The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex | The '''Orange Archipelago''' (Japanese: '''オレンジ諸島 Orange Archipelago'''), more commonly known as the '''Orange Islands''', is a large chain of tropical islands shown in the anime that is located south of the Kanto region. Pokémon Trainers come here to participate in the Orange League, but its tropical climate also attracts many tourists. One effect of the climate is the presence of alternately colored Pokémon. | ||
| | |||
| | == Orange Island Sidequests == | ||
| | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ [[TCG Islands|<span style="color:#fff;">Previous Region</span>]] [[TCG Islands|<span style="color:#fff;">TCG Islands</span>]] | |||
| style="text-align: center;" | Orange Islands | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[Hoenn|<span style="color:#fff;">Hoenn</span>]] [[Hoenn|<span style="color:#fff;">Next Region</span>]] ↳ | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Trainers === | |||
{| class="container-sidequestsub" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Battle''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Trainer Name''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Area''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 1 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 2 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 3 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 4 / Level'''b | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 5 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 6 / Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #363 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Rich Boy Robert | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|link=Butterfree|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #364 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Lady Daniella | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|link=Snorlax|Shiny Snorlax]]<br />Shiny Snorlax - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|link=Ninetales|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales - 100 | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|link=Butterfree|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree - 100 | |||
| class="container-poison" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|link=Nidoran (M)|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) - 100 | |||
| class="container-poison" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|link=Nidoran (F)|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #365 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Lass Tara | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Mystic Pikachu.gif|link=Pikachu|Mystic Pikachu]]<br />Mystic Pikachu - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #366 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Fisher John | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|link=Cloyster|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Shiny Gyarados.gif|link=Gyarados|Shiny Gyarados]]<br />Shiny Gyarados - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|link=Poliwhirl|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl - 100 | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Weepinbell.gif|link=Weepinbell|Weepinbell]]<br />Weepinbell - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Shadow Cloyster.gif|link=Cloyster|Shadow Cloyster]]<br />Shadow Cloyster - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Gyarados.gif|link=Gyarados|Gyarados]]<br />Gyarados - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #367 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Biker Rob | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Jolteon.gif|link=Jolteon|Jolteon]]<br />Jolteon - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Dark Electabuzz.gif|link=Electabuzz|Dark Electabuzz]]<br />Dark Electabuzz - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|link=Magnemite|Metallic Magnemite]]<br />Metallic Magnemite - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|link=Voltorb|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Raichu.gif|link=Raichu|Raichu]]<br />Raichu - 100 | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|link=Snorlax|Shiny Snorlax]]<br />Shiny Snorlax - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #368 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Engineer Bob | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|link=Lapras|Lapras]]<br />Lapras - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Tentacruel | |||
=== Prizes and Drop Rates === | === Prizes and Drop Rates === | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-sidequests" style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | ||
|- | |- class="container-unknown" | ||
| | | class="unknown" | '''Prize''' | ||
| | | class="unknown" | '''Location''' | ||
| | | class="unknown" | '''Drop Rate''' | ||
|- class=" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Master Ball.png|Master Ball]]<br />10x Master Ball(s) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Orange Islands Sidequests | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | ||
| | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Master Ball.png|Master Ball]]<br />20x Master Ball(s) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Orange Islands Sidequests | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | ||
|- class=" | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Master Ball.png|Master Ball]]<br />30x Master Ball(s) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Orange Islands Sidequests | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- class=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
==Orange Islands League== | ==Orange Islands League== | ||
=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| | ||
Line 193: | Line 1,200: | ||
| class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | | class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | Cissy [[File:Coral.gif]]<br />[[File:Cissy. | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | Cissy [[File:Coral.gif]]<br />[[File:Cissy.gif]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | | ||
Line 209: | Line 1,216: | ||
| class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | | class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | Danny [[File:Ruby.gif]]<br />[[File:Danny. | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | Danny [[File:Ruby.gif]]<br />[[File:Danny.gif]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | | ||
Line 226: | Line 1,233: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="container-unknown" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-unknown" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="unknown" | Trovita | | class="unknown" | Trovita Gym | ||
| class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | | class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | Rudy [[File:Spike.gif]]<br />[[File:Rudy. | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | Rudy [[File:Spike.gif]]<br />[[File:Rudy.gif]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | | ||
Line 249: | Line 1,255: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |||
{| | |||
| | | | ||
{| class="container-unknown" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-unknown" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="unknown" | Kumquat | | class="unknown" | Kumquat Gym | ||
| class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | | class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | Luana [[File:Jade.gif]]<br />[[File:Luana. | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | Luana [[File:Jade.gif]]<br />[[File:Luana.gif]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | | ||
Line 265: | Line 1,273: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | | | ||
{| class="container-unknown" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | {| class="container-unknown" style="text-align: center; width: 350px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class="unknown" | Pummelo | | class="unknown" | Pummelo Stadium | ||
| class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | | class="unknown" | [[File:Unknown.gif]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | Drake [[File:Winners trophy.gif]]<br />[[File: | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | Drake [[File:Winners trophy.gif]]<br />[[File:Championdrake.gif]]<br /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="unknown" colspan="2" | | | class="unknown" colspan="2" | | ||
Line 291: | Line 1,295: | ||
| 93 | | 93 | ||
| 95 | | 95 | ||
|} | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |