Route 23: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
(Updated with {{LocationHeader}} + Gen 9)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
<center>
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right; margin: 0 auto;">
<div style="width: 838px; text-align: right;">
Jump to: [[Route 21]] · [[Shore's End]]<br>[[File:Route23.png]]</div>
Jump to: [[Route 21]] · [[Shore's End]]<br>[[File:Route23.png]]</div>


{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidoran (F)|number=029|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidoran (F)|number=029|type=poison}}
Line 13: Line 12:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Volbeat|number=313|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Volbeat|number=313|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zangoose|number=335|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Zangoose|number=335|type=normal}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Buizel|number=418|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Buizel|number=418|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grubbin|number=736|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grubbin|number=736|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cutiefly|number=742|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cutiefly|number=742|type=bug}}
Line 20: Line 19:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Cramorant|number=845|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidorina|number=030|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidorina|number=030|type=poison}}
Line 30: Line 28:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Leafeon|number=470|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Leafeon|number=470|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Xerneas (Active)|number=716A|type=fairy}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Xerneas (Active)|number=716A|type=fairy}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Grass Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|grass night}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidoran (M)|number=032|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidoran (M)|number=032|type=poison}}
Line 44: Line 41:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Buizel|number=418|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Buizel|number=418|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chingling|number=433|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Chingling|number=433|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Petilil|number=548|type=grass}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Petilil|number=548|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grubbin|number=736|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Grubbin|number=736|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Blipbug|number=824|type=bug}}
Line 51: Line 48:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hatenna|number=856|type=psychic}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Hatenna|number=856|type=psychic}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #68de74, #68de74); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidorino|number=033|type=poison}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Nidorino|number=033|type=poison}}
Line 61: Line 57:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sprigatito|number=906|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Sprigatito|number=906|type=grass}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Jirachi|number=385|type=steel}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Jirachi|number=385|type=steel}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Day Time / Water Encounters</font>
! {{LocationHeader|water day}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
Line 75: Line 70:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Magikarp|number=129|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Tatsugiri (Droopy)|number=978D|type=dragon}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Luvdisc|number=370|type=water}}
Line 82: Line 78:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #92f7fc, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seaking|number=119|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Seaking|number=119|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Totodile|number=158|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Totodile|number=158|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}




 
{| border="0" style="text-align: center; margin: 0 auto;"
{| border="0" style="text-align: center;"
! {{LocationHeader|water night}}
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black;" | <font size="3">Night Time / Water Encounters</font>
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: #b8b8b8;"| Common
! {{LocationHeader|common}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Psyduck|number=054|type=water}}
Line 107: Line 99:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Wooper|number=194|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carvanha|number=318|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Carvanha|number=318|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finneon|number=456|type=water}}
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Finneon|number=456|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Basculin (Blue Stripe)|number=550B|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Basculin (Blue Stripe)|number=550B|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Binacle|number=688|type=rock}}
Line 114: Line 106:
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Arrokuda|number=846|type=water}}
|-
|-
!colspan="5" style="background: linear-gradient(to right, #2a5080, #09c6eb, #09c6eb); color: black; height:6px;" |
! {{LocationHeader|rare}}
|-
! {{LocationHeader|legendary}}
!colspan="3" style="background: #f7ad8d;"| Rare
! {{LocationHeader|ultra}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #ac76de;"| Legendary</span>
! {{LocationHeader|paradox}}
!colspan="1" style="background: #d9719e;"| Ultra Beast</span>
|-
|-
| {{PokemonTile|name=Totodile|number=158|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Totodile|number=158|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Feebas|number=349|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lumineon|number=457|type=water}}
| {{PokemonTile|name=Lumineon|number=457|type=water}}
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
| class="none" style="width: 140px;" |
|}
|}
</center>
 


==Other locations==
==Other locations==
{{Locations}}
{{Locations}}

Latest revision as of 10:40, 9 January 2026

Jump to: Route 21 · Shore's End
Day Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Nidoran (F)
#029
Nidoran (F)
Oddish
#043
Oddish
Dunsparce
#206
Dunsparce
Volbeat
#313
Volbeat
Zangoose
#335
Zangoose
Buizel
#418
Buizel
Grubbin
#736
Grubbin
Cutiefly
#742
Cutiefly
Blipbug
#824
Blipbug
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Nidorina
#030
Nidorina
Gloom
#044
Gloom
Leafeon
#470
Leafeon
Xerneas (Active)
#716A
Xerneas (Active)


Night Time / Grass Encounters
Common
Nidoran (M)
#032
Nidoran (M)
Venonat
#048
Venonat
Illumise
#314
Illumise
Buizel
#418
Buizel
Chingling
#433
Chingling
Petilil
#548
Petilil
Grubbin
#736
Grubbin
Blipbug
#824
Blipbug
Cramorant
#845
Cramorant
Hatenna
#856
Hatenna
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Nidorino
#033
Nidorino
Dottler
#825
Dottler
Sprigatito
#906
Sprigatito
Jirachi
#385
Jirachi


Day Time / Water Encounters
Common
Psyduck
#054
Psyduck
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Goldeen
#118
Goldeen
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Wooper
#194
Wooper
Tatsugiri (Droopy)
#978D
Tatsugiri (Droopy)
Luvdisc
#370
Luvdisc
Basculin (Red Stripe)
#550R
Basculin (Red Stripe)
Binacle
#688
Binacle
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Arrokuda
#846
Arrokuda
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Seaking
#119
Seaking
Totodile
#158
Totodile
Feebas
#349
Feebas


Night Time / Water Encounters
Common
Psyduck
#054
Psyduck
Poliwag
#060
Poliwag
Magikarp
#129
Magikarp
Wooper
#194
Wooper
Carvanha
#318
Carvanha
Finneon
#456
Finneon
Basculin (Blue Stripe)
#550B
Basculin (Blue Stripe)
Binacle
#688
Binacle
Pyukumuku
#771
Pyukumuku
Arrokuda
#846
Arrokuda
Rare Legendary Ultra Beast Paradox
Totodile
#158
Totodile
Feebas
#349
Feebas
Lumineon
#457
Lumineon


Other locations

Routes
Route 1 · Route 2 · Route 3 · Route 4 · Route 6 · Route 7 · Route 8 · Route 9 · Route 10 · Route 11 · Route 12 · Route 13 · Route 14 · Route 15 · Route 16 · Route 17 · Route 18 · Route 19 · Route 20 · Route 21 · Route 22 · Route 23 · Route 24 · Route 25
Caves/Indoor Areas
Craggy Stairway · Crysterra Hollow · Fungal Cavern · Nightshade Crypt · Scorched Sanctum · Unown Cave · Upper Steelmouth Plant · Wellspring Pass
Towns/Outdoor Areas
Mudbray Ranch · New Haven · Nightshade · Shore's End · Starfall · Stillwater Quarry · The Quays · Vortex Citadel · Wild Overgrowth