IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
</table> | </table> | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-electric" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="electric"| Pokémon | |||
| class="electric"| Type | |||
| class="electric"| Owner | |||
| class="electric"| Battle # | |||
| class="electric"| Attacks | |||
| class="electric"| Level | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Picknicker Anita | |||
| class="electric" | 18 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br />Dark Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Picknicker Anita | |||
| class="electric" | 18 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer Baily | |||
| class="electric" | 31 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br />Dark Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Engineer Baily | |||
| class="electric" | 31 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Gentleman Tucker | |||
| class="electric" | 32 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br />Shiny Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Picknicker Heidi | |||
| class="electric" | 35 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Biker Nikolas | |||
| class="electric" | 49 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Gill | |||
| class="electric" | 248 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Sara | |||
| class="electric" | 327 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo | |||
| class="electric" | 330 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br />Dark Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo | |||
| class="electric" | 330 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br />Shiny Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Allo | |||
| class="electric" | 330 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Biker Rob | |||
| class="electric" | 367 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Cue Ball Mia | |||
| class="electric" | 383 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Mark | |||
| class="electric" | 420 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Rocker Glee | |||
| class="electric" | 440 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Super Nerd Niels | |||
| class="electric" | 460 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokémon Miguel | |||
| class="electric" | 489 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Guitarist Marcos | |||
| class="electric" | 493 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br />Shiny Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Triathlete Anthony | |||
| class="electric" | 547 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Black Belt Rhett | |||
| class="electric" | 551 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokémon Miguel | |||
| class="electric" | 552 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br />Shiny Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Pokémon Miguel | |||
| class="electric" | 552 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br />Dark Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 736 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 738 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Wanderer Mirror B. | |||
| class="electric" | 848 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Bodybuilder Akmen | |||
| class="electric" | 897 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Hunter Athon | |||
| class="electric" | 967 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Wanderer Miror AB. | |||
| class="electric" | 976 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Guitarist Tony | |||
| class="electric" | 1135 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Voltorb.gif|Mystic Voltorb]]<br />Mystic Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | Smasher Mari | |||
| class="electric" | 1345 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1597 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Voltorb.gif|Shadow Voltorb]]<br />Shadow Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1637 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Voltorb.gif|Shiny Voltorb]]<br />Shiny Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1642 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Voltorb.gif|Mystic Voltorb]]<br />Mystic Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1643 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Voltorb.gif|Metallic Voltorb]]<br />Metallic Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1694 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Voltorb.gif|Voltorb]]<br />Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1704 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Voltorb.gif|Dark Voltorb]]<br />Dark Voltorb | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | |||
| class="electric" | 1706 | |||
| class="electric" | Sonic Boom<br />Tackle<br />Spark<br />Rollout | |||
| class="electric" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 04:01, 10 May 2016
↲ #026 Kingler | #100 - Voltorb | Electrode #101 ↳ |
Voltorb | #100 |
Type |
|
Gender Ratio 0% 0% |
Evolution |
Voltorb (Japanese: ビリリダマ Biriridama) is an Electric-type Pokémon. It evolves into Electrode starting at level 30.
Locations
Voltorb can be caught on both electric maps during the day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 5 and 20 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Voltorb is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Voltorb is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Normal |
Shiny |
Dark |
Mystic |
Metallic |
Shadow |
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Voltorb and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 30 → |
||
Voltorb |
Electrode |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Voltorb as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Voltorb | Sonic Boom | 60 | 100% | ||
Voltorb | Tackle | 50 | 100% | ||
Voltorb | Spark | 65 | 100% | ||
Voltorb | Rollout | 30 | 90% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |