The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Orange Archipelago''' (Japanese: '''オレンジ諸島 Orange Archipelago'''), more commonly known as the '''Orange Islands''', is a large chain of tropical islands shown in the anime that is located south of the Kanto region. Pokémon Trainers come here to participate in the Orange League, but its tropical climate also attracts many tourists. One effect of the climate is the presence of alternately colored Pokémon. | |||
== Orange Island Sidequests == | |||
=== Trainers === | |||
{| class="container-sidequestsub" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Battle''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Trainer Name''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Area''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 1 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 2 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 3 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 4 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 5 / Level''' | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | '''Pokémon 6 / Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #363 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Rich Boy Robert | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Butterfree.gif|Butterfree]]<br />Butterfree - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #364 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Lady Daniella | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br />Shiny Snorlax - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Ninetales.gif|Ninetales]]<br />Ninetales - 100 | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Shadow Butterfree.gif|Shadow Butterfree]]<br />Shadow Butterfree - 100 | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Nidoran (M).gif|Nidoran (M)]]<br />Nidoran (M) - 100 | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Nidoran (F).gif|Nidoran (F)]]<br />Nidoran (F) - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #365 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Lass Tara | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Mystic Pikachu.gif|Mystic Pikachu]]<br />Mystic Pikachu - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #366 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Fisher John | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Cloyster.gif|Cloyster]]<br />Cloyster - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Shiny Gyarados.gif|Shiny Gyarados]]<br />Shiny Gyarados - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl - 100 | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Weepinbell.gif|Weepinbell]]<br />Weepinbell - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Shadow Cloyster.gif|Shadow Cloyster]]<br />Shadow Cloyster - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Gyarados.gif|Gyarados]]<br />Gyarados - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #367 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Biker Rob | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Jolteon.gif|Jolteon]]<br />Jolteon - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Dark Electabuzz.gif|Dark Electabuzz]]<br />Dark Electabuzz - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Metallic Magnemite.gif|Metallic Magnemite]]<br />Metallic Magnemite - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb - 100 | |||
| class="container-electric" | [[File:Raichu.gif|Raichu]]<br />Raichu - 100 | |||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br />Shiny Snorlax - 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | #368 | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Engineer Bob | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Valencia Island | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Lapras.gif|Lapras]]<br />Lapras - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Tentacruel.gif | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #473 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Gentleman Rodriges | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Tarroco Island | |||
| class="container-ice" | [[File:Dark Jynx.gif|Dark Jynx]]<br />Dark Jynx - 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #474 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Firebreather Alexandra | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Tarroco island | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Charmander.gif|Charmander]]<br />Charmander - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Growlithe.gif|Growlithe]]<br />Growlithe - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Flareon.gif|Flareon]]<br />Flareon - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Magmar.gif|Magmar]]<br />Magmar - 100 | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Shadow Magmar.gif|Shadow Magmar]]<br />Shadow Magmar - 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #475 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Youngster Diana | |||
| [[File: | | class="container-sidequests" | Tarroco island | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Rapidash.gif|Rapidash]]<br />Rapidash - 100 | ||
|- | | class="container-fighting" | [[File:Mankey.gif|Mankey]]<br />Mankey - 100 | ||
| | | class="container-fighting" | [[File:Machop.gif|Machop]]<br />Machop - 100 | ||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Tangela.gif|Tangela]]<br />Tangela - 100 | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Venusaur.gif|Venusaur]]<br />Venusaur - 100 | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Vileplume.gif|Vileplume]]<br />Vileplume - 100 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #476 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Bug Catcher Nancy | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Hamlin Island | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Vileplume.gif|Vileplume]]<br />Vileplume - 100 | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel - 100 | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Exeggcute.gif|Exeggcute]]<br />Exeggcute - 100 | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Caterpie.gif|Caterpie]]<br />Caterpie - 100 | |||
| class="container-bug" | [[File:Shiny Butterfree.gif|Shiny Butterfree]]<br />Shiny Butterfree - 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #477 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Blackbelt Marc | |||
| [[File: | | class="container-sidequests" | Hamlin Island | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-electric" | [[File:Jolteon.gif|Jolteon]]<br />Jolteon - 100 | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath - 100 | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-fighting" | [[File:Hitmonchan.gif|Hitmonchan]]<br />Hitmonchan - 100 | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-fighting" | [[File:Machamp.gif|Machamp]]<br />Machamp - 100 | ||
| class="container-fighting" | [[File:Primeape.gif|Primeape]]<br />Primeape - 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #478 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Jr. Trainer Michelle | |||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | Hamlin Island | ||
| | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Shiny Abra.gif|Shiny Abra]]<br />Shiny Abra - 100 | ||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Kadabra.gif|Kadabra]]<br />Kadabra - 100 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Drowzee.gif|Drowzee]]<br />Drowzee - 100 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Hypno.gif|Hypno]]<br />Hypno - 100 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Alakazam.gif|Alakazam]]<br />Alakazam - 100 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Shadow Hypno.gif|Shadow Hypno]]<br />Shadow Hypno - 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #479 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Youngster Azef | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Hamlin Island | |||
| class="container-" | [[File:Mr. Mime.gif|Mr. Mime]]<br />Mr. Mime - 100 | |||
| class="container-poison" | [[File:Golbat.gif|Golbat]]<br />Golbat - 100 | |||
| class="container-poison" | [[File:Shiny Zubat.gif|Shiny Zubat]]<br />Shiny Zubat - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie - 100 | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking - 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #480 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | Swimmer Tommy | |||
| [[File: | | class="container-sidequests" | Hamlin Island | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-water" | [[File:Slowking.gif|Slowking]]<br />Slowking - 100 | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath - 100 | ||
| | | class="container-water" | [[File:Tentacruel.gif|Tentacruel]]<br />Tentacruel - 100 | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-water" | [[File:Shiny Tentacruel.gif|Shiny Tentacruel]]<br />Shiny Tentacruel - 100 | ||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke - 100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #481 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | ??? | |||
| class="container-sidequests" | Orange Sea | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Mystic Lugia.gif|Mystic Lugia]]<br />Mystic Lugia - 150 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Dark Lugia.gif|Dark Lugia]]<br />Dark Lugia - 150 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Lugia.gif|Lugia]]<br />Lugia - 150 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Shiny Lugia.gif|Shiny Lugia]]<br />Shiny Lugia - 150 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Shadow Lugia.gif|Shadow Lugia]]<br />Shadow Lugia - 150 | |||
| class="container-psychic" | [[File:Metallic Lugia.gif|Metallic Lugia]]<br />Metallic Lugia - 150 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | class="container-sidequests" | #482 | ||
| class="container-sidequests" | ??? | |||
| [[File: | | class="container-sidequests" | Sunburst Island | ||
| [[File: | | class="container-electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br />Mystic Zapdos - 150 | ||
|- | | class="container-ice" | [[File:Mystic Articuno.gif|Mystic Articuno]]<br />Mystic Articuno - 150 | ||
| | | class="container-fire" | [[File:Mystic Moltres.gif|Mystic Moltres]]<br />Mystic Moltres - 150 | ||
| | | class="container-psychic" | [[File:Mystic Lugia.gif|Mystic Lugia]]<br />Mystic Lugia - 150 | ||
| class="container-rock" | [[File:Crystal Onix.gif|Crystal Onix]]<br />Crystal Onix - 150 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | |||
=== Prizes and Drop Rates === | |||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| | {| class="container-sidequests" style="text-align: center; width: 50%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px" | ||
| | |- class="container-unknown" | ||
| | | class="unknown" | '''Prize''' | ||
| | | class="unknown" | '''Location''' | ||
| | | class="unknown" | '''Drop Rate''' | ||
| | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Master Ball.png|Master Ball]]<br />Master Ball (10 No.s) | ||
| class="dragon" | Orange Islands Sidequests | |||
| [[File: | | class="dragon" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | ||
| | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Master Ball.png|Master Ball]]<br />Master Ball (20 No.s) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Orange Islands Sidequests | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | ||
| [[File: | |- class="container-dragon" | ||
| | | class="dragon" | [[File:Master Ball.png|Master Ball]]<br />Master Ball (30 No.s) | ||
| | | class="dragon" | Orange Islands Sidequests | ||
| | | class="dragon" | 33.<span style="text-decoration:overline;">3</span>% | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |