Sneezeball (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> {| class="dex" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" style="width: 100%;" | style="text-align: left;" | ↲ #109 File:109MS.png|lin...") |
IllumiNoob (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 532: | Line 532: | ||
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers. | It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-poison" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="poison"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="poison"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Ruben | |||
| class="poison" | 47 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Nikolas | |||
| class="poison" | 49 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Jaxon | |||
| class="poison" | 50 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Tamer Edgar | |||
| class="poison" | 54 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Isaac | |||
| class="poison" | 65 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Goon Joey | |||
| class="poison" | 223 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket James | |||
| class="poison" | 243 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Rocket Robert | |||
| class="poison" | 244 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Biker Miles | |||
| class="poison" | 353 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket Jeff | |||
| class="poison" | 410 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Magma Grunt | |||
| class="poison" | 510 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br />Shadow Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy Lee | |||
| class="poison" | 582 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Twins Tori & Tia | |||
| class="poison" | 584 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br />Shadow Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Twins Tori & Tia | |||
| class="poison" | 584 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Aqua Admin Shelly | |||
| class="poison" | 599 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy Takashi | |||
| class="poison" | 627 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ninja Boy Yasu | |||
| class="poison" | 628 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Weezing.gif|Weezing]]<br />Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | ??? | |||
| class="poison" | 700 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br />Shadow Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Cipher Peon Smarton | |||
| class="poison" | 865 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Weezing.gif|Shadow Weezing]]<br />Shadow Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Team Snagem Biden | |||
| class="poison" | 923 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Weezing.gif|Shiny Weezing]]<br />Shiny Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Roughneck Fletcher | |||
| class="poison" | 1363 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Weezing.gif|Dark Weezing]]<br />Dark Weezing | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Scientist Ernst | |||
| class="poison" | 1883 | |||
| class="poison" | Sludge<br />Poison Gas<br />Smog<br />Smokescreen | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== |
Revision as of 12:54, 30 May 2016
↲ #109 Koffing | #110 - Weezing | Rhyhorn #111 ↳ |
Weezing | #110 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 50% 50%
|
Evolution Final stage. |
Weezing (Japanese: マタドガス Matadogas) is a Poison-type Pokémon. It evolves from Koffing starting at level 35.
Locations
Weezing cannot be captured on the maps.
Availability
Weezing is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Evolution (Evolves from Koffing)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Weezing is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Weezing and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest of ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Level 35 → |
||
Koffing |
Weezing |
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks can be taught to Weezing from it's pre-evolutions and the evolution process to Weezing itself.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
Koffing | Assurance | 50 | 100% | ||
Koffing | Poison Gas | 0 | 90% | ||
Koffing | Sludge | 65 | 100% | ||
Koffing | Smog | 20 | 70% | ||
Weezing | Smokescreen | 0 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Appearances
Weezing has appearances in 21 Sidequest battles, appearing 22 times.
It is currently owned by 3 gym leaders or event trainers.
Sidequests