IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 489: | Line 489: | ||
It is currently owned by 3 Gym Leaders or Event Trainers. | It is currently owned by 3 Gym Leaders or Event Trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| Pokémon | |||
| class="water"| Type | |||
| class="water"| Owner | |||
| class="water"| Battle # | |||
| class="water"| Attacks | |||
| class="water"| Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokémon Trainer Shelly | |||
| class="water" | 20 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Starmie.gif|Mystic Starmie]]<br />Mystic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokémon Trainer Shelly | |||
| class="water" | 20 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokémon Trainer Shelly | |||
| class="water" | 20 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Barny | |||
| class="water" | 29 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Dean | |||
| class="water" | 72 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Ronald | |||
| class="water" | 76 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Lu | |||
| class="water" | 163 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Elaine | |||
| class="water" | 169 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Starmie.gif|Mystic Starmie]]<br />Mystic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisherman Leo | |||
| class="water" | 208 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Izzy | |||
| class="water" | 263 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Allison | |||
| class="water" | 284 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Lady Charlotte | |||
| class="water" | 290 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Trainer Louise | |||
| class="water" | 333 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokémon Breeder Becky | |||
| class="water" | 371 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Sean | |||
| class="water" | 375 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pilot George | |||
| class="water" | 379 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Baker Semi | |||
| class="water" | 380 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Teacher Bruce | |||
| class="water" | 381 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cue Ball Mia | |||
| class="water" | 383 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Fisher Houssam | |||
| class="water" | 394 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Gambler Josh | |||
| class="water" | 427 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ine | |||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Azef | |||
| class="water" | 479 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathlete Caleb | |||
| class="water" | 675 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathlete Caleb | |||
| class="water" | 675 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Starmie.gif|Metallic Starmie]]<br />Metallic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Triathlete Caleb | |||
| class="water" | 675 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 705 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 706 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 709 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 710 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cipher Admin Ardos | |||
| class="water" | 930 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Cooltrainer Klept | |||
| class="water" | 933 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Starmie.gif|Dark Starmie]]<br />Dark Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Scientis Luke | |||
| class="water" | 1231 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1463 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1471 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1472 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1498 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1523 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1541 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1567 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1596 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1620 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Starmie.gif|Metallic Starmie]]<br />Metallic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1623 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1625 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Starmie.gif|Shadow Starmie]]<br />Shadow Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1625 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Starmie.gif|Shiny Starmie]]<br />Shiny Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1625 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1713 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Starmie.gif|Metallic Starmie]]<br />Metallic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1715 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Starmie.gif|Mystic Starmie]]<br />Mystic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1741 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Starmie.gif|Metallic Starmie]]<br />Metallic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1744 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Starmie.gif|Starmie]]<br />Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | ??? | |||
| class="water" | 1746 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Starmie.gif|Metallic Starmie]]<br />Metallic Starmie | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer F Marissa | |||
| class="water" | 1832 | |||
| class="water" | Rapid Spin<br />Surf<br />Aurora Beam<br />Confusion | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
=== Gyms === | === Gyms === |
Revision as of 15:50, 23 May 2016
↲ #120 Staryu | #121 - Starmie | Mr. Mime #122 ↳ |
Starmie | #121 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0% 0%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Starmie (Japanese: スターミー Starmie) is a dual-type Water/Psychic Pokémon. It evolves from Staryu using the Water Stone.
Locations
Starmie cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Starmie is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Staryu)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Starmie is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Starmie and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Water Stone → |
||
Staryu |
Starmie |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Starmie from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Starmie itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Starmie | Aurora Beam | 65 | 100% | ||
Staryu | Bubble | 40 | 100% | ||
Starmie | Confusion | 50 | 100% | ||
Staryu | Rapid Spin | 20 | 100% | ||
Staryu | Slam | 80 | 75% | ||
Starmie | Surf | 90 | 100% | ||
Staryu | Water Gun | 40 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Starmie appears in 46 sidequest battles, appearing 52 times.
It is currently owned by 3 Gym Leaders or Event Trainers.
Sidequests