Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 456: | Line 456: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Zapdos has appearances in | Zapdos has 20 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-electric" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Pokémon | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Attacks | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Level | ||
| class="electric"| | ! class="container-electric" | Battle # | ||
| class="electric"| | |- class="container-electric" | ||
|- | | class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 78 | ||
| class="electric" | | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br/>Shiny Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br/>Mystic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br/>Shadow Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br/>Metallic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | |||
| class="electric" | 78 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ???<br/>Power Plant | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 78 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 435 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Derek<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 435 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 437 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br />Dark Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 437 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br />Metallic Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br/>Metallic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris | | class="electric" | Electric Trainer Chris<br/>Lightning Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 437 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Scientist Malcolm | | class="electric" | Scientist Malcolm<br/>Science Club | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 100 | | class="electric" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 451 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br />Shiny Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br/>Shiny Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br/>Shadow Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br />Mystic Zapdos | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Mystic Zapdos.gif|Mystic Zapdos]]<br/>Mystic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Metallic Zapdos.gif|Metallic Zapdos]]<br/>Metallic Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Dark Zapdos.gif|Dark Zapdos]]<br/>Dark Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Lightning Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- | | class="electric" | 558 | ||
| class="electric" | [[File: | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shiny Zapdos.gif|Shiny Zapdos]]<br/>Shiny Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | ??? | | class="electric" | ???<br/>Sunburst Island | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | 150 | ||
| class="electric" | 604 | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Shadow Zapdos.gif|Shadow Zapdos]]<br/>Shadow Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="electric" | Grand Master Greevil<br/>Citadark Isle | |||
| class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | |||
| class="electric" | 150 | | class="electric" | 150 | ||
| class="electric" | 1032 | |||
| class="electric" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-electric"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-electric"| Owner | |||
! class="container-electric"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-electric"| Level | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="electric" | Arcade Star Dahlia | | class="electric" | Arcade Star Dahlia | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|- class="container-electric" | |- class="container-electric" | ||
| class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br />Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | | class="electric" | [[File:Zapdos.gif|Zapdos]]<br/>Zapdos<br/>[[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | ||
| class="electric" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | | class="electric" | Battle Chatelaine Dana | ||
| class="electric" | | | class="electric" | Discharge<br/>Drill Peck<br/>Ancient Power<br/>Pluck | ||
| class="electric" | 120 | | class="electric" | 120 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |
Revision as of 17:25, 16 September 2019
↰ #144 Articuno | #145 - Zapdos | Moltres #146 ↳ |
Zapdos | #145 |
Type | |
Gender Ratio 0%0% |
Evolution Final Stage. |
Zapdos (Japanese: サンダー Thunder) is a dual-type Electric/Flying Legendary Pokémon. It is not known to evolve into or from any other Pokémon.
Locations
Zapdos can be caught on all electric maps during day and night.
It can be caught at any level between 50 and 70 and can be found in it's Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow variants.
Availability
Zapdos is currently available within Pokémon Vortex through the following methods:
- Capture (After completion of Gyms, Elite 4, Champions, Battle Frontiers, Battle Maisons)
- Trade
Types Currently Available
Zapdos is currently available in six types on Pokémon Vortex; Normal, Shiny, Dark, Mystic, Metallic and Shadow.
Types Not Available
With the game transition from Version 2 to Version 3, Ancient Pokémon were replaced with Metallic Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Zapdos and every other Pokémon.
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back.
Evolution Line
Attacks
Base & Evolution Attacks
The following attacks are known by Zapdos as a base Pokémon when it is captured.
Originating Pokémon | Attack | Type | Power | Accuracy | Category |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Zapdos | Drill Peck | 80 | 100% | ||
Zapdos | Thunderbolt | 90 | 100% | ||
Zapdos | Ancient Power | 60 | 100% | ||
Zapdos | Signal Beam | 75 | 100% |
Purchasable Attacks
Type Effectiveness
Damaged Normally by: | |
Weak to: | |
Immune to: | |
Resistant to: |
Avatar
Appearances
Zapdos has 20 appearances in Sidequest battles.
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers.
Sidequests
Gyms
Pokémon | Owner | Attacks | Level |
---|---|---|---|
Zapdos |
Arcade Star Dahlia | Discharge Drill Peck Ancient Power Pluck |
120 |
Zapdos |
Battle Chatelaine Dana | Discharge Drill Peck Ancient Power Pluck |
120 |