Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Appearances) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 569: | Line 569: | ||
It is currently owned by 4 gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by 4 gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ghost" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="ghost"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shiny Haunter.gif|Shiny Haunter]]<br />Shiny Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Channeler Angelica | |||
| class="ghost" | 45 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Channeler Angelica | |||
| class="ghost" | 45 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Psychic Johan | |||
| class="ghost" | 59 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Medium Grace | |||
| class="ghost" | 155 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Medium Grace | |||
| class="ghost" | 155 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Medium Shane | |||
| class="ghost" | 156 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Medium Martha | |||
| class="ghost" | 157 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Lady Selphy | |||
| class="ghost" | 241 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Lady Ana | |||
| class="ghost" | 242 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Psychic Dario | |||
| class="ghost" | 275 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Psychic Jen | |||
| class="ghost" | 303 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Lass Christina | |||
| class="ghost" | 357 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Gambler Geo | |||
| class="ghost" | 409 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Gentleman Koki | |||
| class="ghost" | 443 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 700 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shiny Haunter.gif|Shiny Haunter]]<br />Shiny Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 702 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Haunter.gif|Shadow Haunter]]<br />Shadow Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 753 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 757 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Mystic Haunter.gif|Mystic Haunter]]<br />Mystic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 758 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 760 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Haunter.gif|Shadow Haunter]]<br />Shadow Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 760 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Mystic Haunter.gif|Mystic Haunter]]<br />Mystic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Youngster Donny | |||
| class="ghost" | 1125 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Youngster Donny | |||
| class="ghost" | 1125 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Lass Molly | |||
| class="ghost" | 1126 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | School Kid Chance | |||
| class="ghost" | 1128 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Haunter.gif|Shadow Haunter]]<br />Shadow Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | School Kid Chance | |||
| class="ghost" | 1128 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Haunter.gif|Metallic Haunter]]<br />Metallic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | School Kid Chance | |||
| class="ghost" | 1128 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | School Kid Chance | |||
| class="ghost" | 1128 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Mystic Haunter.gif|Mystic Haunter]]<br />Mystic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | School Kid Chance | |||
| class="ghost" | 1128 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shiny Haunter.gif|Shiny Haunter]]<br />Shiny Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | School Kid Chance | |||
| class="ghost" | 1128 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Dark Haunter.gif|Dark Haunter]]<br />Dark Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Ace Trainer Allen | |||
| class="ghost" | 1130 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Haunter.gif|Metallic Haunter]]<br />Metallic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Ace Trainer Allen | |||
| class="ghost" | 1130 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1633 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1635 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1637 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1701 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1711 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Haunter.gif|Metallic Haunter]]<br />Metallic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1712 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Haunter.gif|Haunter]]<br />Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1715 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Shadow Haunter.gif|Shadow Haunter]]<br />Shadow Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | ??? | |||
| class="ghost" | 1717 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Haunter.gif|Metallic Haunter]]<br />Metallic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Pokémon Ranger Melina | |||
| class="ghost" | 1862 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Haunter.gif|Metallic Haunter]]<br />Metallic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Pokémon Ranger Nash | |||
| class="ghost" | 1863 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Metallic Haunter.gif|Metallic Haunter]]<br />Metallic Haunter | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="ghost" | Pokémon Ranger Reed | |||
| class="ghost" | 1865 | |||
| class="ghost" | Lick<br />Poison Gas<br />Shadow Punch<br />Sucker Punch | |||
| class="ghost" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 12:49, 30 May 2016
↲ #092 Gastly | #093 - Haunter | Gengar #094 ↳ |
Haunter | #093 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Haunter (Japanese: ゴースト Ghost) is a dual-type Ghost/Poison Pokémon. It evolves from Gastly starting at level 25 and evolves into Gengar starting at level 40. From there it evolves into Gengar (Mega) using the Gengarite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Haunter can be caught on all ghost/psychic maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 46 and can be found in it's Normal variant.
Availability
Haunter is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture (After all Gyms, Elite 4's, Battle Frontier's, Battle Maison complete)
- Evolution (Evolves from Gastly)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Haunter is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Evolution Line
Level 25 → |
Level 40 → |
Gengarite → |
||||
Gastly |
Haunter |
Gengar |
Gengar (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Haunter from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Haunter itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Gastly | Confuse Ray | 0 | 100% | ||
Gastly | Hypnosis | 0 | 60% | ||
Gastly | Lick | 20 | 100% | ||
Gastly | Night Shade | 50 | 100% | ||
Haunter | Poison Gas | 0 | 90% | ||
Haunter | Shadow Punch | 60 | 100% | ||
Haunter | Sucker Punch | 80 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Haunter has appearances in 33 Sidequest battles, appearing 43 times.
It is currently owned by 4 gym leaders or event trainers.
Sidequests