(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↲ #182 [[File:182MS.png|link=Bellossom|Bellossom]...") |
|||
Line 627: | Line 627: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Marill has appearances in | Marill has 57 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ! class="container-water" | Pokémon | ||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Lass Loella<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 190 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Marill.gif|Mystic Marill]]<br/>Mystic Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Camper Lee<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 219 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Picnicker Lacey<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 236 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Azumarill.gif|Shiny Azumarill]]<br/>Shiny Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Picnicker Alisha<br/>Route 38 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 249 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Azumarill.gif|Shiny Azumarill]]<br/>Shiny Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Huey<br/>Lighthouse | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 258 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Azumarill.gif|Shadow Azumarill]]<br/>Shadow Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Bruce<br/>Two Island | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 323 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Azumarill.gif|Shiny Azumarill]]<br/>Shiny Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Cassidy<br/>Cape Brink | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 325 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Violet<br/>Bond Bridge | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 339 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Azumarill.gif|Shadow Azumarill]]<br/>Shadow Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Lucia<br/>Icefall Cave | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 345 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Breeder Alice<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 350 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemon Breeder Alice<br/>Water Labyrinth | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 350 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Melody<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 370 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Marill.gif|Metallic Marill]]<br/>Metallic Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Nicola<br/>Outcast Island | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 380 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Marill.gif|Mystic Marill]]<br/>Mystic Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Nicola<br/>Outcast Island | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 380 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Marill.gif|Metallic Marill]]<br/>Metallic Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Schoolkid Justin<br/>Petalburg City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 634 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Missy<br/>Route 107 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 690 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Helga<br/>Route 108 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 693 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jack<br/>Route 108 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 694 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Azumarill.gif|Dark Azumarill]]<br/>Dark Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Harvey<br/>Abandoned Ship | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 698 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Simone<br/>Route 109 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 701 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Gabriella<br/>Slateport City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 708 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Elise<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 722 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Elise<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 722 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Picnicker Irene<br/>Route 111 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 732 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Marill.gif|Mystic Marill]]<br/>Mystic Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Rachel<br/>Fallarbor Town | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 746 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Brent<br/>Fallarbor Town | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 747 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Picnicker Glenda<br/>Route 114 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 753 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Admin Shelby<br/>Mt. Chimney | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 766 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Marill.gif|Metallic Marill]]<br/>Metallic Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Admin Shelby<br/>Mt. Chimney | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 766 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ethan<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 778 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ethan<br/>Mauville City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 778 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Lass Mindy<br/>Lilycove City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 813 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Marill.gif|Shadow Marill]]<br/>Shadow Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Terry<br/>Lilycove City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 814 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Camper Arnold<br/>Mt. Pyre | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 815 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Grace<br/>Route 124 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 823 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Azumarill.gif|Dark Azumarill]]<br/>Dark Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Rita<br/>Route 124 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 825 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Shannon<br/>Route 125 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 828 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Azumarill.gif|Shiny Azumarill]]<br/>Shiny Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Ruben<br/>Route 128 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 843 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathelte Isaiah<br/>Route 128 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 844 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Azumarill.gif|Shiny Azumarill]]<br/>Shiny Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathelte Isaiah<br/>Route 128 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 844 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Azumarill.gif|Shadow Azumarill]]<br/>Shadow Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Rider Kulig<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1019 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Marill.gif|Shadow Marill]]<br/>Shadow Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Mifis<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1071 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Mya<br/>Pastoria City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1240 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Mya<br/>Pastoria City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1240 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Marill.gif|Dark Marill]]<br/>Dark Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Mya<br/>Pastoria City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1240 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Carlos<br/>Route 213 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1247 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Marill.gif|Shadow Marill]]<br/>Shadow Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Carlos<br/>Route 213 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1247 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Lisa<br/>Route 213 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1248 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Skier Alexa<br/>Route 217 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1286 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Marill.gif|Marill]]<br/>Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Conan<br/>Route 222 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1307 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Marill.gif|Shiny Marill]]<br/>Shiny Marill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Aubrey<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Rollout<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1314 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Azumarill.gif|Dark Azumarill]]<br/>Dark Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tilly<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1316 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Azumarill.gif|Mystic Azumarill]]<br/>Mystic Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tilly<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1316 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tilly<br/>Route 223 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1316 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Franny<br/>Victory Road | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1319 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Tourist Fatima<br/>Route 10 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1552 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Azumarill.gif|Shadow Azumarill]]<br/>Shadow Azumarill<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Fairy Tale Girl Lovelyn<br/>Route 19 | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1638 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Azumarill.gif|Azumarill]]<br/>Azumarill<br/><br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="water" | Matt | |||
| class="water" | Aqua Tail<br/>Play Rough<br/>Double-Edge<br/>Superpower | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 23:23, 30 September 2018
↲ #182 Bellossom | #183 - Marill | Azumarill #184 ↳ |
Marill | #183 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution |
Marill (Japanese: マリル Maril) is a dual-type Water/Fairy Pokémon. It evolves from Azurill with high happiness and evolves into Azumarill starting at level 18.
Locations
Marill cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Marill is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Azurill)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Marill is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Marill and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Marill from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Marill itself.
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Marill has 57 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Azumarill |
Matt | Aqua Tail Play Rough Double-Edge Superpower |
100 |