Editor
6,807
edits
m (→Evolution Line) |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 537: | Line 537: | ||
[[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Appearances == | |||
Slowbro appears in 16 sidequest battles, appearing 21 times. | |||
It is currently owned by no Gym Leaders or Event Trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | |||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water"| '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Type''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Battle #''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water"| '''Level''' | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowbro.gif|Dark Slowbro]]<br />Dark Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Slowbro.gif|Metallic Slowbro]]<br />Metallic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokemaniac Cooper | |||
| class="water" | 38 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Preston | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jason | |||
| class="water" | 88 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jason | |||
| class="water" | 88 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Slowbro.gif|Dark Slowbro]]<br />Dark Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Nelson | |||
| class="water" | 158 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Julio | |||
| class="water" | 211 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Jacky | |||
| class="water" | 261 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Trainer Harvey | |||
| class="water" | 335 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Psychic Trainer Jal | |||
| class="water" | 336 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Water Trainer Daryl | |||
| class="water" | 348 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Mia | |||
| class="water" | 374 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Slowbro.gif|Shiny Slowbro]]<br />Shiny Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Mia | |||
| class="water" | 374 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Tuber Sascha | |||
| class="water" | 377 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Youngster Ine | |||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Slowbro.gif|Shadow Slowbro]]<br />Shadow Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Hunter Greel | |||
| class="water" | 907 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Roughneck Fletcher | |||
| class="water" | 1363 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokéfan Colin | |||
| class="water" | 1365 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Slowbro.gif|Mystic Slowbro]]<br />Mystic Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Pokéfan Colin | |||
| class="water" | 1365 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Slowbro.gif|Slowbro]]<br />Slowbro | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="water" | Veteran Inga | |||
| class="water" | 1912 | |||
| class="water" | Confusion<br />Water Gun<br />Bubble<br />Confuse Ray | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
===Gyms=== | |||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | |||
{| class="container-water" style="text-align: center; float: center; width: 100%; margin-top: 10px; border-radius: 10px;" | |||
| class="water" | '''Pokémon''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Type''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Owner''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Location''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Attacks''' | |||
| class="water" | '''Level''' |