Sinnoh

From Pokémon Vortex Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Orre Sinnoh Unova

The Sinnoh Region is a region of the Pokémon world. It is located north of Kanto, Johto, and Hoenn. It is the setting of Pokémon Diamond, Pearl, and Platinum. It is composed of the large mainland, the north-eastern island of the Battle Zone, and several smaller islands on both sides of the region.

Sinnoh Sidequests[edit]

Trainers[edit]

Battle # Trainer/Location Team
1078 Youngster Kylie
Twinleaf Town
TurtwigPiplupChimchar
1079 Youngster Marvin
Twinleaf Town
TurtwigDark Turtwig
1080 Lass Kay
Twinleaf Town
ChimcharShiny Chimchar
1081 Youngster Jordan
Twinleaf Town
PiplupMetallic Piplup
1082 Camper Bryce
Route 201
BidoofDark BidoofStarlyNidoran (M)
1083 Lass Maria
Route 201
BidoofShiny StarlyMetallic Starly
1084 Youngster Socrates
Route 201
Shadow BidoofShadow StarlyPiplup
1085 Youngster Pablo
Sandgem Town
Shiny BidoofShinxDark SentretMetallic Bidoof
1086 Youngster Vahn
Sandgem Town
Shadow ShinxMystic Starly
1087 Lass Nyssa
Route 202
Shiny StarlyShiny StarlyMystic BidoofBidoof
1088 Bug Catcher Tre
Route 202
KricketotDark KricketotMystic CaterpieDark Wurmple
1089 Lass Layla
Route 202
BidoofMystic ZigzagoonStarlyBidoof
1090 Camper Bob
Route 202
Shadow StarlyDark ShinxAbraMystic BidoofMetallic Starly
1091 Youngster Mickey
Jubilife City
Dark ShinxMystic PiplupZigzagoon
1092 Old Couple Billy and Wendy
Jubilife City
Dark ShinxMystic ShinxShiny BidoofMetallic Bidoof
1093 Schoolkid Justine
Jubilife City
Mystic ShinxDark BidoofShiny StarlyMetallic GrowlitheBidoof
1094 Youngster Tarren
Route 203
Dark StarlyMystic BudewKricketot
1095 Lass Natalia
Route 203
Shiny ShinxShadow ShinxBidoofBidoofMystic Budew
1096 Youngster Kray
Route 203
Dark KricketotStarlyDark StarlyMetallic Bidoof
1097 Lass Maddison
Route 203
ShinxShiny ShinxDark ShinxMystic ShinxShadow Shinx
1098 Youngster Zeb
Route 203
Dark StarlyZubatMystic ZubatRalts
1099 Camper Tate
Route 203
Nidoran (M)ChimcharDark StarlyBidoof
1100 Hiker Liam
Oreburgh Gate
GeodudeMystic GeodudeShadow Geodude
1101 Hiker Otis
Oreburgh Gate
Shiny GeodudeMetallic GeodudeDark Geodude
1102 Picnicker Daisy
Oreburgh Gate
Shiny BudewMystic BudewPsyduckShiny Piplup
1103 Youngster Stella
Oreburgh City
Mystic KricketotMystic BidoofMystic ZigzagoonMystic Staravia
1104 Pokefan Trev
Oreburgh City
GeodudeGeodudeGeodude
1105 Young Couple Hanna and Logan
Oreburgh City
ZubatDark OnixBudewShiny Skitty
1106 Youngster Benny
Oreburgh City
BidoofShiny BidoofZubatBudewPichu
1107 Youngster Cody
Oreburgh City
StarlyBidoofBudewShinx
1108 Worker Darren
Oreburgh Mine
MachopDark Geodude
1109 Worker Curtis
Oreburgh Mine
OnixMetallic MachopShiny Geodude
1110 Hiker Kane
Oreburgh Mine
OnixShiny OnixDark OnixShadow OnixMystic Onix
1111 Picnicker Penelo
Oreburgh Mine
BudewShiny BudewNidoran (F)Shiny Skitty
1112 Galactic Grunt
Route 204
Dark ZubatShadow ZubatDark Zubat
1113 Galactic Grunt Lee
Route 204
Dark ZubatShadow WurmpleZubatZubatZubat
1114 Lass Lottie
Route 204
Mystic BudewSeedotDark Starly
1115 Youngster Hunter
Route 204
MagikarpMystic MagikarpKricketotStarly
1116 Youngster Moses
Route 204
Shadow KricketotBidoofDark Starly
1117 Lass Lynn
Route 204
PinecoShiny SeedotMystic RaltsBidoof
1118 Camper George
Ravaged Path
Shiny PsyduckZubatMystic ShinxKricketotChimcharDark Bidoof
1119 Hiker Paul
Ravaged Path
OnixMystic OnixMachopDark ZubatGraveler
1120 Picnicker Mol
Ravaged Path
Shadow BudewStarlyShiny ShinxSkitty
1121 Aroma Lady Jessie
Route 204
CherubiShiny CherubiBudewShiny Budew
1122 Bug Catcher Luke
Route 204
WurmpleDark KricketotMystic CaterpieShiny WeedleShadow WurmpleKakuna
1123 Twins Bella and Anna
Route 204
CherubiDark CherubiPachirisuMystic Pachirisu
1124 Lass Vicky
Route 204
PachirisuMystic StarlyCherubiMystic BidoofShiny Shinx
1125 Bug Catcher Haydan
Route 204
Mystic WurmpleDark CaterpieKricketot
1126 Lass Nessie
Floaroma Town
Shellos (West)StaraviaMystic BidoofMystic Budew
1127 Youngster Neal
Floaroma Town
PachirisuDark PichuBudewZubatMystic Shinx
1128 Pokefan Ted
Floaroma Town
BudewBudewBudewPachirisuPachirisuPachirisu
1129 Aroma Lady Kate
Floaroma Town
BudewShiny CherubiShiny SeedotBellsprout
1130 Camper Billy
Route 205
ShinxDark GrowlitheBuizel
1131 Galactic Grunt Poe
Route 205
GlameowDark ZubatShadow ZubatWurmple
1132 Galactic Grunt Vinnie
Route 205
Dark ZubatMystic CascoonZubatMetallic GlameowMagikarp
1133 Galactic Grunt Hank
Route 205
ZubatShadow ZubatShadow GlameowShadow Wurmple
1134 Galactic Grunt Mason
Valley Windworks
GlameowWurmple
1135 Galactic Grunt Zak
Valley Windworks
ZubatMetallic ZubatCascoonGlameow
1136 Galactic Grunt Marc
Valley Windworks
Dark GlameowGolbat
1137 Galactic Commander Mars
Valley Windworks
Dark ZubatMystic ZubatShadow ZubatDark PuruglyMystic PuruglyShadow Purugly
1138 Camper Jake
Route 205
Dark GrowlithePonyta
1139 Aroma Lady Elsa
Route 205
BudewDark BudewBellsproutCherubiMystic Cherubi
1140 Hiker Ivan
Route 205
BidoofDark GeodudeMystic MachopGravelerShadow Onix
1141 Battle Girl Ursula
Route 205
MachopMachopShiny Machop
1142 Picnicker Lola
Route 205
Shiny PiplupPachirisuDark BudewShinx
1143 Camper Caleb
Route 205
MachopDark ShinxPachirisuShiny Zubat
1144 Lass Lidia
Route 205
Shadow BudewStarlyPachirisuMystic Drifloon
1145 Bug Catcher Smith
Eterna Forest
WurmpleDark SilcoonMystic Cascoon
1146 Lass Bianca
Eterna Forest
PachirisuDark Budew
1147 Psychic Moz
Eterna Forest
AbraDark AbraKadabra
1148 Psychic Eskel
Eterna Forest
AbraMystic AbraKadabra
1149 Bug Catcher Philp
Eterna Forest
WurmpleDark WurmpleSeedotShiny Beautifly
1150 Lass Dana
Eterna Forest
BudewShiny StarlyMystic GlameowDark Piplup
1151 Bug Catcher Monty
Eterna Forest
Burmy (Plant)KricketotShiny CascoonDark Dustox
1152 Fisherman Peter
Route 205
MagikarpMagikarpMagikarpMagikarpMagikarpMagikarp
1153 Fisherman Joe
Route 205
MagikarpDark MagikarpGoldeen
1154 Fisherman Paulo
Route 205
GoldeenMystic GoldeenDark MagikarpShadow Magikarp
1155 Lass Carol
Eterna City
RoseliaShiny BudewDark CherubiSeedot
1156 Aroma Lady Leslie
Eterna City
BudewDark LotadMystic CherubiRoselia
1157 Aroma Lady Katlyn
Eterna City
CherubiMystic CherubiTurtwigDark TurtwigRoselia
1158 Lass Sadie
Eterna City
Dark RoseliaGrotleDark CherubiLotadSeedot
1159 Galactic Grunt Kyle
Galactic HQ
ZubatDark ZubatGlameow
1160 Galactic Grunt Mike
Galactic HQ
Mystic GlameowZubatMystic WurmpleDark Dustox
1161 Galactic Grunt Tristam
Galactic HQ
ZubatShadow WurmpleShadow CascoonMystic GlameowPurugly
1162 Scientist Airon
Galactic HQ
Dark KadabraMystic KadabraVoltorbShiny Luxio
1163 Galactic Commander Jupiter
Galactic HQ
Dark ZubatDark ZubatDark ZubatMetallic SkuntankMystic SkuntankShiny Skuntank
1164 Cyclist Axel
Route 206
Mystic PonytaShinx
1165 Cyclist Kayla
Route 206
PikachuStaraviaDark LuxioMystic Ponyta
1166 Cyclist Mavis
Route 206
Dark RapidashChimcharDark StaraviaLuxioDustox
1167 Cyclist Brian
Route 206
Dark ShinxPikachuMystic PonytaCherubi
1168 Cyclist Theodore
Route 206
Shadow StaraviaMystic KricketuneStunkyDark BidoofNosepass
1169 Cyclist Millie
Route 206
PonytaShiny PonytaMystic VulpixRapidash
1170 Hiker Gabe
Route 206
Shadow OnixShadow OnixMetallic Graveler
1171 Youngster Leto
Route 207
Mystic StaraviaPhanpyChimcharShiny Monferno
1172 Battle Girl Steffi
Route 207
Dark MedititeShiny MachopShiny Machop
1173 Camper Layton
Route 207
PonytaShiny GolbatStunkyDark LarvitarShiny Larvitar
1174 Picnicker Lauren
Route 207
PachirisuShiny PachirisuMystic StantlerPikachuDark Vulpix
1175 Hiker PJ
Route 207
GeodudeShadow BronzorMetallic BronzorMachopMetallic GravelerZubat
1176 Hiker Roban
Mt. Coronet (South)
Dark GeodudeMystic BronzorOnixOnix
1177 Battle Girl Chelsea
Mt. Coronet (South)
MachopShiny MedititeDark MachampTyrogue
1178 Aroma Lady Patty
Mt. Coronet (South)
CombeeShiny CombeeDark CombeeCherubiShiny RoseliaDark Cherrim (Sunny)
1179 Black Belt Rodney
Mt. Coronet (South)
Metallic MachopShadow Meditite
1180 Artist Kyle
Route 208
Mime Jr.Mystic BonslyShiny Zangoose
1181 Hiker Lee
Route 208
GravelerMetallic GolemDark GolbatShadow OnixShadow Onix
1182 Youngster Chuck
Route 208
Mystic BibarelBidoofDark Psyduck
1183 Old Couple Wlilly and Sandy
Hearthome City
BuizelDark BuizelPonytaDark Ponyta
1184 Youngster Katy
Hearthome City
BudewMystic BudewStarlyCleffaShiny Chingling
1185 Pokefan Marc
Hearthome City
CleffaShiny CleffaShadow CleffaMystic CleffaMetallic CleffaDark Cleffa
1186 Aroma Lady Kylie
Hearthome City
RoseliaShiny Cherrim (Sunny)Bellsprout
1187 Youngster Tiffany
Hearthome City
Shiny PachirisuCleffaPichuMystic Pichu
1188 Cyclist Mia
Hearthome City
Dark PinsirLuxioDark ShinxMystic Grotle
1189 Pokemon Breeder Albert
Route 209
Dark BudewMystic PichuShiny Bonsly
1190 Twins Kat and Melissa
Route 209
Mime Jr.Shiny Mime Jr.PikachuMetallic Pikachu
1191 Cowgirl Shelley
Route 209
BidoofBidoofBidoofBidoofBidoofBidoof
1192 Twins Joyce and May
Route 209
BudewShiny RoseliaPichuDark Pikachu
1193 Youngster Harry
Route 209
Dark BibarelDark RoseliaDark Luxio
1194 Young Couple Jasmine and Neil
Route 209
Shadow MisdreavusDark MisdreavusShadow MurkrowShiny Murkrow
1195 Belle & Pa Beth & Bob
Route 209
BuizelMystic BuizelPonytaRapidashMetallic Rapidash
1196 Youngster Timmy
Solaceon Town
Dark BuizelPonytaMurkrowShiny BidoofMonferno
1197 Pokefan Hedwig
Solaceon Town
ChanseyShiny ChanseyPsyduckPsyduckPsyduckDark Psyduck
1198 Pokemon Breeder Lulu
Solaceon Town
HappinyMystic HappinyAipomPichuMetallic Pikachu
1199 Old Couple Justin and Justine
Solaceon Town
GlameowShiny GlameowMonfernoAipomAmbipom
1200 Painter Leeroy
Solaceon Town
AipomDark AipomPiplup
1201 Youngster Kenny
Solaceon Town
EeveeDark EeveeMystic BidoofPichu
1202 ???
Solaceon Ruins
Unown (A)Unown (B)Unown (C)Unown (D)Unown (E)Unown (F)
1203 ???
Solaceon Ruins
Unown (G)Unown (H)Unown (I)Unown (J)Unown (K)Unown (L)
1204 ???
Solaceon Ruins
Unown (M)Unown (N)Unown (O)Unown (P)Unown (Q)Unown (R)
1205 ???
Solaceon Ruins
Unown (S)Unown (T)Unown (U)Unown (V)Unown (W)Unown (X)
1206 ???
Solaceon Ruins
Unown (Y)Unown (Z)
1207 ???
Solaceon Ruins
Shiny Unown (V)Shiny Unown (O)Shiny Unown (R)Shiny Unown (T)Shiny Unown (E)Shiny Unown (X)
1208 Ruin Maniac Viv
Solaceon Ruins
GeodudeMetallic GolemMystic Bronzor
1209 Rancher Leeson
Route 210
Dark GirafarigRapidashMystic RapidashBibarel
1210 Waitress Kati
Route 210
Shiny ClefairyClefairyHappinyShiny CherubiChansey
1211 Rancher Dante
Route 210
StunkyDark PonytaBuizelShiny AipomDark Grotle
1212 Pokemon Breeder Karen
Route 210
CleffaClefairyPichuPikachu
1213 Pokemon Breeder Mika
Route 210
HappinyCleffaDark ClefairyMystic Clefairy
1214 Pokefan Dann
Route 210
SudowoodoDark SudowoodoShadow Sudowoodo
1215 Camper Nigel
Route 215
MightyenaDark MightyenaKricketuneAbra
1216 Black Belt Flynn
Route 215
CroagunkDark MachokeDark MachokeMachampShiny Meditite
1217 Black Belt Sebatian
Route 215
MachopDark MachopShiny MachopMachoke
1218 Black Belt Gregory
Route 215
CroagunkMetallic HitmonleeMetallic Hitmonchan
1219 Ace Trainer Sundeep
Route 215
GyaradosShiny KadabraMetallic MonfernoRapidash
1220 Ace Trainer Kasia
Route 215
GlameowShiny WigglytuffMetallic Prinplup
1221 Ruin Maniac Chris
Route 215
BronzorDark BronzorShieldonUnown (C)
1222 Black Belt Hank
Veilstone City
MachokeDark Machop
1223 Black Belt Lee
Veilstone City
Shiny MedititeShiny MachokeShiny MachopShiny Croagunk
1224 Black Belt Trevor
Veilstone City
MachampDark MachampHitmonlee
1225 Black Belt Marvin
Veilstone City
Shadow MachokeDark MedititeHitmonchanMystic Medicham
1226 Black Belt Brian
Veilstone City
LucarioMetallic LucarioMeditite
1227 Policeman Vincent
Route 212
MachopDark Hoothoot
1228 Policeman Karl
Route 212
HoothootDark GrowlitheShadow Lucario
1229 Policeman Preston
Route 212
HoothootDark MonfernoShiny FlareonMachoke
1230 Lady Melanie
Route 212
Shiny BunearyCleffaPikachuShiny ChanseyMystic CherubiShiny Clefairy
1231 Rich Boy Robin
Route 212
LuxioDark LuxrayStaravia
1232 Socialite Rayne
Route 212
Mystic RoseliaShiny RoseliaDark RoseliaGrotle
1233 Rich Boy Levi
Route 212
Dark LuxrayMystic FloatzelMetallic StaraviaPersian
1234 Camper Dave
Route 212
Kricketune
1235 Fisherman Travis
Route 212
BarboachMystic GoldeenMagikarpShellos (West)
1236 Fisherman Mikey
Route 212
Shiny GyaradosMystic MagikarpMystic MagikarpWooperDark Shellos (West)
1237 Fisherman Leon
Route 212
Dark GoldeenSeakingSeadra
1238 Parasol Lady Millie
Route 212
PsyduckShiny PsyduckPrinplupMystic GoldeenMystic Buizel
1239 Tuber Jacky
Pastoria City
BuizelMystic Buizel
1240 Tuber Mya
Pastoria City
Shiny WingullMarillMarillDark Marill
1241 Sailor Derek
Pastoria City
WingullWartortleDark Pelipper
1242 Sailor Harvey
Pastoria City
GyaradosShiny MachopMystic Wingull
1243 Swimmer Richard
Pastoria City
Dark BlastoiseMystic SeakingShiny WingullDark Gyarados
1244 Fisherman Noel
Pastoria City
Dark BarboachShiny BarboachMystic BarboachShadow BarboachMetallic BarboachBarboach
1245 Beauty Kylie
Route 213
GlameowBunearyCleffa
1246 Tuber Maisie
Route 213
Dark BibarelShellos (East)Shiny Shellos (East)Buizel
1247 Swimmer Carlos
Route 213
AzumarillDark GolduckShadow Marill
1248 Swimmer Lisa
Route 213
Shiny MarillAzurillGoldeenMystic GoldeenPiplup
1249 Sailor Quentin
Route 213
Shadow MachokeDark MachopGyaradosShadow Quagsire
1250 Swimmer Mipsy
Route 213
PelipperMystic PelipperHorseaWingullShiny Horsea
1251 Tuber Jared
Route 213
Dark BuizelBuizelShiny Shellos (East)
1252 Galactic Grunt Mike
Route 213
Dark GlameowDark GlameowShadow GligarShadow GlameowDark Stunky
1253 Galactric Grunt Tre
Celestic Town
Shadow BeautiflyShadow Croagunk
1254 Ace Trainer Mandy
Celestic Town
Shiny KadabraMystic NinetalesChanseyShadow Pikachu
1255 Youngster Farley
Hearthome City
Shadow GastlyShadow Haunter
1256 Lass Alice
Hearthome City
Shiny MisdreavusDark MisdreavusDrifloonMystic Drifloon
1257 Camper Sidney
Hearthome City
GastlyShadow GastlyMystic GastlyMetallic GastlyShadow Gastly
1258 Picnicker Chelsea
Hearthome City
Dark DrifloonHaunterShiny MisdreavusDark Misdreavus
1259 Ace Trainer Helena
Hearthome City
GengarDark GengarDrifblimShiny HaunterShadow MismagiusMismagius
1260 Fisherman Lionel
Route 218
GyaradosGyarados
1261 Fisherman Juan
Route 218
Mystic MagikarpGyaradosShiny MagikarpDark Magikarp
1262 Guitarist Axl
Route 218
Shiny LuxioMetallic PikachuDark RapidashVoltorb
1263 Sailor Igor
Route 218
MantykeDark OctilleryGyaradosMachampShiny Machamp
1264 Sailor Stefan
Route 218
Dark GyaradosMystic MachokeDark Machamp
1265 Ace Trainer Trick
Canalave City
Metallic SteelixMetallic SkorupiMetallic BronzorMetallic Voltorb
1266 Worker Pedro
Canalave City
SkorupiDark OnixDark OnixMystic Steelix
1267 Galactic Grunt Mika
Lake Valor
GlameowMystic GlameowDark CroagunkCroagunk
1268 Galactic Grunt Dave
Lake Valor
Mystic GolbatShadow CroagunkCroagunkGlameowShiny Golbat
1269 Galactic Grunt Leslie
Lake Valor
BeautiflyShadow BeautiflyShadow GlameowShiny Toxicroak
1270 Galactic Commander Saturn
Lake Valor
Dark KadabraDark BronzorDark ToxicroakMystic ToxicroakMetallic Toxicroak
1271 Galactic Commander Mars
Lake Valor
Dark GolbatDark BronzorShiny PuruglyDark PuruglyMystic Purugly
1272 Ace Trainer Tessa
Route 211
Dark MonfernoShiny LuxrayMystic Pikachu
1273 Hiker Nigel
Mt. Coronet (Center)
Mystic GolemDark GeodudeMetallic BronzorOnixShiny Machamp
1274 Hiker Frankie
Mt. Coronet (Center)
Dark MachokeMachopShiny OnixShiny Steelix
1275 Crush Girl Hannah
Mt. Coronet (Center)
MedititeShiny MedititeShiny MedititeDark Machamp
1276 Hiker Zebb
Mt. Coronet (North)
Dark GravelerSteelixMystic Golbat
1277 Ace Trainer Kayte
Route 216
LopunnyShiny AmbipomShiny LopunnySneaselShadow Ursaring
1278 Ace Trainer Kayla
Route 216
Dark RapidashGolduckShiny Sudowoodo
1279 Skier Pascal
Route 216
SnoverShiny SnoverMystic SnoverGravelerShiny Sneasel
1280 Skier Lou
Route 216
StaraviaDark GravelerMystic SneaselShiny SnoverMystic SnoverSnover
1281 Skier Sharon
Route 216
Dark GravelerMystic SnoverShiny SneaselDark Weavile
1282 Hiker Winston
Route 216
Metallic GravelerMetallic GolemMetallic Geodude
1283 Ace Trainer Abraham
Route 217
HippopotasPelipperDark RaichuDark KadabraChansey
1284 Skier Dawson
Route 217
Shiny SnoverDark SnoverGolduckMystic GolduckGravelerDark Staraptor
1285 Ninja Boy Lotan
Route 217
Dark CroagunkMystic CroagunkZubatMystic GolbatShadow Golbat
1286 Skier Alexa
Route 217
Shiny ClefairyShiny MarillShiny SneaselShiny SnoverShiny Staravia
1287 Ace Trainer Olive
Route 217
Dark SeakingDark RaichuRoseliaShiny Purugly
1288 Ninja Boy Sven
Route 217
Dark KoffingShiny Skorupi
1289 Ace Trainer Lola
Snowpoint City
Shiny TentacruelMystic SnoverVaporeonDark VaporeonMystic Prinplup
1290 Ace Trainer Savannah
Snowpoint City
MiloticShiny SnoverShadow SneaselShadow Weavile
1291 Ace Trainer Declan
Snowpoint City
SteelixQuagsireMystic FloatzelMystic TentacruelMystic Weavile
1292 Ace Trainer Gabe
Snowpoint City
Dark AbomasnowMystic AbomasnowShadow Abomasnow
1293 Ace Trainer Hans
Snowpoint City
WeavileDark SneaselMystic WeavileQuagsireShiny PrinplupFloatzel
1294 Galactic Grunt Selena
Galactic HQ
Shiny MurkrowCroagunkDark Purugly
1295 Galactic Boss Cyrus
Galactic HQ
Dark MurkrowDark GolbatDark Sneasel
1296 Galactic Commander Saturn
Galactic HQ
Shadow KadabraMystic BronzorDark Toxicroak
1297 Galactic Commander Mars
Spear Pillar
Dark BronzorMystic GolbatShadow PuruglyMystic Purugly
1298 Galactic Commander Jupiter
Spear Pillar
Dark BronzorMystic GolbatShiny SkuntankDark Skuntank
1299 Galactic Boss Cyrus
Spear Pillar
Dark HonchkrowDark CrobatDark GyaradosDark Weavile
1300 ???
Spear Pillar
DialgaShiny DialgaShadow DialgaMystic DialgaMetallic DialgaDark Dialga
1301 ???
Spear Pillar
PalkiaShiny PalkiaShadow PalkiaMystic PalkiaMetallic PalkiaDark Palkia
1302 Fisherman Kayne
Route 222
MagikarpShiny GyaradosShiny GyaradosShiny GyaradosShiny Gyarados
1303 Fisherman Brett
Route 222
Shiny FinneonMagikarpMystic GyaradosMystic Feebas
1304 Fisherman Cole
Route 222
Metallic FeebasMagikarpDark GoldeenRemoraidRemoraid
1305 Fisherman Eric
Route 222
Shiny RemoraidMystic GyaradosShadow Finneon
1306 Tuber Anne
Route 222
RemoraidHorseaDark HorseaShiny Goldeen
1307 Tuber Conan
Route 222
PsyduckDark PsyduckMantykeMarill
1308 Schoolkid Keira
Sunyshore City
PachirisuShiny PachirisuLuxioShadow Luxio
1309 Schoolkid Francis
Sunyshore City
Mr. Mime
1310 Ace Trainer Kenneth
Sunyshore City
Shadow MedichamDark SteelixMystic PikachuShadow Raichu
1311 Pokefan Elmer
Sunyshore City
PikachuDark PikachuShiny PikachuMystic PikachuShadow PikachuMetallic Pikachu
1312 Guitarist Leo
Sunyshore City
SteelixDark RaichuShadow Luxray
1313 Swimmer Miranda
Route 223
LumineonShiny SeadraDark Goldeen
1314 Swimmer Aubrey
Route 223
Mystic MantineDark MantykeTentacoolShiny Marill
1315 Swimmer Fabio
Route 223
Shadow PelipperMystic QuagsireWingullWingullMystic Golduck
1316 Swimmer Tilly
Route 223
Dark AzumarillMystic AzumarillAzumarillShiny SeadraMystic MantykeShiny Psyduck
1317 Swimmer Tanya
Route 223
BuizelDark FloatzelMystic Squirtle
1318 Swimmer Alphonso
Route 223
Mystic Gastrodon (East)GolbatShiny SeakingShiny Wailord
1319 Ace Trainer Franny
Victory Road
Dark AlakazamAzumarillMystic SteelixMystic Medicham
1320 Ace Trainer Melanie
Victory Road
Mystic EmpoleonDark StaraptorShiny RapidashSpiritombShadow Garchomp
1321 Ace Trainer Martin
Victory Road
Shiny HeracrossDrifblimShiny VespiquenDark MachampMystic Golem
1322 Ace Trainer Cassius
Victory Road
Dark HippopotasMystic QuagsireShiny LucarioMetallic LucarioShiny Tentacruel
1323 Ace Trainer Margaret
Victory Road
Shiny MiloticDark CarnivineShiny LuxrayMystic InfernapeMystic TorterraDark Staraptor
1324 ???
Turnback Cave
GiratinaShiny GiratinaShadow GiratinaMystic GiratinaMetallic GiratinaDark Giratina

Prizes and Drop Rates[edit]

Prize Rarity Pool Drop Rate
Abomasite Common 12%
Galladite Common 12%
Garchompite Common 12%
Lopunnite Common 12%
Lucarionite Common 12%
25x Master Balls Uncommon 34%
Skull Fossil Rare 3%
Armor Fossil Rare 3%
Splash Plate Event 100%
Zap Plate Event 100%

Notes:

  • During the Arceus Exchange v1 event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Splash Plate upon completion.
  • During the Arceus Exchange v2 event, Sinnoh Sidequests will always drop a Zap Plate upon completion.


Sinnoh League[edit]

Gyms[edit]

Oreburgh City Gym Rock.gif
Roark Coal.gif
Roark.png
Geodude Onix Cranidos
12 13 15
Eterna City Gym Grass.gif
Gardenia Forest.gif
Gardenia.png
Cherubi Turtwig Roserade
19 19 22
Veilstone City Gym Fighting.gif
Maylene Cobble.gif
Maylene.png
Meditite Machoke Lucario
31 32 34
Pastoria City Gym Water.gif
Crasher Wake Fen.gif
Crasher wake.png
Gyarados Quagsire Floatzel
37 38 40
Hearthome City Gym Ghost.gif
Fantina Relic.gif
Fantina.png
Haunter Drifblim Gengar Mismagius
45 46 48 49
Canalave City Gym Steel.gif
Byron Mine.gif
Byron.png
Onix Bronzor Steelix Bastiodon
55 56 58 60
Snowpoint Gym Ice.gif
Candice Icicle.gif
Candice.png
Sneasel Weavile Snover Medicham Abomasnow
64 66 66 64 68
Sunyshore City Gym Electric.gif
Volkner Beacon.gif
Volkner.png
Pikachu Luxio Raichu Ambipom Octillery Luxray
72 74 75 74 76 79

Elite 4[edit]

Elite 4 Member #1 Bug.gif
Aaron
Aaron.png
Drapion Yanmega Scizor Heracross Vespiquen Drapion
100 100 100 100 100 100
Elite 4 Member #2 Ground.gif
Bertha
Bertha.png
Hippowdon Whiscash Gliscor Golem Rhydon Rhyperior
100 100 100 100 100 100
Elite 4 Member #3 Fire.gif
Flint
Flint.png
Magmar Houndoom Flareon Rapidash Infernape Magmortar
100 100 100 100 100 100
Elite 4 Member #4 Psychic.gif
Lucian
Lucian.png
Girafarig Mr. Mime Espeon Bronzong Alakazam Gallade
100 100 100 100 100 100

Champion[edit]

Sinnoh Champion Unknown.gif
Cynthia
Cynthia.png
Spiritomb Roserade Milotic Lucario Togekiss Garchomp
100 100 100 100 100 100

Sinnoh Pokédex[edit]

Turtwig
#387
Turtwig
Grotle
#388
Grotle
Torterra
#389
Torterra
Chimchar
#390
Chimchar
Monferno
#391
Monferno
Infernape
#392
Infernape
Piplup
#393
Piplup
Prinplup
#394
Prinplup
Empoleon
#395
Empoleon
Starly
#396
Starly
Staravia
#397
Staravia
Staraptor
#398
Staraptor
Bidoof
#399
Bidoof
Bibarel
#400
Bibarel
Kricketot
#401
Kricketot
Kricketune
#402
Kricketune
Shinx
#403
Shinx
Luxio
#404
Luxio
Luxray
#405
Luxray
Budew
#406
Budew
Roserade
#407
Roserade
Cranidos
#408
Cranidos
Rampardos
#409
Rampardos
Shieldon
#410
Shieldon
Bastiodon
#411
Bastiodon
Burmy (Plant)
#412Pl
Burmy (Plant)
Burmy (Sand)
#412Sa
Burmy (Sand)
Burmy (Steel)
#412St
Burmy (Steel)
Wormadam (Plant)
#413Pl
Wormadam (Plant)
Wormadam (Sand)
#413Sa
Wormadam (Sand)
Wormadam (Steel)
#413St
Wormadam (Steel)
Mothim
#414
Mothim
Combee
#415
Combee
Vespiquen
#416
Vespiquen
Pachirisu
#417
Pachirisu
Buizel
#418
Buizel
Floatzel
#419
Floatzel
Cherubi
#420
Cherubi
Cherrim (Non Sunny)
#421N
Cherrim (Non Sunny)
Cherrim (Sunny)
#421S
Cherrim (Sunny)
Shellos (East)
#422E
Shellos (East)
Shellos (West)
#422W
Shellos (West)
Gastrodon (East)
#423E
Gastrodon (East)
Gastrodon (West)
#423W
Gastrodon (West)
Ambipom
#424
Ambipom
Drifloon
#425
Drifloon
Drifblim
#426
Drifblim
Buneary
#427
Buneary
Lopunny
#428
Lopunny
Lopunny (Mega)
#428M
Lopunny (Mega)
Mismagius
#429
Mismagius
Honchkrow
#430
Honchkrow
Glameow
#431
Glameow
Purugly
#432
Purugly
Chingling
#433
Chingling
Stunky
#434
Stunky
Skuntank
#435
Skuntank
Bronzor
#436
Bronzor
Bronzong
#437
Bronzong
Bonsly
#438
Bonsly
Mime Jr.
#439
Mime Jr.
Happiny
#440
Happiny
Chatot
#441
Chatot
Spiritomb
#442
Spiritomb
Gible
#443
Gible
Gabite
#444
Gabite
Garchomp
#445
Garchomp
Garchomp (Mega)
#445M
Garchomp (Mega)
Munchlax
#446
Munchlax
Riolu
#447
Riolu
Lucario
#448
Lucario
Lucario (Mega)
#448M
Lucario (Mega)
Hippopotas
#449
Hippopotas
Hippowdon
#450
Hippowdon
Skorupi
#451
Skorupi
Drapion
#452
Drapion
Croagunk
#453
Croagunk
Toxicroak
#454
Toxicroak
Carnivine
#455
Carnivine
Finneon
#456
Finneon
Lumineon
#457
Lumineon
Mantyke
#458
Mantyke
Snover
#459
Snover
Abomasnow
#460
Abomasnow
Abomasnow (Mega)
#460M
Abomasnow (Mega)
Weavile
#461
Weavile
Magnezone
#462
Magnezone
Lickilicky
#463
Lickilicky
Rhyperior
#464
Rhyperior
Tangrowth
#465
Tangrowth
Electivire
#466
Electivire
Magmortar
#467
Magmortar
Togekiss
#468
Togekiss
Yanmega
#469
Yanmega
Leafeon
#470
Leafeon
Glaceon
#471
Glaceon
Gliscor
#472
Gliscor
Mamoswine
#473
Mamoswine
Porygon-Z
#474
Porygon-Z
Gallade
#475
Gallade
Gallade (Mega)
#475M
Gallade (Mega)
Probopass
#476
Probopass
Dusknoir
#477
Dusknoir
Froslass
#478
Froslass
Rotom
#479
Rotom
Rotom (Cut)
#479Cu
Rotom (Cut)
Rotom (Frost)
#479Fr
Rotom (Frost)
Rotom (Heat)
#479He
Rotom (Heat)
Rotom (Spin)
#479Sp
Rotom (Spin)
Rotom (Wash)
#479Wa
Rotom (Wash)
Uxie
#480
Uxie
Mesprit
#481
Mesprit
Azelf
#482
Azelf
Dialga
#483
Dialga
Palkia
#484
Palkia
Heatran
#485
Heatran
Regigigas
#486
Regigigas
Giratina
#487
Giratina
Giratina (Origin)
#487O
Giratina (Origin)
Cresselia
#488
Cresselia
Phione
#489
Phione
Manaphy
#490
Manaphy
Darkrai
#491
Darkrai
Shaymin
#492
Shaymin
Shaymin (Sky)
#492S
Shaymin (Sky)
Arceus
#493
Arceus
Arceus (Bug)
#493Bug
Arceus (Bug)
Arceus (Dark)
#493Dar
Arceus (Dark)
Arceus (Dragon)
#493Dra
Arceus (Dragon)
Arceus (Electric)
#493Ele
Arceus (Electric)
Arceus (Fairy)
#493Fai
Arceus (Fairy)
Arceus (Fighting)
#493Fig
Arceus (Fighting)
Arceus (Fire)
#493Fir
Arceus (Fire)
Arceus (Flying)
#493Fly
Arceus (Flying)
Arceus (Ghost)
#493Gho
Arceus (Ghost)
Arceus (Grass)
#493Gra
Arceus (Grass)
Arceus (Ground)
#493Gro
Arceus (Ground)
Arceus (Ice)
#493Ice
Arceus (Ice)
Arceus (Poison)
#493Poi
Arceus (Poison)
Arceus (Psychic)
#493Psy
Arceus (Psychic)
Arceus (Rock)
#493Roc
Arceus (Rock)
Arceus (Steel)
#493Ste
Arceus (Steel)
Arceus (Water)
#493Wat
Arceus (Water)