21
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Articuno as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | The following attacks are known by Articuno as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Articuno | |||
| class="ice" | Blizzard | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 110 | |||
| class="ice" | 70% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Articuno | |||
| class="ghost" | Confuse Ray | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | 0 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Articuno | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | 90 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Articuno | |||
| class="flying" | Sky Attack | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | 140 | |||
| class="flying" | 90% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> |
edits