The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="float:right;">[[File:Fossil Lab.png|thumb|Fossil Lab]]</div> | <div style="float:right;">[[File:Fossil Lab.png|thumb|Fossil Lab]]</div> | ||
The Pokemon Fossil Lab is a facility that revives fossils back to their Original | The Pokemon Fossil Lab is a facility that revives fossils back to their Original Pokemon Form. | ||
Fossils are won through | Fossils are won through Sidequests in their respected region. Once a fossil is obtained, it is taken to the Fossil Lab where the item is revived into the Pokemon is was in its pre-fossil state. | ||
In the regenerating process, a random type is assigned to the | In the regenerating process, a random type is assigned to the Pokemon with Normal being the most common by half of the total chances. | ||
Unlike | Unlike Pokemon redeemed anywhere else in the game through any means, fossil Pokemon is put into Pokéballs rather than a special type of ball. | ||
Below is a list of each fossil and the Pokemon it revives into as well as the type rate at which they revive in percent. | Below is a list of each fossil and the Pokemon it revives into as well as the type rate at which they revive in percent. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
A Fossil is a trace or piece of an organism from the past, such as a skeleton, shell, or leaf, preserved in the earth. | A Fossil is a trace or piece of an organism from the past, such as a skeleton, shell, or leaf, preserved in the earth. | ||
In | In the Pokemon Vortex, Fossils of Prehistoric Pokemon are items which can be revived into living Pokemon using techniques developed by Fossil Lab. | ||
===Fossil Revivals=== | ===Fossil Revivals=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
''' | {| class="" style="text-align: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | ||
|- class="container-pkmn" | |||
| class="pkmn" width="120" | '''Fossil''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="120" | '''Pokémon Revived''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Drop Rate''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Normal %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Shiny %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Dark %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Mystic %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Metallic %''' | |||
| class="pkmn" width="80" | '''Shadow %''' | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Helix Fossil.png|Helix Fossil]]<br />Helix Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:138MS.png|link=Omanyte|Omanyte]]<br />[[Omanyte]] | |||
| class="rock" | Kanto Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dome Fossil.png|Dome Fossil]]<br />Dome Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:140MS.png|link=Kabuto|Kabuto]]<br />[[Kabuto]] | |||
| class="rock" | Kanto Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Old Amber.png|Old Amber]]<br />Old Amber | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:142MS.png|link=Aerodactyl|Aerodactyl]]<br />[[Aerodactyl]] | |||
| class="rock" | Kanto Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Root Fossil.png|Root Fossil]]<br />Root Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:345MS.png|link=Lileep|Lileep]]<br />[[Lileep]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hoenn Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 25% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Claw Fossil.png|Claw Fossil]]<br />Claw Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:347MS.png|link=Anorith|Anorith]]<br />[[Anorith]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hoenn Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 25% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Skull Fossil.png|Skull Fossil]]<br />Skull Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:408MS.png|link=Cranidos|Cranidos]]<br />[[Cranidos]] | |||
| class="rock" | Sinnoh Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Armor Fossil.png|Armor Fossil]]<br />Armor Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:410MS.png|link=Shieldon|Shieldon]]<br />[[Shieldon]] | |||
| class="rock" | Sinnoh Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Cover Fossil.png|Cover Fossil]]<br />Cover Fossil | |||
| class="water" | [[File:564MS.png|link=Tirtouga|Tirtouga]]<br />[[Tirtouga]] | |||
| class="water" | Unova Sidequests | |||
| class="water" | ???% | |||
| class="water" | 50% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
| class="water" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Plume Fossil.png|Plume Fossil]]<br />Plume Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:566MS.png|link=Archen|Archen]]<br />[[Archen]] | |||
| class="rock" | Unova Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Jaw Fossil.png|Jaw Fossil]]<br />Jaw Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:696MS.png|link=Tyrunt|Tyrunt]]<br />[[Tyrunt]] | |||
| class="rock" | Kalos Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sail Fossil.png|Sail Fossil]]<br />Sail Fossil | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:698MS.png|link=Amaura|Amaura]]<br />[[Amaura]] | |||
| class="rock" | Kalos Sidequests | |||
| class="rock" | ???% | |||
| class="rock" | 50% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
| class="rock" | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |