Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 2001:569:700A:4700:8866:EA0:C83B:3148 (talk) to last revision by Zeus) |
|||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Froakie.gif|link=Froakie|Froakie]]<br />[[Froakie]] | | class="container-water" | [[File:Froakie.gif|link=Froakie|Froakie]]<br />[[Froakie]] | ||
| class="container-normal" | [[File:Bunnelby.gif|link=Bunnelby|Bunnelby]]<br />[[Bunnelby]] | | class="container-normal" | [[File:Bunnelby.gif|link=Bunnelby|Bunnelby]]<br />[[Bunnelby]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Alola Region Starter Pokémon=== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-pkmn" | |||
| class="pkmn" width="170" | Grass Type Starter Pokémon | |||
| class="pkmn" width="170" | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | |||
| class="pkmn" width="170" | Water Type Starter Pokémon | |||
| class="pkmn" width="170" | Additional Starter Pokémon | |||
|- | |||
| class="container-grass" | [[File:Rowlet.gif|link=Rowlet|Rowlet]]<br />[[Rowlet]] | |||
| class="container-fire" | [[File:Litten.gif|link=Litten|Litten]]<br />[[Litten]] | |||
| class="container-water" | [[File:Popplio.gif|link=Popplio|Popplio]]<br />[[Popplio]] | |||
| class="container-rock" | [[File:Rockruff.gif|link=Rockruff|Rockruff]]<br />[[Rockruff]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |
Revision as of 18:54, 11 June 2017
Starter Pokémon are Pokémon you get to choose while you sign up for Pokémon Vortex Battle Arena v3.
List of Starter Pokémon
Here is the list of Starter Pokémon available in Pokémon Vortex. Additional Starter Pokémon is a choice given to the player which features another Regional Pokémon.
Kanto Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Bulbasaur Bulbasaur |
Charmander |
Squirtle |
Pidgey |
Johto Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Chikorita |
Cyndaquil |
Totodile |
Pichu |
Hoenn Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Treecko |
Torchic |
Mudkip |
Poochyena |
Sinnoh Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Turtwig |
Chimchar |
Piplup |
Shinx |
Unova Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Snivy |
Tepig |
Oshawott |
Lillipup |
Kalos Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Chespin |
Fennekin |
Froakie |
Bunnelby |
Alola Region Starter Pokémon
Grass Type Starter Pokémon | Fire Type Starter Pokémon | Water Type Starter Pokémon | Additional Starter Pokémon |
Rowlet |
Litten |
Popplio |
Rockruff Rockruff |