(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #184 [[File:184MS.png|link=Azumarill|Azumarill]...") |
|||
Line 587: | Line 587: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Sudowoodo has appearances in | Sudowoodo has 14 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-rock" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-rock" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-rock" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-rock" | Level | |||
! class="container-rock" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sudowoodo.gif|Sudowoodo]]<br/>Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Darren<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 237 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Sudowoodo.gif|Dark Sudowoodo]]<br/>Dark Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Darren<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 237 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Metallic Sudowoodo.gif|Metallic Sudowoodo]]<br/>Metallic Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Darren<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 237 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Sudowoodo.gif|Shadow Sudowoodo]]<br/>Shadow Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Darren<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 237 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Mystic Sudowoodo.gif|Mystic Sudowoodo]]<br/>Mystic Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Darren<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 237 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Sudowoodo.gif|Shiny Sudowoodo]]<br/>Shiny Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Darren<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 237 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sudowoodo.gif|Sudowoodo]]<br/>Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ace Trainer Shaun<br/>Route 39 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 253 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Sudowoodo.gif|Dark Sudowoodo]]<br/>Dark Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ace Trainer Bobby<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 318 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Sudowoodo.gif|Shadow Sudowoodo]]<br/>Shadow Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Wanderer Miror B.<br/>Pyrite Colosseum | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1074 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sudowoodo.gif|Sudowoodo]]<br/>Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Dann<br/>Route 210 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1214 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Dark Sudowoodo.gif|Dark Sudowoodo]]<br/>Dark Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Dann<br/>Route 210 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1214 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shadow Sudowoodo.gif|Shadow Sudowoodo]]<br/>Shadow Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokefan Dann<br/>Route 210 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1214 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Shiny Sudowoodo.gif|Shiny Sudowoodo]]<br/>Shiny Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Ace Trainer Kayla<br/>Route 216 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1278 | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Sudowoodo.gif|Sudowoodo]]<br/>Sudowoodo<br/>[[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | Pokemon Breeder Hal<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="rock" | Rock Tomb<br/>Low Kick<br/>Slam<br/>Sucker Punch | |||
| class="rock" | 100 | |||
| class="rock" | 1719 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |
Revision as of 20:05, 30 September 2018
↰ #184 Azumarill | #185 - Sudowoodo | Politoed #186 ↳ |
Sudowoodo | #185 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50%50% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Sudowoodo (Japanese: ウソッキー Usokkie) is a Rock-type Pokémon. It evolves from Bonsly starting at level 17.
Locations
Sudowoodo cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Sudowoodo is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Bonsly)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Sudowoodo is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Sudowoodo and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 17 → |
||
Bonsly |
Sudowoodo |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Sudowoodo from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Sudowoodo itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sudowoodo | Rock Tomb | 60 | 95% | ||
Sudowoodo | Slam | 80 | 75% | ||
Sudowoodo | Sucker Punch | 80 | 100% | ||
Bonsly | Low Kick | 80 | 100% | ||
Bonsly | Rock Throw | 50 | 90% | ||
Bonsly | Feint Attack | 60 | 100% | ||
Bonsly | Covet | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Sudowoodo has 14 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.