IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 544: | Line 544: | ||
[[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Appearances == | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-grass" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="grass"| Pokémon | |||
| class="grass"| Type | |||
| class="grass"| Owner | |||
| class="grass"| Battle # | |||
| class="grass"| Attacks | |||
| class="grass"| Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Cool Trainer Mary | |||
| class="grass" | 42 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Victreebel.gif|Metallic Victreebel]]<br />Metallic Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Cool Trainer Caroline | |||
| class="grass" | 94 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Victreebel.gif|Metallic Victreebel]]<br />Metallic Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lass Sara | |||
| class="grass" | 220 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Victreebel.gif|Dark Victreebel]]<br />Dark Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Pokémon Ranger Nick | |||
| class="grass" | 273 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Metallic Victreebel.gif|Metallic Victreebel]]<br />Metallic Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Pokémon Ranger Jackson | |||
| class="grass" | 292 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Mystic Victreebel.gif|Mystic Victreebel]]<br />Mystic Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Grass Trainer Dana | |||
| class="grass" | 325 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Scientist Larry | |||
| class="grass" | 346 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Victreebel.gif|Dark Victreebel]]<br />Dark Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Youngster Joery | |||
| class="grass" | 419 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Youngster Korneel | |||
| class="grass" | 442 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Dark Victreebel.gif|Dark Victreebel]]<br />Dark Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Bugcatcher Spina | |||
| class="grass" | 450 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Lady Becky | |||
| class="grass" | 464 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Bug Catcher Nancy | |||
| class="grass" | 476 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 768 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 774 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Victreebel.gif|Victreebel]]<br />Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 776 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shadow Victreebel.gif|Shadow Victreebel]]<br />Shadow Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | Chaser Navu | |||
| class="grass" | 915 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Shiny Victreebel.gif|Shiny Victreebel]]<br />Shiny Victreebel | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="grass" | ??? | |||
| class="grass" | 1668 | |||
| class="grass" | Razor Leaf<br />Acid<br />Sludge<br />Solar Beam | |||
| class="grass" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 04:14, 22 May 2016
↲ #070 Weepinbell | #071 - Victreebel | Tentacool #072 ↳ |
Victreebel | #071 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Victreebel (Japanese: ウツボット Utsubot) is a dual-type Grass/Poison Pokémon. It evolves from Weepinbell using Leaf Stone. It is the final form of Bellsprout.
Locations
Victreebel cannot be caught on the maps.
Availability
Victreebel is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Weepinbell)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Victreebel is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Victreebel and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 21 → |
Leaf Stone → |
|||
Bellsprout |
Weepinbell |
Victreebel |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Victreebel from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Victreebel itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Bellsprout | Absorb | 20 | 100% | ||
Weepinbell | Acid | 40 | 100% | ||
Bellsprout | Bind | 15 | 85% | ||
Weepinbell | Razor Leaf | 55 | 95% | ||
Weepinbell | Sleep Powder | 0 | 75% | ||
Victreebel | Sludge | 65 | 100% | ||
Victreebel | Solar Beam | 120 | 100% | ||
Bellsprout | Vine Whip | 35 | 100% | ||
Bellsprout | Wrap | 15 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |