The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="float:right;">[[File:Fossil Lab.png|thumb|Fossil Lab]]</div> | <div style="float:right;">[[File:Fossil Lab.png|thumb|Fossil Lab]]</div> | ||
The | The Pokémon Fossil Lab is a facility that revives [[Fossil|Fossils]] back to their Original Pokémon Form. | ||
Fossils are won through | Fossils are won through Sidequests in their respected region. Once a fossil is obtained, it is taken to the Fossil Lab where the item is revived into the Pokémon is was in it's pre-fossil state. | ||
In the regenerating process, a random type is assigned to the Pokémon with Normal being the most common by half of the total chances | In the regenerating process, a random type is assigned to the Pokémon with Normal being the most common by half of the total chances. | ||
Unlike Pokémon redeemed anywhere else in the game through any means, fossil Pokémon are put into Pokéballs rather than a special type of ball. | Unlike Pokémon redeemed anywhere else in the game through any means, fossil Pokémon are put into Pokéballs rather than a special type of ball. | ||
Below is a list of each fossil and the | Below is a list of each fossil and the Pokémon it revives into as well as the type rate at which they revive in percent. | ||
===Fossil Revivals=== | ===Fossil Revivals=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
''' | {| class="" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | ||
|- class="container-pkmn" | |||
| class="pkmn" width="120" | '''Fossil''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="120" | '''Pokémon Revived''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Normal %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Shiny %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Dark %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Mystic %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Metallic %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Shadow %''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Helix Fossil.png|Helix Fossil]]<br />Helix Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:138MS.png|link=Omanyte|Omanyte]]<br />[[Omanyte]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dome Fossil.png|Dome Fossil]]<br />Dome Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:140MS.png|link=Kabuto|Kabuto]]<br />[[Kabuto]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Old Amber.png|Old Amber]]<br />Old Amber | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:142MS.png|link=Aerodactyl|Aerodactyl]]<br />[[Aerodactyl]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Root Fossil.png|Root Fossil]]<br />Root Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:345MS.png|link=Lileep|Lileep]]<br />[[Lileep]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Claw Fossil.png|Claw Fossil]]<br />Claw Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:347MS.png|link=Anorith|Anorith]]<br />[[Anorith]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Skull Fossil.png|Skull Fossil]]<br />Skull Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:408MS.png|link=Cranidos|Cranidos]]<br />[[Cranidos]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Armor Fossil.png|Armor Fossil]]<br />Armor Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:410MS.png|link=Shieldon|Shieldon]]<br />[[Shieldon]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cover Fossil.png|Cover Fossil]]<br />Cover Fossil | |||
| class="water" | [[File:564MS.png|link=Tirtouga|Tirtouga]]<br />[[Tirtouga]] | |||
| class="water" | 50% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Plume Fossil.png|Plume Fossil]]<br />Plume Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:566MS.png|link=Archen|Archen]]<br />[[Archen]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Jaw Fossil.png|Jaw Fossil]]<br />Jaw Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:696MS.png|link=Tyrunt|Tyrunt]]<br />[[Tyrunt]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sail Fossil.png|Sail Fossil]]<br />Sail Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:698MS.png|link=Amaura|Amaura]]<br />[[Amaura]] | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |