | Fury Attack | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="normal" | Trumbeak | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="normal" | Trumbeak | |||
| class="normal" | Bullet Seed | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="normal" | 45 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Peck | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | 35 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Echoed Voice | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="normal" | 40 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="normal" | Pikipek | |||
| class="normal" | Pluck | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 18:29, 28 April 2019
↰ #732 Trumbeak | #733 - Toucannon | Yungoos #734 ↳ |
Toucannon | #733 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Toucannon (Japanese: ドデカバシ Dodekabashi) is a dual type Normal/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from Trumbeak starting at level 28.
Locations
Toucannon cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
- Evolution (Evolves from Trumbeak)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Toucannon is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Toucannon has 0 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Toucannon |
Kahili | Beak Blast Bullet Seed Rock Blast Hyper Voice |
100 |