(Created page with "===Type Effectiveness=== ===Ghost Type Moves=== <div align="center"> {| style="text-align:center; margin-top: 10px;" |- class="container-attacks" | class="attacks" | Attack |...") |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Type Effectiveness=== | ===Type Effectiveness=== | ||
{| | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | |||
| [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Unknown.gif|link=Unknown|Unknown]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
| [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|} | |||
===Ghost Type Moves=== | ===Ghost Type Moves=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 181: | Line 195: | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:711MS.png|link=Gourgeist (Super)|Gourgeist (Super)]]<br/>#711Su<br/>[[Gourgeist (Super)]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:711MS.png|link=Gourgeist (Super)|Gourgeist (Super)]]<br/>#711Su<br/>[[Gourgeist (Super)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File: | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:741SeMS.png|link=Oricorio (Sensu)|Oricorio (Sensu)]]<br/>#741Se<br/>[[Oricorio (Sensu)]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:769MS.png|link=Sandygast|Sandygast]]<br/>#769<br/>[[Sandygast]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:769MS.png|link=Sandygast|Sandygast]]<br/>#769<br/>[[Sandygast]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:770MS.png|link=Palossand|Palossand]]<br/>#770<br/>[[Palossand]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:770MS.png|link=Palossand|Palossand]]<br/>#770<br/>[[Palossand]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:778MS.png|link=Mimikyu|Mimikyu]]<br/>#778<br/>[[Mimikyu]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:778MS.png|link=Mimikyu|Mimikyu]]<br/>#778<br/>[[Mimikyu]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:781MS.png|link=Dhelmise|Dhelmise]]<br/>#781<br/>[[Dhelmise]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:781MS.png|link=Dhelmise|Dhelmise]]<br/>#781<br/>[[Dhelmise]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:854MS.png|link=Sinistea|Sinistea]]<br/>#854<br/>[[Sinistea]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:855MS.png|link=Polteageist|Polteageist]]<br/>#855<br/>[[Polteageist]] | |||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:864MS.png|link=Cursola|Cursola]]<br/>#864<br/>[[Cursola]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
====Secondary Ghost Type==== | ====Secondary Ghost Type==== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align:center; margin-top: 10px;" | {| style="text-align:center; margin-top: 10px;" | ||
| class="poison-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:041HMS.png|link=Zubat (Halloween)|Zubat (Halloween)]]<br/>#041H<br/>[[Zubat (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="poison-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:042HMS.png|link=Golbat (Halloween)|Golbat (Halloween)]]<br/>#042H<br/>[[Golbat (Halloween)]] | |||
| class="fire-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:105AMS.png|link=Marowak (Alolan)|Marowak (Alolan)]]<br/>#105A<br/>[[Marowak (Alolan)]] | | class="fire-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:105AMS.png|link=Marowak (Alolan)|Marowak (Alolan)]]<br/>#105A<br/>[[Marowak (Alolan)]] | ||
| class="fire-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:157HMS.png|link=Typhlosion (Hisuian)|Typhlosion (Hisuian)]]<br/>#157H<br/>[[Typhlosion (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:292MS.png|link=Shedinja|Shedinja]]<br/>#292<br/>[[Shedinja]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:292MS.png|link=Shedinja|Shedinja]]<br/>#292<br/>[[Shedinja]] | ||
| class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:302MS.png|link=Sableye|Sableye]]<br/>#302<br/>[[Sableye]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:302MS.png|link=Sableye|Sableye]]<br/>#302<br/>[[Sableye]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:302MMS.png|link=Sableye (Mega)|Sableye (Mega)]]<br/>#302M<br/>[[Sableye (Mega)]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:302MMS.png|link=Sableye (Mega)|Sableye (Mega)]]<br/>#302M<br/>[[Sableye (Mega)]] | ||
| class="ground-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:562GMS.png|link=Yamask (Galarian)|Yamask (Galarian)]]<br/>#562G<br/>[[Yamask (Galarian)]] | |||
| class="normal-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:570HMS.png|link=Zorua (Hisuian)|Zorua (Hisuian)]]<br/>#570H<br/>[[Zorua (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="normal-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:571HMS.png|link=Zoroark (Hisuian)|Zoroark (Hisuian)]]<br/>#571H<br/>[[Zoroark (Hisuian)]] | |||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:592MS.png|link=Frillish|Frillish]]<br/>#592<br/>[[Frillish]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:592MS.png|link=Frillish|Frillish]]<br/>#592<br/>[[Frillish]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:593MS.png|link=Jellicent|Jellicent]]<br/>#593<br/>[[Jellicent]] | | class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:593MS.png|link=Jellicent|Jellicent]]<br/>#593<br/>[[Jellicent]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 234: | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:724MS.png|link=Decidueye|Decidueye]]<br/>#724<br/>[[Decidueye]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:724MS.png|link=Decidueye|Decidueye]]<br/>#724<br/>[[Decidueye]] | ||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:792MS.png|link=Lunala|Lunala]]<br/>#792<br/>[[Lunala]] | | class="psychic-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:792MS.png|link=Lunala|Lunala]]<br/>#792<br/>[[Lunala]] | ||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:800DWMS.png|link=Necrozma (Dawn Wings)|Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]]<br/>#800DW<br/>[[Necrozma (Dawn Wings)]] | |||
| class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:802MS.png|link=Marshadow|Marshadow]]<br/>#802<br/>[[Marshadow]] | | class="fighting-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:802MS.png|link=Marshadow|Marshadow]]<br/>#802<br/>[[Marshadow]] | ||
| class="fire-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:806MS.png|link=Blacephalon|Blacephalon]]<br/>#806<br/>[[Blacephalon]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:867MS.png|link=Runerigus|Runerigus]]<br/>#867<br/>[[Runerigus]] | |||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:902FMS.png|link=Basculegion (F)|Basculegion (F)]]<br/>#902F<br/>[[Basculegion (F)]] | |||
| class="water-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:902MMS.png|link=Basculegion (M)|Basculegion (M)]]<br/>#902M<br/>[[Basculegion (M)]] | |||
| class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:999MS.png|link=Darkrown|Darkrown]]<br/>#999<br/>[[Darkrown]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:999MS.png|link=Darkrown|Darkrown]]<br/>#999<br/>[[Darkrown]] | ||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:885MS.png|link=Dreepy|Dreepy]]<br/>#885<br/>[[Dreepy]] | |||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:886MS.png|link=Drakloak|Drakloak]]<br/>#886<br/>[[Drakloak]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width:140px;" | [[File:887MS.png|link=Dragapult|Dragapult]]<br/>#887<br/>[[Dragapult]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Latest revision as of 15:42, 28 January 2023
Type Effectiveness[edit]
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Ghost Type Moves[edit]
Ghost Type Pokémon[edit]
Primary Ghost Type[edit]
#092 Gastly |
#093 Haunter |
#094 Gengar |
#094M Gengar (Mega) |
#200 Misdreavus |
#353 Shuppet |
#354 Banette |
#354M Banette (Mega) |
#355 Duskull |
#356 Dusclops |
#425 Drifloon |
#426 Drifblim |
#429 Mismagius |
#442 Spiritomb |
#477 Dusknoir |
#478 Froslass |
#479 Rotom |
#479Ha Rotom (Halloween) |
#487 Giratina |
#487O Giratina (Origin) |
#493Gho Arceus (Ghost) |
#562 Yamask |
#563 Cofagrigus |
#607 Litwick |
#608 Lampent |
#609 Chandelure |
#708 Phantump |
#709 Trevenant |
#710Av Pumpkaboo (Average) |
#710La Pumpkaboo (Large) |
#710Sm Pumpkaboo (Small) |
#710Su Pumpkaboo (Super) |
#711Av Gourgeist (Average) |
#711La Gourgeist (Large) |
#711Sm Gourgeist (Small) |
#711Su Gourgeist (Super) |
#741Se Oricorio (Sensu) |
#769 Sandygast |
#770 Palossand |
#778 Mimikyu |
#781 Dhelmise |
#854 Sinistea |
#855 Polteageist |
#864 Cursola |
Secondary Ghost Type[edit]
#041H Zubat (Halloween) |
#042H Golbat (Halloween) |
#105A Marowak (Alolan) |
#157H Typhlosion (Hisuian) |
#292 Shedinja |
#302 Sableye |
#302M Sableye (Mega) |
#562G Yamask (Galarian) |
#570H Zorua (Hisuian) |
#571H Zoroark (Hisuian) |
#592 Frillish |
#593 Jellicent |
#622 Golett |
#623 Golurk |
#679 Honedge |
#680 Doublade |
#681B Aegislash (Blade) |
#681S Aegislash (Shield) |
#720 Hoopa |
#724 Decidueye |
#792 Lunala |
#800DW Necrozma (Dawn Wings) |
#802 Marshadow |
#806 Blacephalon |
#867 Runerigus |
#902F Basculegion (F) |
#902M Basculegion (M) |
#999 Darkrown |
#885 Dreepy |
#886 Drakloak |
#887 Dragapult |