m (→Evolution Line) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Appearances == | |||
Slowbro appears in 16 sidequest battles, appearing 21 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no Gym Leaders or Event Trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowbro.gif|Dark Slowbro]]<br />Dark Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowbro.gif|Metallic Slowbro]]<br />Metallic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Preston | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jason | |||
| class="water" | 88 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jason | |||
| class="water" | 88 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowbro.gif|Dark Slowbro]]<br />Dark Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Nelson | |||
| class="water" | 158 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Julio | |||
| class="water" | 211 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Jacky | |||
| class="water" | 261 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Trainer Harvey | |||
| class="water" | 335 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Trainer Jal | |||
| class="water" | 336 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Daryl | |||
| class="water" | 348 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Mia | |||
| class="water" | 374 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Mia | |||
| class="water" | 374 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Sascha | |||
| class="water" | 377 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ine | |||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowbro.gif|Shadow Slowbro]]<br />Shadow Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Hunter Greel | |||
| class="water" | 907 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Roughneck Fletcher | |||
| class="water" | 1363 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokéfan Colin | |||
| class="water" | 1365 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokéfan Colin | |||
| class="water" | 1365 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Veteran Inga | |||
| class="water" | 1912 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Level''' |
Revision as of 10:24, 4 December 2016
↲ #079 Slowpoke | #080 - Slowbro | Slowbro (Mega) #080M ↳ |
Slowbro | #080 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Slowbro (Japanese: ヤドラン Yadoran) is a dual-type Water/Psychic Pokémon. It evolves from Slowpoke starting at level 37. It is one of Slowpoke's final forms, the other being Slowking. It can Mega Evolve into Slowbro (Mega) using the Slowbronite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Slowbro cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Slowbro is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Slowpoke)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Slowbro is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Slowbro and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 37 → |
Slowbronite → |
|||
Slowpoke |
Slowbro |
Slowbro (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Slowbro from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Slowbro itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Slowpoke | Bubble | 40 | 100% | ||
Slowbro | Confuse Ray | 0 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Tail Whip | 0 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Slowbro appears in 16 sidequest battles, appearing 21 times.
It is currently owned by no Gym Leaders or Event Trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Type | Owner | Location | Attacks | Level |