IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 526: | Line 526: | ||
It is currently owned by 6 gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by 6 gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-rock" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="rock"| Pokémon | |||
| class="rock"| Type | |||
| class="rock"| Owner | |||
| class="rock"| Battle # | |||
| class="rock"| Attacks | |||
| class="rock"| Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Teddy | |||
| class="rock" | 13 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Onix.gif|Shadow Onix]]<br />Shadow Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Jeremy | |||
| class="rock" | 34 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Team Rocket John | |||
| class="rock" | 44 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Cool Trainer Yuji | |||
| class="rock" | 82 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Onix.gif|Shadow Onix]]<br />Shadow Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Mitch | |||
| class="rock" | 135 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Tim | |||
| class="rock" | 136 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Onix.gif|Metallic Onix]]<br />Metallic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Tim | |||
| class="rock" | 136 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Onix.gif|Metallic Onix]]<br />Metallic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Chris | |||
| class="rock" | 161 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Chris | |||
| class="rock" | 161 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Chris | |||
| class="rock" | 161 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Beauty Charlotte | |||
| class="rock" | 162 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Onix.gif|Metallic Onix]]<br />Metallic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Bill | |||
| class="rock" | 201 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Bill | |||
| class="rock" | 201 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Antonio | |||
| class="rock" | 217 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Brian | |||
| class="rock" | 226 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Earl | |||
| class="rock" | 251 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Onix.gif|Metallic Onix]]<br />Metallic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Clay | |||
| class="rock" | 258 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Stan | |||
| class="rock" | 267 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Larry | |||
| class="rock" | 268 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ruin Maniac Kevin | |||
| class="rock" | 306 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Trainer Lars | |||
| class="rock" | 338 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Trainer Darius | |||
| class="rock" | 340 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Trainer Greg | |||
| class="rock" | 341 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Biker Trey | |||
| class="rock" | 361 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Striker Lex | |||
| class="rock" | 372 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Jeffrey | |||
| class="rock" | 402 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Engineer Brend | |||
| class="rock" | 411 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Chief Alexander | |||
| class="rock" | 432 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Engineer Manuel | |||
| class="rock" | 458 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Crystal Onix.gif|Crystal Onix]]<br />Crystal Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | ??? | |||
| class="rock" | 482 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 150 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Daniel | |||
| class="rock" | 1014 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Camper Zackary | |||
| class="rock" | 1016 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Nicholas | |||
| class="rock" | 1017 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Nicholas | |||
| class="rock" | 1017 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Onix.gif|Shiny Onix]]<br />Shiny Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Nicholas | |||
| class="rock" | 1017 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Onix.gif|Metallic Onix]]<br />Metallic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Nicholas | |||
| class="rock" | 1017 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Cyclist Nicole | |||
| class="rock" | 1045 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Theodore | |||
| class="rock" | 1050 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Theodore | |||
| class="rock" | 1050 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Theodore | |||
| class="rock" | 1050 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Onix.gif|Shadow Onix]]<br />Shadow Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Theodore | |||
| class="rock" | 1050 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Onix.gif|Metallic Onix]]<br />Metallic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Theodore | |||
| class="rock" | 1050 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Theodore | |||
| class="rock" | 1050 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Robert | |||
| class="rock" | 1057 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Jonathan | |||
| class="rock" | 1059 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Jonathan | |||
| class="rock" | 1059 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Black Belt Ricky | |||
| class="rock" | 1136 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Onix.gif|Shadow Onix]]<br />Shadow Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Black Belt Ricky | |||
| class="rock" | 1136 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Black Belt Ricky | |||
| class="rock" | 1136 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Onix.gif|Onix]]<br />Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Worker Gary | |||
| class="rock" | 1137 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ace Trainer Cesar | |||
| class="rock" | 1138 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Onix.gif|Shadow Onix]]<br />Shadow Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Worker Garado | |||
| class="rock" | 1139 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ace Trainer Breanna | |||
| class="rock" | 1141 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Black Belt Luke | |||
| class="rock" | 1166 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Onix.gif|Shadow Onix]]<br />Shadow Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Bernard | |||
| class="rock" | 1839 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Onix.gif|Dark Onix]]<br />Dark Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Hiker Bernard | |||
| class="rock" | 1839 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Onix.gif|Mystic Onix]]<br />Mystic Onix | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="rock" | Leader Grant | |||
| class="rock" | 1840 | |||
| class="rock" | Bind<br />Rock Throw<br />Slam<br />Rock Tomb | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 15:52, 23 May 2016
↲ #094M Gengar (Mega) | #095 - Onix | Drowzee #096 ↳ |
Onix | #095 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Onix (Japanese: イワーク Iwark) is a dual-type Rock/Ground Pokémon. It evolves into Steelix using the Metal Coat, which evolves into Steelix (Mega) using the Steelixite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Onix can be caught on all cave land maps during the day and night and on all fire maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Onix is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Onix is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Onix and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Crystal Onix is exclusive to Orange Islands Sidequests which makes it unobtainable to players.
It is unsure whether it will be seen in the game.
Evolution Line
Metal Coat → |
Steelixite → |
|||
Onix |
Steelix |
Steelix (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Onix as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Onix | Bind | 15 | 85% | ||
Onix | Rock Throw | 50 | 90% | ||
Onix | Rock Tomb | 60 | 95% | ||
Onix | Slam | 80 | 75% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Onix has appearances in 42 Sidequest battles, appearing 58 times.
It is currently owned by 6 gym leaders or event trainers.