Sneezeball (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #084 File:084MS.png|lin...") |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 503: | Line 503: | ||
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-normal" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="normal"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="normal"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Ramiro | |||
| class="normal" | 51 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Wilton | |||
| class="normal" | 52 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br />Mystic Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Wilton | |||
| class="normal" | 52 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Dodrio.gif|Shiny Dodrio]]<br />Shiny Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Robert | |||
| class="normal" | 64 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Milo | |||
| class="normal" | 249 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br />Dark Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Youngster Codell | |||
| class="normal" | 256 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Scientist Merl | |||
| class="normal" | 342 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Scientist Gary | |||
| class="normal" | 344 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br />Pink Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Michael | |||
| class="normal" | 388 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pink Dodrio.gif|Pink Dodrio]]<br />Pink Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Gambler Leonard | |||
| class="normal" | 391 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Channeler Emma | |||
| class="normal" | 407 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Sailor Coby | |||
| class="normal" | 424 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Dodrio.gif|Shiny Dodrio]]<br />Shiny Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Bird Keeper Eric | |||
| class="normal" | 455 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Dodrio.gif|Shiny Dodrio]]<br />Shiny Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Sailor Rick | |||
| class="normal" | 469 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Dodrio.gif|Dark Dodrio]]<br />Dark Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokémon Breeder Laura | |||
| class="normal" | 563 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Triathlete Dylan | |||
| class="normal" | 564 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Triathlete Dylan | |||
| class="normal" | 564 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Dodrio.gif|Metallic Dodrio]]<br />Metallic Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Triathlete Dylan | |||
| class="normal" | 564 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Dodrio.gif|Shiny Dodrio]]<br />Shiny Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Triathlete Dylan | |||
| class="normal" | 564 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Triathlete Jash | |||
| class="normal" | 565 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cooltrainer Alber | |||
| class="normal" | 690 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Worker Toway | |||
| class="normal" | 869 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Matron Naono | |||
| class="normal" | 921 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Dodrio.gif|Shadow Dodrio]]<br />Shadow Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cooltrainer Klept | |||
| class="normal" | 933 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1662 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1663 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Dodrio.gif|Metallic Dodrio]]<br />Metallic Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1664 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Dodrio.gif|Mystic Dodrio]]<br />Mystic Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1666 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1683 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dodrio.gif|Dodrio]]<br />Dodrio | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="normal" | ??? | |||
| class="normal" | 1685 | |||
| class="normal" | Drill Peck<br />Peck<br />Extreme Speed<br />Stomp | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 15:01, 6 July 2016
↲ #084 Doduo | #085 - Dodrio | Seel #086 ↳ |
Dodrio | #085 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Dodrio (Japanese: ドードリオ Dodorio) is a dual-type Normal/Flying Pokémon. It evolves from Doduo starting at level 31.
Locations
Dodrio cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Dodrio is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Doduo)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Dodrio is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Dodrio and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Pink Pokémon are exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes them unobtainable to players.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game.
Evolution Line
Level 31 → |
||
Doduo |
Dodrio |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Dodrio from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Dodrio itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Dodrio | Drill Peck | 80 | 100% | ||
Dodrio | Extreme Speed | 80 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Fury Attack | 45 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Peck | 35 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Doduo | Stomp | 65 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Dodrio has appearances in 26 Sidequest battles, appearing 30 times.
It is currently owned by no gym leaders or event trainers.