34
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
(24 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| class="text-left" | | class="text-left" style="width:33%;" | ↲ [[Orre|<span style="color:#fff;">Orre</span>]] | ||
| class="text-center" | Sinnoh | | class="text-center" style="width:33%;" | Sinnoh | ||
| class="text-right" | [[Unova|<span | | class="text-right" | [[Unova|<span style="color:#fff;">Unova</span>]] ↳ | ||
|} | |} | ||
The Sinnoh Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located north of Kanto, Johto, and Hoenn. It is the setting of Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum. It is composed of the large mainland, the north-eastern island of the Battle Zone, and several smaller islands on both sides of the region. | The Sinnoh Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located north of Kanto, Johto, and Hoenn. It is the setting of Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum. It is composed of the large mainland, the north-eastern island of the Battle Zone, and several smaller islands on both sides of the region. | ||
==Sinnoh Sidequests== | |||
===Trainers=== | |||
{{ SQTable | | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1078|Youngster Kylie|Twinleaf Town |387|Turtwig|Turtwig|393|Piplup|Piplup|390|Chimchar|Chimchar}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1079|Youngster Marvin|Twinleaf Town |387|Turtwig|Turtwig|387|Turtwig|Dark Turtwig}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1080|Lass Kay|Twinleaf Town |390|Chimchar|Chimchar|390|Chimchar|Shiny Chimchar}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1081|Youngster Jordan|Twinleaf Town |393|Piplup|Piplup|393|Piplup|Metallic Piplup}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1082|Camper Bryce|Route 201|399|Bidoof|Bidoof|399|Bidoof|Dark Bidoof|396|Starly|Starly|032|Nidoran (M)|Nidoran (M)}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1083|Lass Maria|Route 201|399|Bidoof|Bidoof|396|Starly|Shiny Starly|396|Starly|Metallic Starly}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1084|Youngster Socrates|Route 201|399|Bidoof|Shadow Bidoof|396|Starly|Shadow Starly|393|Piplup|Piplup}} | |||
{{ SQTableRow |1085 | |||
=== Prizes and Drop Rates === | === Prizes and Drop Rates === | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-pkmn text-center margin-top-10" style="border-top-left-radius: 10px; border-top-right-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Prize | ||
| class=" | | style="color:white;width:150px;" | Rarity Pool | ||
| class=" | | style="color:white;width:200px;" | Drop Rate | ||
|- class=" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| class=" | | Abomasite | ||
| class=" | | Common | ||
| class=" | | 12% | ||
|- class=" | |- class="pkmn" | ||
| class=" | | Galladite | ||
| class=" | | Common | ||
| class=" | | 12% | ||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Garchompite | |||
| Common | |||
| 12% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Lopunnite | |||
| Common | |||
| 12% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Lucarionite | |||
| Common | |||
| 12% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Peat Blocks | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 17% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| 3x Black Augurites | |||
| Uncommon | |||
| 17% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Skull Fossil | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Armor Fossil | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Lustrous Globe | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="pkmn" | |||
| Adamant Crystal | |||
| Rare | |||
| 1.5% | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| Splash Plate | |||
| Event | |||
| 100% | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| Zap Plate | |||
| Event | |||
| 100% | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
'''Notes:''' | |||
* ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v1]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Splash Plate upon completion.'' | |||
* ''During the [[Arceus Exchange v2]] event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Zap Plate upon completion.'' | |||
==Sinnoh League== | ==Sinnoh League== | ||
