Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 618: | Line 618: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Snorlax has appearances in | Snorlax has 21 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-normal" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal" | Level | |||
! class="container-normal" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Kaitlyn<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 147 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Bono<br/>Route 45 | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 301 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Megan<br/>One Island | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 312 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Snorlax.gif|Dark Snorlax]]<br/>Dark Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Snorlax.gif|Shadow Snorlax]]<br/>Shadow Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Pryce<br/>Three Isle Path | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 336 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Swimmer Tracey<br/>Challenge Hall | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 460 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Biker Trey<br/>Mason Laboratory | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 467 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Gentleman Borris<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 506 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Dark Snorlax.gif|Dark Snorlax]]<br/>Dark Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Snorlax.gif|Shadow Snorlax]]<br/>Shadow Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Metallic Snorlax.gif|Metallic Snorlax]]<br/>Metallic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pokefan Patrick<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 512 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Mystic Snorlax.gif|Mystic Snorlax]]<br/>Mystic Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Beauty Meghan<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 514 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shiny Snorlax.gif|Shiny Snorlax]]<br/>Shiny Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Ace Trainer Jordan<br/>Golden Island | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 527 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Shadow Snorlax.gif|Shadow Snorlax]]<br/>Shadow Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Cipher Admin Ardos<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 1026 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-normal"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-normal"| Owner | |||
! class="container-normal"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-normal"| Level | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Pike Queen Lucy | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Snorlax.gif|Snorlax]]<br/>Snorlax<br/>[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | Professor Kukui | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam<br/>Rollout<br/>Crunch<br/>Snore | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 17:21, 16 September 2019
↰ #142M Aerodactyl (Mega) | #143 - Snorlax | Articuno #144 ↳ |
Snorlax | #143 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5%12.5% |
Evolution |
Snorlax (Japanese: カビゴン Kabigon) is a Normal-type Pokémon. It evolves from Munchlax with high happiness, and evolves into Snorlax (Mega) using a Snorlaxite. (Mega evolution is not reversible in Pokémon Vortex).
Locations
Snorlax cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Snorlax is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Munchlax)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Snorlax is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Snorlax and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Happiness → |
Snorlaxite → |
|||
Munchlax |
Snorlax |
Snorlax (Mega) |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Snorlax from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Snorlax itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snorlax | Giga Impact | 150 | 90% | ||
Snorlax | Heavy Slam | 120 | 100% | ||
Snorlax | High Horsepower | 95 | 95% | ||
Snorlax | Crunch | 80 | 100% | ||
Munchlax | Lick | 20 | 100% | ||
Munchlax | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Munchlax | Rollout | 30 | 90% | ||
Munchlax | Pursuit | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Snorlax has 21 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Snorlax |
Pike Queen Lucy | Body Slam Rollout Crunch Snore |
120 |
Snorlax |
Professor Kukui | Body Slam Rollout Crunch Snore |
100 |