Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Appearances) |
||
Line 536: | Line 536: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Dewgong appears in | Dewgong appears in 19 Sidequest battles, appearing 19 times. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | | class="water"| '''Level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | | class="water" | [[File:Dark Dewgong.gif|Dark Dewgong]]<br />Dark Dewgong | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | | class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | ||
| class="water" | Swimmer Amara | | class="water" | Swimmer Amara | ||
| class="water" | 78 | | class="water" | 78 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | ||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Dewgong.gif|Shadow Dewgong]]<br />Shadow Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Beauty Amanda | |||
| class="water" | 87 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Dewgong.gif|Metallic Dewgong]]<br />Metallic Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Alexa | |||
| class="water" | 96 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Denise | |||
| class="water" | 172 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Boarder Pat | |||
| class="water" | 189 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Marvin | |||
| class="water" | 191 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Dewgong.gif|Shadow Dewgong]]<br />Shadow Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Margaret | |||
| class="water" | 209 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Ruin Maniac Mike | |||
| class="water" | 270 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Dewgong.gif|Dark Dewgong]]<br />Dark Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Michelle | |||
| class="water" | 293 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Mark | |||
| class="water" | 350 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Tamer Bon | |||
| class="water" | 373 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Sascha | |||
| class="water" | 377 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Lass Eefje | |||
| class="water" | 412 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Tim | |||
| class="water" | 421 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Dewgong.gif|Shadow Dewgong]]<br />Shadow Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Casual Guy Makel | |||
| class="water" | 912 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1486 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1518 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1528 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1552 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Body Slam<br />Aqua Tail | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dewgong.gif|Dewgong]]<br />Dewgong | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="water" | Pryce | |||
| class="water" | Mahogany Town Gym | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Ice Beam<br />Aqua Tail<br />Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 14:31, 8 December 2016
↲ #086 Seel | #087 - Dewgong | Grimer #088 ↳ |
Dewgong | #087 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Dewgong (Japanese: ジュゴン Jugon) is a dual-type Water/Ice Pokémon. It evolves from Seel starting at level 34.
Locations
Dewgong cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Dewgong is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Seel)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Dewgong is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Dewgong and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 34 → |
||
Seel |
Dewgong |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Dewgong from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Dewgong itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Dewgong | Aqua Tail | 90 | 90% | ||
Seel | Aurora Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Seel | Body Slam | 85 | 100% | ||
Dewgong | Ice Beam | 90 | 100% | ||
Seel | Powder Snow | 40 | 100% | ||
Dewgong | Surf | 90 | 100% | ||
Seel | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Dewgong appears in 19 Sidequest battles, appearing 19 times.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |
Dewgong |
Pryce | Mahogany Town Gym | Surf Ice Beam Aqua Tail Body Slam |
60 |