Line 2,624: | Line 673: | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:419MS.png|link=Floatzel|Floatzel]]<br/>#419<br/>[[Floatzel]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:419MS.png|link=Floatzel|Floatzel]]<br/>#419<br/>[[Floatzel]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:420MS.png|link=Cherubi|Cherubi]]<br/>#420<br/>[[Cherubi]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:420MS.png|link=Cherubi|Cherubi]]<br/>#420<br/>[[Cherubi]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:421NMS.png|link=Cherrim (Non Sunny)|Cherrim (Non Sunny)]]<br/># | | class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:421NMS.png|link=Cherrim (Non Sunny)|Cherrim (Non Sunny)]]<br/>#421N<br/>[[Cherrim (Non Sunny)]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:421SMS.png|link=Cherrim (Sunny)|Cherrim (Sunny)]]<br/># | | class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:421SMS.png|link=Cherrim (Sunny)|Cherrim (Sunny)]]<br/>#421S<br/>[[Cherrim (Sunny)]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:422EMS.png|link=Shellos (East)|Shellos (East)]]<br/>#422E<br/>[[Shellos (East)]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:422EMS.png|link=Shellos (East)|Shellos (East)]]<br/>#422E<br/>[[Shellos (East)]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:422WMS.png|link=Shellos (West)|Shellos (West)]]<br/>#422W<br/>[[Shellos (West)]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:422WMS.png|link=Shellos (West)|Shellos (West)]]<br/>#422W<br/>[[Shellos (West)]] | ||
Line 2,713: | Line 762: | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:483MS.png|link=Dialga|Dialga]]<br/>#483<br/>[[Dialga]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:483MS.png|link=Dialga|Dialga]]<br/>#483<br/>[[Dialga]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:483OMS.png|link=Dialga (Origin)|Dialga (Origin)]]<br/>#483O<br/>[[Dialga (Origin)]] | |||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:484MS.png|link=Palkia|Palkia]]<br/>#484<br/>[[Palkia]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:484MS.png|link=Palkia|Palkia]]<br/>#484<br/>[[Palkia]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:484OMS.png|link=Palkia (Origin)|Palkia (Origin)]]<br/>#484O<br/>[[Palkia (Origin)]] | |||
| class="fire-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:485MS.png|link=Heatran|Heatran]]<br/>#485<br/>[[Heatran]] | | class="fire-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:485MS.png|link=Heatran|Heatran]]<br/>#485<br/>[[Heatran]] | ||
| class="normal-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:486MS.png|link=Regigigas|Regigigas]]<br/>#486<br/>[[Regigigas]] | | class="normal-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:486MS.png|link=Regigigas|Regigigas]]<br/>#486<br/>[[Regigigas]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:487MS.png|link=Giratina|Giratina]]<br/>#487<br/>[[Giratina]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:487MS.png|link=Giratina|Giratina]]<br/>#487<br/>[[Giratina]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:487OMS.png|link=Giratina (Origin)|Giratina (Origin)]]<br/># | |- | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:487OMS.png|link=Giratina (Origin)|Giratina (Origin)]]<br/>#487O<br/>[[Giratina (Origin)]] | |||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:488MS.png|link=Cresselia|Cresselia]]<br/>#488<br/>[[Cresselia]] | | class="psychic-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:488MS.png|link=Cresselia|Cresselia]]<br/>#488<br/>[[Cresselia]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:489MS.png|link=Phione|Phione]]<br/>#489<br/>[[Phione]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:489MS.png|link=Phione|Phione]]<br/>#489<br/>[[Phione]] | ||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:490MS.png|link=Manaphy|Manaphy]]<br/>#490<br/>[[Manaphy]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:490MS.png|link=Manaphy|Manaphy]]<br/>#490<br/>[[Manaphy]] | ||
| class="dark-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:491MS.png|link=Darkrai|Darkrai]]<br/>#491<br/>[[Darkrai]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:491MS.png|link=Darkrai|Darkrai]]<br/>#491<br/>[[Darkrai]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:492MS.png|link=Shaymin|Shaymin]]<br/>#492<br/>[[Shaymin]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:492MS.png|link=Shaymin|Shaymin]]<br/>#492<br/>[[Shaymin]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:492SMS.png|link=Shaymin (Sky)|Shaymin (Sky)]]<br/># | |- | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:492SMS.png|link=Shaymin (Sky)|Shaymin (Sky)]]<br/>#492S<br/>[[Shaymin (Sky)]] | |||
| class="normal-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493MS.png|link=Arceus|Arceus]]<br/>#493<br/>[[Arceus]] | | class="normal-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493MS.png|link=Arceus|Arceus]]<br/>#493<br/>[[Arceus]] | ||
| class="bug-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493BugMS.png|link=Arceus (Bug)|Arceus (Bug)]]<br/>#493Bug<br/>[[Arceus (Bug)]] | | class="bug-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493BugMS.png|link=Arceus (Bug)|Arceus (Bug)]]<br/>#493Bug<br/>[[Arceus (Bug)]] | ||
| class="dark-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493DarMS.png|link=Arceus (Dark)|Arceus (Dark)]]<br/>#493Dar<br/>[[Arceus (Dark)]] | | class="dark-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493DarMS.png|link=Arceus (Dark)|Arceus (Dark)]]<br/>#493Dar<br/>[[Arceus (Dark)]] | ||
| class="dragon-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493DraMS.png|link=Arceus (Dragon)|Arceus (Dragon)]]<br/>#493Dra<br/>[[Arceus (Dragon)]] | | class="dragon-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493DraMS.png|link=Arceus (Dragon)|Arceus (Dragon)]]<br/>#493Dra<br/>[[Arceus (Dragon)]] | ||
| class="electric-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493EleMS.png|link=Arceus (Electric)|Arceus (Electric)]]<br/>#493Ele<br/>[[Arceus (Electric)]] | | class="electric-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493EleMS.png|link=Arceus (Electric)|Arceus (Electric)]]<br/>#493Ele<br/>[[Arceus (Electric)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="fairy-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FaiMS.png|link=Arceus (Fairy)|Arceus (Fairy)]]<br/>#493Fai<br/>[[Arceus (Fairy)]] | | class="fairy-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FaiMS.png|link=Arceus (Fairy)|Arceus (Fairy)]]<br/>#493Fai<br/>[[Arceus (Fairy)]] | ||
| class="fighting-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FigMS.png|link=Arceus (Fighting)|Arceus (Fighting)]]<br/>#493Fig<br/>[[Arceus (Fighting)]] | | class="fighting-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FigMS.png|link=Arceus (Fighting)|Arceus (Fighting)]]<br/>#493Fig<br/>[[Arceus (Fighting)]] | ||
| class="fire-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FirMS.png|link=Arceus (Fire)|Arceus (Fire)]]<br/>#493Fir<br/>[[Arceus (Fire)]] | | class="fire-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FirMS.png|link=Arceus (Fire)|Arceus (Fire)]]<br/>#493Fir<br/>[[Arceus (Fire)]] | ||
| class="flying-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FlyMS.png|link=Arceus (Flying)|Arceus (Flying)]]<br/>#493Fly<br/>[[Arceus (Flying)]] | | class="flying-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493FlyMS.png|link=Arceus (Flying)|Arceus (Flying)]]<br/>#493Fly<br/>[[Arceus (Flying)]] | ||
| class="ghost-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493GhoMS.png|link=Arceus (Ghost)|Arceus (Ghost)]]<br/>#493Gho<br/>[[Arceus (Ghost)]] | | class="ghost-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493GhoMS.png|link=Arceus (Ghost)|Arceus (Ghost)]]<br/>#493Gho<br/>[[Arceus (Ghost)]] | ||
| class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493GraMS.png|link=Arceus (Grass)|Arceus (Grass)]]<br/>#493Gra<br/>[[Arceus (Grass)]] | | class="grass-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493GraMS.png|link=Arceus (Grass)|Arceus (Grass)]]<br/>#493Gra<br/>[[Arceus (Grass)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="ground-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493GroMS.png|link=Arceus (Ground)|Arceus (Ground)]]<br/>#493Gro<br/>[[Arceus (Ground)]] | | class="ground-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493GroMS.png|link=Arceus (Ground)|Arceus (Ground)]]<br/>#493Gro<br/>[[Arceus (Ground)]] | ||
| class="ice-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493IceMS.png|link=Arceus (Ice)|Arceus (Ice)]]<br/>#493Ice<br/>[[Arceus (Ice)]] | | class="ice-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493IceMS.png|link=Arceus (Ice)|Arceus (Ice)]]<br/>#493Ice<br/>[[Arceus (Ice)]] | ||
| class="poison-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493PoiMS.png|link=Arceus (Poison)|Arceus (Poison)]]<br/>#493Poi<br/>[[Arceus (Poison)]] | | class="poison-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493PoiMS.png|link=Arceus (Poison)|Arceus (Poison)]]<br/>#493Poi<br/>[[Arceus (Poison)]] | ||
| class="psychic-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493PsyMS.png|link=Arceus (Psychic)|Arceus (Psychic)]]<br/>#493Psy<br/>[[Arceus (Psychic)]] | | class="psychic-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493PsyMS.png|link=Arceus (Psychic)|Arceus (Psychic)]]<br/>#493Psy<br/>[[Arceus (Psychic)]] | ||
| class="rock-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493RocMS.png|link=Arceus (Rock)|Arceus (Rock)]]<br/>#493Roc<br/>[[Arceus (Rock)]] | | class="rock-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493RocMS.png|link=Arceus (Rock)|Arceus (Rock)]]<br/>#493Roc<br/>[[Arceus (Rock)]] | ||
| class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493SteMS.png|link=Arceus (Steel)|Arceus (Steel)]]<br/>#493Ste<br/>[[Arceus (Steel)]] | | class="steel-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493SteMS.png|link=Arceus (Steel)|Arceus (Steel)]]<br/>#493Ste<br/>[[Arceus (Steel)]] | ||
|- | |||
| class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493WatMS.png|link=Arceus (Water)|Arceus (Water)]]<br/>#493Wat<br/>[[Arceus (Water)]] | | class="water-dex" style="width: 140px;" | [[File:493WatMS.png|link=Arceus (Water)|Arceus (Water)]]<br/>#493Wat<br/>[[Arceus (Water)]] | ||
|}</div> | |}</div> |
edits