Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 585: | Line 585: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-fire" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="fire"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="fire"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Burglar Arnie | |||
| class="fire" | 73 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Metallic Ninetales.gif|Metallic Ninetales]]<br />Metallic Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cool Trainer Naomi | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Ninetales.gif|Mystic Ninetales]]<br />Mystic Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cool Trainer Michelle | |||
| class="fire" | 293 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
< | | class="fire" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Mell | |||
| class="fire" | 319 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Fire Trainer Glen | |||
| class="fire" | 320 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Lady Daniella | |||
| class="fire" | 364 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Mystic Ninetales.gif|Mystic Ninetales]]<br />Mystic Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pilot George | |||
| class="fire" | 379 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ninetales.gif|Dark Ninetales]]<br />Dark Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Noah | |||
| class="fire" | 399 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br />Shadow Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
< | | class="fire" | Youngster Viktor | ||
| class="fire" | 426 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Firebreather Kevin | |||
| class="fire" | 459 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
< | | class="fire" | Cooltrainer Shannon | ||
| class="fire" | 691 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 701 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Shadow Ninetales.gif|Shadow Ninetales]]<br />Shadow Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Cipher Peon Targ | |||
| class="fire" | 858 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
< | | class="fire" | 1485 | ||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | ??? | |||
| class="fire" | 1518 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Dark Ninetales.gif|Dark Ninetales]]<br />Dark Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Pokémon Triainer Essentia | |||
| class="fire" | 1794 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | Furisode Girl Gwyneth | |||
| class="fire" | 1795 | |||
| class="fire" | Flamethrower<br />Confuse Ray<br />Screech<br />Fire Spin | |||
| class="fire" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 24 May 2016
↲ #037 Vulpix | #038 - Ninetales | Jigglypuff #039 ↳ |
Ninetales | #038 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 25% 75% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Ninetales (Japanese: キュウコン Kyukon) is a Fire-type Pokémon. It evolves from Vulpix using the Fire Stone.
Locations
Ninetales cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Ninetales is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Vulpix)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Ninetales is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Ninetales and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Fire Stone → |
||
Vulpix |
Ninetales |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Ninetales from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Ninetales itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vulpix | Confuse Ray | 0 | 100% | ||
Vulpix | Ember | 40 | 100% | ||
Ninetales | Fire Spin | 55 | 85% | ||
Ninetales | Flamethrower | 90 | 100% | ||
Vulpix | Leer | 0 | 100% | ||
Vulpix | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Ninetales | Screech | 0 | 85% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Ninetales has appearances in 17 Sidequest battles, appearing 17 times.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders or event trainers.