Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Gyms) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 668: | Line 668: | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Matthew | |||
| class="water" | 70 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwrath.gif|Dark Poliwrath]]<br />Dark Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Matthew | |||
| class="water" | 70 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Poliwrath.gif|Metallic Poliwrath]]<br />Metallic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Colby | |||
| class="water" | 93 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Poliwrath.gif|Mystic Poliwrath]]<br />Mystic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Huey | |||
| class="water" | 164 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Poliwrath.gif|Shiny Poliwrath]]<br />Shiny Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Black Belt Lao | |||
| class="water" | 174 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwrath.gif|Dark Poliwrath]]<br />Dark Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Black Belt Kenshin | |||
| class="water" | 177 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Poliwrath.gif|Mystic Poliwrath]]<br />Mystic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Amira | |||
| class="water" | 228 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Poliwrath.gif|Metallic Poliwrath]]<br />Metallic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Black Belt Nicolas | |||
| class="water" | 287 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwrath.gif|Dark Poliwrath]]<br />Dark Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Black Belt Nicolas | |||
| class="water" | 287 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
< | | class="water" | [[File:Shiny Poliwrath.gif|Shiny Poliwrath]]<br />Shiny Poliwrath | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokémon Ranger Chelsea | |||
| class="water" | 288 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fighting Trainer Jessie | |||
| class="water" | 313 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fighting Trainer Robert | |||
| class="water" | 315 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
< | | class="water" | Fighting Trainer Hugo | ||
| class="water" | 316 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Manny | |||
| class="water" | 351 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
< | | class="water" | [[File:Shiny Poliwrath.gif|Shiny Poliwrath]]<br />Shiny Poliwrath | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher Houssam | |||
| class="water" | 394 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Blackbelt Stefan | |||
| class="water" | 404 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher George | |||
| class="water" | 439 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ine | |||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Blackbelt Marc | |||
| class="water" | 477 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tommy | |||
| class="water" | 480 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwrath.gif|Dark Poliwrath]]<br />Dark Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Black Belt Kentaro | |||
| class="water" | 1273 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Poliwrath.gif|Shiny Poliwrath]]<br />Shiny Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1563 | |||
< | | class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | ||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Poliwrath.gif|Metallic Poliwrath]]<br />Metallic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1599 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwrath.gif|Poliwrath]]<br />Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1649 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
</ | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Poliwrath.gif|Metallic Poliwrath]]<br />Metallic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1686 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
< | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwrath.gif|Dark Poliwrath]]<br />Dark Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1690 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Poliwrath.gif|Mystic Poliwrath]]<br />Mystic Poliwrath | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Artist Vincent | |||
| class="water" | 1913 | |||
| class="water" | Surf<br />Mega Punch<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
</ | |} | ||
< | |||
< | |||
< | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 24 May 2016
↲ #061 Poliwhirl | #062 Poliwrath - | Abra #063 ↳ |
Poliwrath | #062 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 50% 50% |
Evolution Final stage. |
Poliwrath (Japanese: ニョロボン Nyorobon) is a dual-type Water/Fighting Pokémon. It evolves from Poliwhirl using the Water Stone. It is one of two final forms of Poliwag.
Locations
Poliwrath cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Poliwrath is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Poliwhirl)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Poliwrath is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Poliwrath and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Poliwrath from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Poliwrath itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poliwag | Bubble | 40 | 100% | ||
Poliwhirl | Bubble Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Poliwag | Hypnosis | 0 | 60% | ||
Poliwrath | Mega Punch | 80 | 85% | ||
Poliwag | Pound | 40 | 100% | ||
Poliwhirl | Slam | 80 | 75% | ||
Poliwrath | Surf | 90 | 100% | ||
Poliwag | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Poliwhirl has appearances in 25 Sidequest battles, appearing 27 times.
It is currently owned by 1 gym leader or event trainer.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attack 1 | Attack 2 | Attack 3 | Attack 4 | Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poliwrath |
Chuck | Cianwood City Gym | Focus Punch | Surf | Mega Punch | Hypnosis | 47 |