Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Bidoof has appearances in | Bidoof has appearances in 22 Sidequest battles, appearing 42 times. | ||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
| class="normal"| '''Attacks''' | | class="normal"| '''Attacks''' | ||
| class="normal"| '''Level''' | | class="normal"| '''Level''' | ||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 823 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 826 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 834 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 835 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 837 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | | class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | ||
Line 671: | Line 706: | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Bidoof.gif|Metallic Bidoof]]<br />Metallic Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokéfan Darcy | |||
| class="normal" | 1364 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Bidoof.gif|Metallic Bidoof]]<br />Metallic Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Bridget | |||
| class="normal" | 1759 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Bridget | |||
| class="normal" | 1759 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Bidoof.gif|Dark Bidoof]]<br />Dark Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Bridget | |||
| class="normal" | 1759 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Bidoof.gif|Shadow Bidoof]]<br />Shadow Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Bridget | |||
| class="normal" | 1759 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Bidoof.gif|Mystic Bidoof]]<br />Mystic Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Bridget | |||
| class="normal" | 1759 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Schoolgirl Bridget | |||
| class="normal" | 1759 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Tyson | |||
| class="normal" | 1811 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Bidoof.gif|Bidoof]]<br />Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Tyran | |||
| class="normal" | 1812 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Bidoof.gif|Metallic Bidoof]]<br />Metallic Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Tyran | |||
| class="normal" | 1812 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Bidoof.gif|Shadow Bidoof]]<br />Shadow Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Rising Star Tyran | |||
| class="normal" | 1812 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Bidoof.gif|Dark Bidoof]]<br />Dark Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Backpacker Heike | |||
| class="normal" | 1813 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Bidoof.gif|Shiny Bidoof]]<br />Shiny Bidoof | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Anthony | |||
| class="normal" | 1815 | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle<br />Growl<br />Leer<br />Pound | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 07:43, 9 October 2016
↲ #398 Staraptor | #399 - Bidoof | Bibarel #400 ↳ |
Bidoof | #399 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Bidoof (Japanese: ビッパ Bippa) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves into Bibarel starting at level 15.
Locations
Bidoof can be caught on all grass maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Bidoof is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Bidoof is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Bidoof and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 15 → |
||
Bidoof |
Bibarel |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Bidoof as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Bidoof | Growl | 0 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Leer | 0 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Bidoof | Tackle | 50 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Bidoof has appearances in 22 Sidequest battles, appearing 42 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.