Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Magmar has appearances in | Magmar has 18 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-fire" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-fire" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire" | Level | |||
! class="container-fire" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Beauty Triss<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 146 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Magmar.gif|Mystic Magmar]]<br/>Mystic Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Sylvester<br/>Cianwood City | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 271 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Magmar.gif|Metallic Magmar]]<br/>Metallic Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Phillipe<br/>Route 43 | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 284 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Magmar.gif|Shiny Magmar]]<br/>Shiny Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Selphie<br/>Tohjo Falls | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 306 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Magmar.gif|Shiny Magmar]]<br/>Shiny Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Bobby<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 318 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Harry<br/>Fire Club | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 424 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen<br/>Fire Club | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 426 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Magmar.gif|Shiny Magmar]]<br/>Shiny Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Glen<br/>Fire Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 559 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Magmar.gif|Dark Magmar]]<br/>Dark Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Glen<br/>Fire Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 559 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Magmar.gif|Metallic Magmar]]<br/>Metallic Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Glen<br/>Fire Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 559 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Magmar.gif|Mystic Magmar]]<br/>Mystic Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokefan Glen<br/>Fire Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 559 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Magmar.gif|Dark Magmar]]<br/>Dark Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Ace Trainer Pheobe<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 584 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Magmar.gif|Shiny Magmar]]<br/>Shiny Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Volcano Cave | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 917 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Cargo Ship | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 925 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shiny Magmar.gif|Shiny Magmar]]<br/>Shiny Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ???<br/>Cargo Ship | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 925 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Magmar.gif|Shadow Magmar]]<br/>Shadow Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cipher Peon Grupel<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1016 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Hiker Davyd<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1731 | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Magmar.gif|Dark Magmar]]<br/>Dark Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Hiker Davyd<br/>Wela Volcano Park | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | 1731 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-fire"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-fire"| Owner | |||
! class="container-fire"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-fire"| Level | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br />Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Blaine | | class="fire" | Blaine | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br /> | | class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | ||
| class="fire" | 61 | | class="fire" | 61 | ||
|- class="container-fire" | |- class="container-fire" | ||
| class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br />Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | | class="fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br/>Magmar<br/>[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | ||
| class="fire" | Flint | | class="fire" | Flint | ||
| class="fire" | Fire Punch<br />Smog<br /> | | class="fire" | Fire Punch<br/>Clear Smog<br/>Feint Attack<br/>Fire Spin | ||
| class="fire" | 100 | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |