Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | | class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]5,000 each | ||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | | class="container-sidequestsub" | A rock shard covered in moss. Certain pokemon are said to evolve when coming into contact with it. | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
====Colored Orbs==== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 70%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | |||
|- class="container-sidequest" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Sprite''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Price in PokéMart''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Item Description''' | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Blue Orb | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Blue Orb.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Hoenn Sidequests | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A shiny blue orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves [[Kyogre]] to [[Kyogre (Primal)]]. | |||
|- class="container-sidequestsub" | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Red Orb | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | [[File:Red Orb.png]] | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Hoenn Sidequests | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | Cannot be bought | |||
| class="container-sidequestsub" | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves [[Groudon]] to [[Groudon (Primal)]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 17:28, 16 May 2016
An Item (Japanese: どうぐ Tool) is an object which the player can pick up, keep in their Item Inventory, and use in some manner. They have various uses, including healing, powering up, helping one to catch Pokémon, or to access a new area.
Items
Battle Items
Pokéballs
Evolution Items
Evolutionary Stones
Other Evolution Items
Colored Orbs
Item | Item Sprite | Location | Price in PokéMart | Item Description |
Blue Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny blue orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Kyogre to Kyogre (Primal). | |
Red Orb | Hoenn Sidequests | Cannot be bought | A shiny red orb that is said to have a legend tied to it. It's known to have a deep connection with the Hoenn region. Evolves Groudon to Groudon (Primal). |