Editor
6,807
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Appearances) |
||
Line 691: | Line 691: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Blastoise has appearances in | Blastoise has 47 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/>Shiny Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | | class="water" | Cool Trainer Abe<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 113 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br />Shadow Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Cool Trainer Melanie<br/>Route 12 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 120 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 130 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Danny<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 132 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Danny<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 132 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Blastoise.gif|Metallic Blastoise]]<br/>Metallic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Danny<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 132 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/>Shiny Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Danny<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 132 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Danny<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 132 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Danny<br/>Route 19 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 132 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer JJ<br/>Route 20 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 135 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Blastoise.gif|Metallic Blastoise]]<br/>Metallic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Oliver<br/>Route 23 | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 144 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/>Shiny Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Leonard<br/>Lighthouse | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 259 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Blastoise.gif|Metallic Blastoise]]<br/>Metallic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Elvis<br/>Lighthouse | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 260 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Route 40 | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 262 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Selphie<br/>Tohjo Falls | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 306 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/>Shiny Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Megan<br/>One Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 312 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Sally<br/>Kindle Road | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 316 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor | | class="water" | Sailor Lewis<br/>Kindle Road | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 317 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Jerry<br/>Two Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 322 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Dougie<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 372 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Dougie<br/>Water Path | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 372 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Blastoise.gif|Metallic Blastoise]]<br/>Metallic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Ace Trainer Juan<br/>Green Path | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 379 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Mark<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 456 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Lesley<br/>Mikan Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 477 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Ian<br/>Navel Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 510 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Justin<br/>Moro Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 520 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Kelsey<br/>Mandarin Island South | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 540 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Donald<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 543 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Donald<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 543 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br />Shiny Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/>Shiny Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Timothy<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 544 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Timothy<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 544 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Fabian<br/>Lightning Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 557 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Officer Keenan<br/>Ascorbia Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 572 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Officer Keenan<br/>Ascorbia Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 572 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Peter<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 585 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Kayne<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 587 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Tarroco Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 595 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Sailor Pablo<br/>Hamlin Island | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 598 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Vien Forest | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 888 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Blastoise.gif|Shiny Blastoise]]<br/>Shiny Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Vien Forest | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 888 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Vien Forest | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 889 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Blastoise.gif|Shadow Blastoise]]<br/>Shadow Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Vien Forest | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 889 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Vien Forest | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 889 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | ???<br/>Vien Forest | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 889 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer Richard<br/>Pastoria City | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1243 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Blastoise.gif|Mystic Blastoise]]<br/>Mystic Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Steve<br/>Couriway Town | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1633 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Blastoise.gif|Dark Blastoise]]<br/>Dark Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Ace Trainer Vince<br/>Route 20 | |||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 1644 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br />Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Blastoise.gif|Blastoise]]<br/>Blastoise<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Cissy | | class="water" | Cissy | ||
| class="water" | Hydro Pump<br />Ice Beam<br />Crunch<br />Bubble Beam | | class="water" | Hydro Pump<br/>Ice Beam<br/>Crunch<br/>Bubble Beam | ||
| class="water" | 60 | | class="water" | 60 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |