Route 15: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
No edit summary
 
Line 2: Line 2:
Jump to: [[Route 14]]<br>[[File:Route15.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 14]]<br>[[File:Route15.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass (Ice) Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew (Alolan)|number=027A|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew (Alolan)|number=027A|type=ice}}
Line 12: Line 12:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Ice)|number=351I|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Castform (Ice)|number=351I|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snover|number=459|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snover|number=459|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vanillite|number=582|type=ice}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vanillite|number=582|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Deerling (Winter)|number=585Wi|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Deerling (Winter)|number=585Wi|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cubchoo|number=613|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cubchoo|number=613|type=ice}}
Line 19: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eiscue (Ice)|number=875I|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eiscue (Ice)|number=875I|type=ice}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Jynx|number=124|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Jynx|number=124|type=ice}}
Line 29: Line 28:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Beartic|number=614|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Beartic|number=614|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Articuno|number=144|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Articuno|number=144|type=ice}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|  
| {{PokemonTile|name=Iron Bundle|number=991|type=ice}}
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{|style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass (Ice) Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew (Alolan)|number=027A|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sandshrew (Alolan)|number=027A|type=ice}}
Line 43: Line 43:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Delibird|number=225|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Delibird|number=225|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Smoochum|number=238|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Smoochum|number=238|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snorunt|number=361|type=ice}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snorunt|number=361|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vanillite|number=582|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Vanillite|number=582|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cryogonal|number=615|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cryogonal|number=615|type=ice}}
Line 50: Line 50:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eiscue (Noice)|number=875N|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Eiscue (Noice)|number=875N|type=ice}}
|-
|-
! colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #92f7fc, #92f7fc); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
! colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
! colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glalie|number=362|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Glalie|number=362|type=ice}}
Line 60: Line 59:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snom|number=872|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Snom|number=872|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dratinice|number=9996|type=ice}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Dratinice|number=9996|type=ice}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |  
|
| {{PokemonTile|name=Iron Bundle|number=991|type=ice}}
|}
|}


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 08:31, 2 January 2026

Jump to: Route 14
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sandshrew (Alolan)
#027A
Sandshrew (Alolan)
Sneasel
#215
Sneasel
Smoochum
#238
Smoochum
Castform (Ice)
#351I
Castform (Ice)
Snover
#459
Snover
Vanillite
#582
Vanillite
Deerling (Winter)
#585Wi
Deerling (Winter)
Cubchoo
#613
Cubchoo
Bergmite
#712
Bergmite
Eiscue (Ice)
#875I
Eiscue (Ice)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Jynx
#124
Jynx
Piplup
#393
Piplup
Beartic
#614
Beartic
Articuno
#144
Articuno
Iron Bundle
#991
Iron Bundle


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Sandshrew (Alolan)
#027A
Sandshrew (Alolan)
Sneasel
#215
Sneasel
Swinub
#220
Swinub
Delibird
#225
Delibird
Smoochum
#238
Smoochum
Snorunt
#361
Snorunt
Vanillite
#582
Vanillite
Cryogonal
#615
Cryogonal
Bergmite
#712
Bergmite
Eiscue (Noice)
#875N
Eiscue (Noice)
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Glalie
#362
Glalie
Piplup
#393
Piplup
Snom
#872
Snom
Dratinice
#9996
Dratinice
Iron Bundle
#991
Iron Bundle

Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth