Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | | class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |- class="container-sidequestsub" | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | | | class="container-sidequestsub" | Deepseascale | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File: | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Deepseascale.png]] | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | | class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]] | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A | | class="container-sidequestsub" | An item to be held by Clamperl. A scale that shines a faint pink, it raises the Sp. Def stat. | ||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Deepseatooth | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Deepseatooth.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An item to be held by Clamperl. A fang that gleams a sharp silver, it raises the Sp. Atk stat. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dragon Scale | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dragon Scale.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A thick and tough scale. Certain Dragon-type Pokémon may evolve when holding this item. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Dubious Disc | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Dubious Disc.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A transparent device overflowing with dubious data. Its producer is unknown. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Electirizer | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Electirizer.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A box packed with a tremendous amount of electric energy. It is loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Magmarizer | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Magmarizer.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A box packed with a tremendous amount of magma energy. It is loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Kings Rock | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Kings Rock.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An item to be held by a Pokémon. When the holder successfully inflicts damage, the target may also flinch. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Metal Coat | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Metal Coat.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An item to be held by a Pokémon. It is a special metallic film that can boost the power of Steel-type moves. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Prism Scale | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Prism Scale.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A mysterious scale that causes a certain Pokémon to evolve. It shines in rainbow colors. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Protector | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Protector.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A protective item of some sort. It is extremely stiff and heavy. It's loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Razor Claw | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Razor Claw.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An item to be held by a Pokémon. This sharply hooked claw increases the holder's critical-hit ratio. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Razor Fang | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Razor Fang.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | An item to be held by a Pokémon. When the holder successfully inflicts damage, the target may also flinch. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Reaper Cloth | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Reaper Cloth.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A cloth imbued with horrifyingly strong spiritual energy. It's loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Up Grade | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Up Grade.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A transparent device somehow filled with all sorts of data. It was produced by Silph Co. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Sachet | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Sachet.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A sachet filled with fragrant perfumes that are just slightly too overwhelming. Yet it's loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Whipped Dream | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Whipped Dream.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A soft and sweet treatmade of fluffy, puffy, whipped and whirled cream. It's loved by a certain Pokémon. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Ice Rock | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Ice Rock.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in ice. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Moss Rock | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Moss Rock.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | PokéMart | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 17:17, 16 May 2016
An Item (Japanese: どうぐ Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.