VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #081 File:081MS.png|lin...") |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="electric"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="electric"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Albert | |||
| class="electric" | 16 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Albert | |||
| class="electric" | 16 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magneton.gif|Metallic Magneton]]<br />Metallic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Albert | |||
| class="electric" | 16 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer Baily | |||
| class="electric" | 31 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Gentleman Tucker | |||
| class="electric" | 32 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokémon Herman | |||
| class="electric" | 36 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer Mason | |||
| class="electric" | 84 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magneton.gif|Shadow Magneton]]<br />Shadow Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer Dan | |||
| class="electric" | 85 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Beauty Charlotte | |||
| class="electric" | 162 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magneton.gif|Shadow Magneton]]<br />Shadow Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Ace Trainer Ray | |||
| class="electric" | 192 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Gill | |||
| class="electric" | 248 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Magneton.gif|Mystic Magneton]]<br />Mystic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Ruin Maniac Kevin | |||
| class="electric" | 306 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Alissa | |||
| class="electric" | 328 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Lass Christina | |||
| class="electric" | 357 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Anna | |||
| class="electric" | 359 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Magneton.gif|Mystic Magneton]]<br />Mystic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Anna | |||
| class="electric" | 359 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Anna | |||
| class="electric" | 359 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Rocker Jimmy | |||
| class="electric" | 398 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Mark | |||
| class="electric" | 420 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Rocker Svea | |||
| class="electric" | 423 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Super Nerd Niels | |||
| class="electric" | 460 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Psychic Jaclyn | |||
| class="electric" | 548 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Hex Maniac Kindra | |||
| class="electric" | 658 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cooltrainer Clyde | |||
| class="electric" | 659 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 719 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 720 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 721 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 722 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 723 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 724 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 725 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 726 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 727 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 729 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 729 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magneton.gif|Shadow Magneton]]<br />Shadow Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 729 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 753 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 756 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 758 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 761 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 771 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 815 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magneton.gif|Shadow Magneton]]<br />Shadow Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 815 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 817 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Magneton.gif|Shadow Magneton]]<br />Shadow Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Ciper Peon Snidle | |||
| class="electric" | 860 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Guitarist Anna | |||
| class="electric" | 1397 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magneton.gif|Metallic Magneton]]<br />Metallic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1649 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magneton.gif|Metallic Magneton]]<br />Metallic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1650 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magneton.gif|Metallic Magneton]]<br />Metallic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1656 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Magneton.gif|Magneton]]<br />Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1692 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Magneton.gif|Dark Magneton]]<br />Dark Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Rising Star Nelly | |||
| class="electric" | 1802 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Magneton.gif|Metallic Magneton]]<br />Metallic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Rising Star Nelly | |||
| class="electric" | 1802 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Magneton.gif|Shiny Magneton]]<br />Shiny Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Rising Star Estel | |||
| class="electric" | 1803 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Magneton.gif|Mystic Magneton]]<br />Mystic Magneton | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="electric" | Leader Clemont | |||
| class="electric" | 1805 | |||
| class="electric" | Thunderbolt<br />Sonic Boom<br />Mirror Shot<br />Magnet Bomb | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 16:00, 7 December 2016
↲ #081 Magnemite | #082 - Magneton | Farfetchd #083 ↳ |
Magneton | #082 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0% 0%
|
Evolution |
Magneton (Japanese: レアコイル Rarecoil) is a dual-type Electric/Steel Pokémon. It evolves from Magnemite starting at level 30 and evolves into Magnezone starting at level 40.
Locations
Magneton cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Magneton is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Magnemite)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Magneton is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Magneton and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Magneton from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Magneton itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Magneton | Magnet Bomb | 60 | 100% | ||
Magneton | Mirror Shot | 65 | 85% | ||
Magnemite | Sonic Boom | 60 | 100% | ||
Magnemite | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Magneton | Thunderbolt | 90 | 100% | ||
Magnemite | Thunder Shock | 40 | 100% | ||
Magnemite | Thunder Wave | 0 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |