(Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | class="text-left" | ↰ #196 link=Espeon|Espeon Es...") |
m (→Appearances) |
||
Line 519: | Line 519: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Umbreon has | Umbreon has 13 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-dark" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-dark" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-dark" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-dark" | Level | |||
! class="container-dark" | Battle # | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Umbreon.gif|Metallic Umbreon]]<br/>Metallic Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Camper Lee<br/>Route 35 | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 219 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]]<br/>Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Picnicker Lacey<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 236 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Umbreon.gif|Metallic Umbreon]]<br/>Metallic Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Kimono Girl Nancy<br/>Ecruteak City | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 238 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Umbreon.gif|Shadow Umbreon]]<br/>Shadow Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Ace Trainer Bobby<br/>Mt. Ember | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 318 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]]<br/>Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 932 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Umbreon.gif|Shiny Umbreon]]<br/>Shiny Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 932 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Metallic Umbreon.gif|Metallic Umbreon]]<br/>Metallic Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | ???<br/>Chroma Ruins | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 932 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shadow Umbreon.gif|Shadow Umbreon]]<br/>Shadow Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Gentleman Smith<br/>Memorial Hill | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1756 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]]<br/>Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Gentleman Smith<br/>Memorial Hill | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1756 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Umbreon.gif|Shiny Umbreon]]<br/>Shiny Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Gentleman Smith<br/>Memorial Hill | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1756 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]]<br/>Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Gentleman Smith<br/>Memorial Hill | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1756 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Umbreon.gif|Umbreon]]<br/>Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Veteran Akira<br/>Mount Hokulani | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1789 | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Shiny Umbreon.gif|Shiny Umbreon]]<br/>Shiny Umbreon<br/>[[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | Veteran Akira<br/>Mount Hokulani | |||
| class="dark" | Feint Attack<br/>Pursuit<br/>Mud-Slap<br/>Swift | |||
| class="dark" | 100 | |||
| class="dark" | 1789 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 10:33, 7 October 2018
↰ #196 Espeon | #197 - Umbreon | Murkrow #198 ↳ |
Umbreon | #197 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5%12.5% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Umbreon (Japanese: ブラッキー Blacky) is a Dark-type Pokémon. It evolves from Eevee in night with high happiness.
Locations
Umbreon cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Umbreon is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Eevee)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Umbreon is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Umbreon and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Umbreon from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Umbreon itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Umbreon | Feint Attack | 60 | 100% | ||
Umbreon | Pursuit | 40 | 100% | ||
Umbreon | Swift | 60 | 100% | ||
Eevee | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Eevee | Quick Attack | 40 | 100% | ||
Eevee | Bite | 60 | 100% | ||
Eevee | Mud-Slap | 20 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Umbreon has 13 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner / Location | Attacks | Level |
Umbreon |
Karen Kanto/Jotho Elite 4 Member #4 |
Feint Attack Pursuit Mud-Slap Swift |
100 |
Umbreon |
Grimsley Unova Elite 4 Member #3 |
Feint Attack Pursuit Mud-Slap Swift |
100 |