No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | <!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | ||
{| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| style="text-align: left;" | ↲ # | | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #386 [[File:386MS.png|link=Deoxys|Deoxys]] [[Deoxys|<span style="color:#fff;">Deoxys</span>]] | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | # | | style="text-align: center;" | #387 - Turtwig [[File:387MS.png|Turtwig]] | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | [[ | | style="text-align: right;" | [[Grotle|<span style="color:#fff;">Grotle</span>]] [[File:388MS.png|link=Grotle|Grotle]] #388 ↳ | ||
|}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |}<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --><!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: right; width: 400px; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | #387 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" colspan="2" | Type<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Gender Ratio<br /><div class="statbarLeft" style="float: left; background: #3355FF; width: 86.5%; border-right-width:0px;"></div><div class="statbarRight" style="float: left; background: #FF77DD; width: 11.5%; border-left-width: 0px;"></div><br /><div style="float: left;"><span style="color: #3355FF;">87.5%</span></div><div style="float: right;"><span style="color: #FF77DD;">12.5%</span></div> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Evolution<br />[[File:388MS.png|link=Grotle|Grotle]] | ||
|}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |}<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --><!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | ||
Turtwig (Japanese: ナエトル Naetle) is a Grass-type Pokémon. | |||
It evolves into [[ | It evolves into [[Grotle]] starting at level 18, which evolves into [[Torterra]] starting at level 32. | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Turtwig can be caught on all grass maps during the day. | |||
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]] variants. | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Turtwig is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods: | |||
* Capture | * Capture | ||
* [[Starter Pokémon]] | |||
* Trade | * Trade | ||
===Types Currently Available=== | ===Types Currently Available=== | ||
Turtwig is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | <!-- Available Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]]<br />Normal | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Turtwig.gif|Shiny Turtwig]]<br />Shiny | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Turtwig.gif|Dark Turtwig]]<br />Dark | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Turtwig.gif|Metallic Turtwig]]<br />Metallic | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Turtwig.gif|Shadow Turtwig]]<br />Shadow | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | <!-- End Available Types Table --> | ||
===Types Not Available=== | ===Types Not Available=== | ||
With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of | With the game transition from [[Version 2]] to [[Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Turtwig and every other Pokémon. | ||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest | It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | ||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Ancient Turtwig.gif]]<br />Ancient | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | <!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | ||
==Evolution Line== | ==Evolution Line== | ||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Turtwig.gif|Turtwig]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 16<br /><b>→</b> | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grotle.gif|link=Grotle|Grotle]] | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Rare_Candy.png|Rare Candy]]<br />Level 32<br /><b>→</b> | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Torterra.gif|link=Torterra|Torterra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container- | | class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[Grotle]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
| class="grass" | [[Torterra]]<br />[[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="container-grass" style="border: none;" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | <!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | ||
==Attacks== | ==Attacks== | ||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | ||
The following attacks are known by | The following attacks are known by Turtwig as a base Pokémon when it is captured. | ||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | <!-- Attacks Table --> | ||
<div align="center"> | <div align="center"> | ||
Line 91: | Line 96: | ||
| class="attacks" | '''Category''' | | class="attacks" | '''Category''' | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Turtwig | ||
| class="normal" |Tackle | | class="normal" | Tackle | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 50 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 20 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Razor Leaf | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 55 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 95% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Turtwig | |||
| class="dark" | Bite | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | <!-- End Attacks Table --> | ||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | ===Purchasable Attacks=== | ||
Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
| class="attacks" | Accuracy | | class="attacks" | Accuracy | ||
| class="attacks" | Category | | class="attacks" | Category | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Absorb | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]15,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 20 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-dark" | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | Bite | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | 60 | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | Body Slam | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]63,750 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 85 | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Crunch | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 80 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Cut | | class="normal" | Cut | ||
Line 162: | Line 173: | ||
| class="normal" | 95% | | class="normal" | 95% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Double-Edge | | class="normal" | Double-Edge | ||
Line 176: | Line 180: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | Earth Power | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 90 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Energy Ball | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]67,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 90 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Facade | | class="normal" | Facade | ||
Line 190: | Line 201: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Giga Drain | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]56,250 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 75 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-grass" | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class="grass" | Grass Knot | | class="grass" | Grass Knot | ||
Line 211: | Line 215: | ||
| class="grass" | 100% | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Grass Pledge | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 80 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | | class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | ||
Line 344: | Line 348: | ||
| class="water" | 100% | | class="water" | 100% | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Iron Tail | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 100 | |||
| class="steel" | 75% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Leaf Storm | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]97,500 | |||
| class="grass" | 130 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Mega Drain | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]30,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 40 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Nature Power | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]45,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 60 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-grass" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Razor Leaf | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]41,250 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 55 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 95% | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Return | | class="normal" | Return | ||
Line 378: | Line 389: | ||
| class="normal" | 102 | | class="normal" | 102 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
Line 393: | Line 397: | ||
| class="fighting" | 100% | | class="fighting" | 100% | ||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="fighting" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | Round | | class="normal" | Round | ||
Line 407: | Line 404: | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container- | |- class="container-ground" | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | Sand Tomb | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]26,250 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 35 | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | 85% | ||
| class=" | | class="ground" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Secret Power | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]52,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 70 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Seed Bomb | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 80 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Snore | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]37,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 50 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 120 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Spit Up | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]75,000 | ||
| class="normal" | 100 | | class="normal" | 100 | ||
| class="normal" | 100% | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File: | | class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Strength | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]60,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 80 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-fighting" | |- class="container-fighting" | ||
Line 443: | Line 468: | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|- class="container-normal" | |- class="container-normal" | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | Thrash | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokemoney]]90,000 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 120 | ||
| class="normal" | | | class="normal" | 100% | ||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | | class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Line 478: | Line 482: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | | style="text-align: right;" | Damaged Normally by: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File: | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Weak to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File: | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Immune to: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| | | | ||
[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Turtwig has appearances in 2 Sidequest battles, appearing 3 times. | |||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders or event trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container- | {| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Pokémon''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Type''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Owner''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Battle #''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Attacks''' | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | '''Level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Aroma Lady Angela | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 1034 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Dark Turtwig.gif|Dark Turtwig]]<br />Dark Turtwig | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Aroma Lady Angela | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 1034 | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| class=" | | class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Turtwig.gif|Mystic Turtwig]]<br />Mystic Turtwig | ||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" | Beauty Lindsay | |||
| class="grass" | 1035 | |||
| class="grass" | Tackle<br />Absorb<br />Razor Leaf<br />Bite | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
| class=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 02:51, 29 August 2016
↲ #386 Deoxys | #387 - Turtwig | Grotle #388 ↳ |
Turtwig | #387 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 87.5% 12.5%
|
Evolution |
Turtwig (Japanese: ナエトル Naetle) is a Grass-type Pokémon. It evolves into Grotle starting at level 18, which evolves into Torterra starting at level 32.
Locations
Turtwig can be caught on all grass maps during the day.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in its Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Turtwig is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Starter Pokémon
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Turtwig is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Turtwig and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Turtwig as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Turtwig | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Turtwig | Absorb | 20 | 100% | ||
Turtwig | Razor Leaf | 55 | 95% | ||
Turtwig | Bite | 60 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Turtwig has appearances in 2 Sidequest battles, appearing 3 times. It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders or event trainers.