Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 477: | Line 477: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Articuno has appearances in | Articuno has 15 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ice" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ice" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-ice" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-ice" | Level | |||
! class="container-ice" | Battle # | |||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br/>Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Seafoam Islands | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 134 | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Metallic Articuno.gif|Metallic Articuno]]<br/>Metallic Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Seafoam Islands | ||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| class="ice" | 120 | |||
| | | class="ice" | 134 | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Articuno.gif|Mystic Articuno]]<br/>Mystic Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Seafoam Islands | ||
|- | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| class="ice" | 134 | |||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Articuno.gif|Shiny Articuno]]<br/>Shiny Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Seafoam Islands | |||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
|- | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 134 | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Articuno.gif|Shadow Articuno]]<br/>Shadow Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Seafoam Islands | ||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 134 | ||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Articuno.gif|Dark Articuno]]<br/>Dark Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Seafoam Islands | ||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| class="ice" | 120 | |||
| | | class="ice" | 134 | ||
|- | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br/>Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | Scientist Malcolm<br/>Science Club | |||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| | | class="ice" | 100 | ||
| class="ice" | 451 | |||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
|- | | class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br/>Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Island | ||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| class="ice" | 566 | |||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Articuno.gif|Shiny Articuno]]<br/>Shiny Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Island | ||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| class="ice" | 120 | |||
| | | class="ice" | 566 | ||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Articuno.gif|Shadow Articuno]]<br/>Shadow Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Island | ||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| class="ice" | 566 | |||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Mystic Articuno.gif|Mystic Articuno]]<br/>Mystic Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Island | |||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
|- | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 566 | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| | | class="ice" | [[File:Metallic Articuno.gif|Metallic Articuno]]<br/>Metallic Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Island | |||
| | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="ice" | 566 | ||
| | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Dark Articuno.gif|Dark Articuno]]<br/>Dark Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| | | class="ice" | ???<br/>Ice Island | ||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
| | | class="ice" | 566 | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shiny Articuno.gif|Shiny Articuno]]<br/>Shiny Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | ???<br/>Sunburst Island | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| class="ice" | 150 | |||
| class="ice" | 604 | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Shadow Articuno.gif|Shadow Articuno]]<br/>Shadow Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="ice" | Grand Master Greevil<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | |||
| class="ice" | 150 | |||
| class="ice" | 1032 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-ice"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-ice"| Owner | |||
! class="container-ice"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-ice"| Level | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br />Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br/>Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | Factory Head | | class="ice" | Factory Head Noland | ||
| class="ice" | Ice Beam<br /> | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| class="ice" | 120 | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
|- class="container-ice" | |- class="container-ice" | ||
| class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br />Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="ice" | [[File:Articuno.gif|Articuno]]<br/>Articuno<br/>[[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="ice" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | | class="ice" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | ||
| class="ice" | | | class="ice" | Ice Beam<br/>Air Cutter<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Freeze-Dry | ||
| class="ice" | 120 | | class="ice" | 120 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |