Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 551: | Line 551: | ||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Appearances == | |||
Slowpoke appears in 13 sidequest battles, appearing 17 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no Gym Leaders or Event Trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Johan | |||
| class="water" | 59 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowpoke.gif|Metallic Slowpoke]]<br />Metallic Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Nelson | |||
| class="water" | 158 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Julio | |||
| class="water" | 211 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Julio | |||
| class="water" | 211 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Pedro | |||
| class="water" | 222 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Trainer Hal | |||
| class="water" | 332 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowpoke.gif|Shadow Slowpoke]]<br />Shadow Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ine | |||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Azef | |||
| class="water" | 479 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Tommy | |||
| class="water" | 480 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher Zachary | |||
| class="water" | 1031 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Bruce | |||
| class="water" | 1244 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Bruce | |||
| class="water" | 1244 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowpoke.gif|Shadow Slowpoke]]<br />Shadow Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokéfan Colin | |||
| class="water" | 1365 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowpoke.gif|Dark Slowpoke]]<br />Dark Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokéfan Colin | |||
| class="water" | 1365 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowpoke.gif|Slowpoke]]<br />Slowpoke | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1602 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Tail Whip<br />Bubble | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 19:31, 3 December 2016
↲ #078 Rapidash | #079 - Slowpoke | Slowbro #080 ↳ |
Slowpoke | #079 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution |
Slowpoke (Japanese: ヤドン Yadon) is a dual-type Water/Psychic Pokémon. It evolves into Slowking using the Kings Rock or into Slowbro starting at level 37, which evolves into Slowbro (Mega) using Slowbronite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Slowpoke can be caught on all cave water maps during the day and night and on all ice maps during day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Slowpoke is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Slowpoke is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Slowpoke and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 37 → |
Slowbronite → |
|||
Slowpoke |
Slowbro |
Slowbro (Mega) |
Kings Rock → |
||
Slowpoke |
Slowking |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Slowpoke as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Slowpoke | Bubble | 40 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Tail Whip | 0 | 100% | ||
Slowpoke | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Slowpoke appears in 13 sidequest battles, appearing 17 times.
It is currently owned by no Gym Leaders or Event Trainers.