VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #104 File:104MS.png|lin...") |
VandheerLord (talk | contribs) (Added Appearances) |
||
Line 662: | Line 662: | ||
[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | |||
Marowak has appearances in 15 Sidequest battles, appearing 17 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ground" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="ground"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Team Rocket Jose | |||
| class="ground" | 57 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Cool Trainer Yuji | |||
| class="ground" | 82 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shiny Marowak.gif|Shiny Marowak]]<br />Shiny Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Tamer Jason | |||
| class="ground" | 83 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Pokemanianc Calvin | |||
| class="ground" | 133 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Ruin Maniac Henry | |||
| class="ground" | 299 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Digger Eric | |||
| class="ground" | 356 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Youngster Kim | |||
| class="ground" | 422 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Marowak.gif|Shadow Marowak]]<br />Shadow Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Robo Groudon Chobin | |||
| class="ground" | 922 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Shadow Marowak.gif|Shadow Marowak]]<br />Shadow Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Cool Trainer Klept | |||
| class="ground" | 933 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Mystic Marowak.gif|Mystic Marowak]]<br />Mystic Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Hiker Zaiem | |||
| class="ground" | 1256 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Hiker Zaiem | |||
| class="ground" | 1256 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | ??? | |||
| class="ground" | 1463 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | ??? | |||
| class="ground" | 1470 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | ??? | |||
| class="ground" | 1522 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Metallic Marowak.gif|Metallic Marowak]]<br />Metallic Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Ace Trainer Neil | |||
| class="ground" | 1875 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Ace Trainer Neil | |||
| class="ground" | 1875 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Psychic Inver | |||
| class="ground" | 1892 | |||
| class="ground" | Bonemerang<br />Dig<br />Headbutt<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-ground" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="ground"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Location''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="ground"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Marowak.gif|Marowak]]<br />Marowak | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | Gym Leader Luana | |||
| class="ground" | Kumquat Gym | |||
| class="ground" | Bone Club<br />Bonemerang<br />Bone Rush<br />Thrash | |||
| class="ground" | 77 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 14:02, 19 December 2016
↲ #104 Cubone | #105 - Marowak | Hitmonlee #106 ↳ |
Marowak | #105 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Marowak (Japanese: ガラガラ Garagara) is a Ground-type Pokémon. It evolves from Cubone starting at level 28.
Locations
Marowak cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Marowak is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Cubone)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Marowak is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Marowak and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 28 → |
||
Cubone |
Marowak |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Marowak from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Marowak itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Cubone | Bone Club | 65 | 85% | ||
Cubone | Bonemerang | 50 | 90% | ||
Marowak | Dig | 80 | 100% | ||
Cubone | False Swipe | 40 | 100% | ||
Cubone | Headbutt | 70 | 100% | ||
Marowak | Thrash | 120 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Marowak has appearances in 15 Sidequest battles, appearing 17 times.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |
Marowak |
Gym Leader Luana | Kumquat Gym | Bone Club Bonemerang Bone Rush Thrash |
77 |