The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{ | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
Turtwig is a [[ | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #386S [[File:386SMS.png|link=Deoxys (Speed)|Deoxys (Speed)]] [[Deoxys (Speed)|<span style="color:#fff;">Deoxys (Speed)</span>]] | ||
== | | style="text-align: center;" | #387 - Turtwig [[File:387MS.png|Turtwig]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[Grotle|<span style="color:#fff;">Grotle</span>]] [[File:388MS.png|link=Grotle|Grotle]] #388 ↳ | |||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | #387 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | |||
| class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File:388MS.png|link=Grotle|Grotle]] | |||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Turtwig (Japanese: ナエトル Naetle) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[Grotle]] starting at level 18, which evolves into [[Torterra]] starting at level 32. | |||
==Locations== | |||
Turdwig can be caught on all grass maps during the day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 35 and 45 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | |||
[[File:Minimap1.png|link=Map 1|Map 1]] [[File:Minimap2.png|link=Map 2|Map 2]] [[File:Minimap3.png|link=Map 3|Map 3]] [[File:Minimap4.png|link=Map 4|Map 4]] [[File:Minimap5.png|link=Map 5|Map 5]] [[File:Minimap6.png|link=Map 6|Map 6]] [[File:Minimap7.png|link=Map 7|Map 7]] [[File:Minimap8.png|link=Map 8|Map 8]] [[File:Minimap9.png|link=Map 9|Map 9]] | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Turtwig is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | Turtwig is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | ||
* | * Capture | ||
* [[Starter Pokémon]] | * [[Starter Pokémon]] | ||
* | * Trade | ||
=== | |||
Turtwig is currently available in six | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
{ | Turtwig is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | ||
=== | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]]<br />Normal | |||
=== | | class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Turtwig.gif|Shiny Turtwig]]<br />Shiny | ||
Turtwig | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Turtwig.gif|Dark Turtwig]]<br />Dark | ||
== | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic | ||
Turtwig | | class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Turtwig.gif|Metallic Turtwig]]<br />Metallic | ||
{ | | class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Turtwig.gif|Shadow Turtwig]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
| | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Turtwig and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Turtwig.gif]]<br />Ancient | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|link=Grotle|Grotle]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Torterra.gif|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | Turtwig<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="grass" | [[Grotle]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table -- | |||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base Attacks=== | |||
The following attacks are known by Turtwig as a base Pokémon when it is | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by Turtwig as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | Absorb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Turtwig | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Turtwig | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
{ | <div align="center"> | ||
{| style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Attack''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Price''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Power''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Absorb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 20 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Body Slam | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | |||
| class="normal" | 85 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Cut | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 95% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
} | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Earth Power | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="ground" | 90 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Facade | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Giga Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 75 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Pledge | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Leaf Storm | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 130 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Nature Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | |||
| class="grass" | 55 | |||
| class="grass" | 95% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Rock Smash | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 40 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Round | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Sand Tomb | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | |||
| class="ground" | 35 | |||
| class="ground" | 85% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Snore | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Spit Up | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 100 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Strength | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 80 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Superpower | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 120 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Tackle | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Thrash | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 120 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | ==Type Effectiveness== | ||
{{ | {| | ||
== | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
{ | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|} | |||
==Appearances== | |||
Turtwig has appearances in 2 Sidequest battles, appearing 3 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Angela | |||
| class="grass" | 1034 | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Turtwig.gif|Dark Turtwig]]<br />Dark Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Aroma Lady Angela | |||
| class="grass" | 1034 | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Lindsay | |||
| class="grass" | 1035 | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="grass" | '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]]<br />Turtwig | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Gardenia | |||
| class="grass" | Eterna City Gym | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | |||
| class="grass" | 19 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |