Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | | style="text-align: right;" | Resistant to: | ||
| [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | ||
|} | |||
==Avatar== | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Avatar''' | |||
! class="container-bug" | '''Unlock Criteria''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:013.png|link=Avatars|Weedle Avatar]] | |||
| class="bug" | ??? | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
{| class="dex width-100" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | |||
| class="text-left" | ↰ #012 [[File:012MS.png|link=Butterfree|Butterfree]] [[Butterfree|<span style="color:#fff;">Butterfree</span>]] | |||
| class="text-center" | #013 - Weedle [[File:013MS.png|Weedle]] | |||
| class="text-right" | [[Kakuna|<span style="color:#fff">Kakuna</span>]] [[File:014MS.png|link=Kakuna|Kakuna]] #014 ↳ | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokédex Navigation Menu --> | |||
<!-- Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
{| class="container-bug text-center float-right margin-top-10 border-rad-10" style="width:400px;" | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | '''Weedle''' | |||
| class="bug" | #013 | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]] [[File:Weedle-back.gif|Weedle]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" colspan="2" | Type<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
|- | |||
| class="bug" | Gender Ratio<br/><div title="Male" class="statbarLeft male50"></div><div title="Female" class="statbarRight female50"></div><span class="float-left male">50%</span><span class="float-right female">50%</span> | |||
| class="bug" | Evolution<br/>[[File:014MS.png|link=Kakuna|Kakuna]] | |||
|} | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Data Table --> | |||
<!-- General Pokémon Briefing --> | |||
Weedle is a dual type Bug/Poison Pokémon. | |||
==Locations== | |||
==Availability== | |||
* Trade | |||
===Types Currently Available=== | |||
Weedle is currently available in six types on [[Pokémon Vortex]]; [[Normal_(Variant)|Normal]], [[Shiny_(Variant)|Shiny]], [[Dark_(Variant)|Dark]], [[Mystic_(Variant)|Mystic]], [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] and [[Shadow_(Variant)|Shadow]]. | |||
<!-- Available Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Normal | |||
! class="container-bug" | Shiny | |||
! class="container-bug" | Dark | |||
! class="container-bug" | Mystic | |||
! class="container-bug" | Metallic | |||
! class="container-bug" | Shadow | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Weedle.gif|Dark Weedle]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Weedle.gif|Mystic Weedle]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Weedle.gif|Metallic Weedle]] | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Weedle.gif|Shadow Weedle]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Available Types Table --> | |||
===Types Not Available=== | |||
With the game transition from [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_2|Version 2]] to [[Pokémon_Vortex#Version_3|Version 3]], [[Ancient_(Variant)|Ancient]] Pokémon were replaced with [[Metallic_(Variant)|Metallic]] Pokémon. This change made it currently impossible to obtain the Ancient version of Weedle and every other Pokémon. | |||
It is unsure whether these will be seen in the game again but development shows no interest in ever bringing them back. | |||
<!-- Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | |||
! class="container-bug" | Ancient | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Ancient Weedle.gif]] | |||
|} </div> | |||
<!-- End Unavailable Types Table --> | |||
==Evolution Line== | |||
<!-- Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Pokémon Evolution Line Table --> | |||
==Attacks== | |||
===Base & Evolution Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Originating Pokémon''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | 15 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | String Shot | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 95% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | Splash | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="bug" | 0 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Status.png|Status]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="bug" | Weedle | |||
| class="bug" | Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="bug" | 50 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
===Purchasable Attacks=== | |||
<!-- Attacks Table --> | |||
<div align="center"> | |||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 border-rad-10 sortable" | |||
|- class="container-attacks" | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Attack''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Type''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Price''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Power''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="number" | '''Accuracy''' | |||
! class="attacks" data-sort-type="text" | '''Category''' | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Bite | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Frustration | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | Hidden Power (Bug) | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] | |||
| class="bug" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="bug" | 60 | |||
| class="bug" | 100% | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dark" | |||
| class="dark" | Hidden Power (Dark) | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Dark.gif|link=Dark|Dark]] | |||
| class="dark" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dark" | 60 | |||
| class="dark" | 100% | |||
| class="dark" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-dragon" | |||
| class="dragon" | Hidden Power (Dragon) | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Dragon.gif|link=Dragon|Dragon]] | |||
| class="dragon" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="dragon" | 60 | |||
| class="dragon" | 100% | |||
| class="dragon" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-electric" | |||
| class="electric" | Hidden Power (Electric) | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Electric.gif|link=Electric|Electric]] | |||
| class="electric" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="electric" | 60 | |||
| class="electric" | 100% | |||
| class="electric" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fairy" | |||
| class="fairy" | Hidden Power (Fairy) | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Fairy.gif|link=Fairy|Fairy]] | |||
| class="fairy" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fairy" | 60 | |||
| class="fairy" | 100% | |||
| class="fairy" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fighting" | |||
| class="fighting" | Hidden Power (Fighting) | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Fighting.gif|link=Fighting|Fighting]] | |||
| class="fighting" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fighting" | 60 | |||
| class="fighting" | 100% | |||
| class="fighting" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-fire" | |||
| class="fire" | Hidden Power (Fire) | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Fire.gif|link=Fire|Fire]] | |||
| class="fire" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="fire" | 60 | |||
| class="fire" | 100% | |||
| class="fire" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-flying" | |||
| class="flying" | Hidden Power (Flying) | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Flying.gif|link=Flying|Flying]] | |||
| class="flying" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="flying" | 60 | |||
| class="flying" | 100% | |||
| class="flying" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ghost" | |||
| class="ghost" | Hidden Power (Ghost) | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Ghost.gif|link=Ghost|Ghost]] | |||
| class="ghost" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ghost" | 60 | |||
| class="ghost" | 100% | |||
| class="ghost" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-grass" | |||
| class="grass" | Hidden Power (Grass) | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Grass.gif|link=Grass|Grass]] | |||
| class="grass" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="grass" | 60 | |||
| class="grass" | 100% | |||
| class="grass" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ground" | |||
| class="ground" | Hidden Power (Ground) | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Ground.gif|link=Ground|Ground]] | |||
| class="ground" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ground" | 60 | |||
| class="ground" | 100% | |||
| class="ground" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-ice" | |||
| class="ice" | Hidden Power (Ice) | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Ice.gif|link=Ice|Ice]] | |||
| class="ice" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="ice" | 60 | |||
| class="ice" | 100% | |||
| class="ice" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Hidden Power (Normal) | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="normal" | 60 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Hidden Power (Poison) | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="poison" | 60 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-psychic" | |||
| class="psychic" | Hidden Power (Psychic) | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Psychic.gif|link=Psychic|Psychic]] | |||
| class="psychic" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="psychic" | 60 | |||
| class="psychic" | 100% | |||
| class="psychic" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-rock" | |||
| class="rock" | Hidden Power (Rock) | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Rock.gif|link=Rock|Rock]] | |||
| class="rock" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="rock" | 60 | |||
| class="rock" | 100% | |||
| class="rock" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-steel" | |||
| class="steel" | Hidden Power (Steel) | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Steel.gif|link=Steel|Steel]] | |||
| class="steel" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="steel" | 60 | |||
| class="steel" | 100% | |||
| class="steel" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | Hidden Power (Water) | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" data-sort-value="45,000" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]45,000 | |||
| class="water" | 60 | |||
| class="water" | 100% | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Special.png|Special]] | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Sting | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" data-sort-value="11,250" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]11,250 | |||
| class="poison" | 15 | |||
| class="poison" | 100% | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|- class="container-normal" | |||
| class="normal" | Return | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Normal.gif|link=Normal|Normal]] | |||
| class="normal" data-sort-value="76,500" | [[File:Pmoney.gif|Pokémoney]]76,500 | |||
| class="normal" | 102 | |||
| class="normal" | 100% | |||
| class="normal" | [[File:Physical.png|Physical]] | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<!-- End Attacks Table --> | |||
==Type Effectiveness== | |||
{| | |||
| class="text-right" | Damaged normally by: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Weak to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Immune to: | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| class="text-right" | Resistant to: | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 179: | Line 490: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Weedle has appearances in | Weedle has 34 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by | It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-bug" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Attacks | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Level | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Battle # | ||
| class="bug"| | |- class="container-bug" | ||
|- | | class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Barry<br/>Route 2 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | 11 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Splash<br />Poison Sting | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Amy<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 12 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Amy<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 12 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Amy<br/>Route 2 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 12 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Aiden<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 18 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Aiden<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 18 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeroy<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 53 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Weedle.gif|Mystic Weedle]]<br/>Mystic Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Robin<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 167 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Weedle.gif|Mystic Weedle]]<br/>Mystic Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Basil<br/>Violet City | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 177 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flynn<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 209 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Sloan<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 369 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Sloan<br/>Six Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 369 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher JJ<br/>Tangelo Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 475 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Weedle.gif|Pink Weedle]]<br/>Pink Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Samuel<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 491 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Weedle.gif|Pink Weedle]]<br/>Pink Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Liam<br/>Pinkan Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 492 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leon<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 511 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Weedle.gif|Metallic Weedle]]<br/>Metallic Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leon<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 511 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Weedle.gif|Dark Weedle]]<br/>Dark Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Roddy<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 515 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Miles<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 516 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Weedle.gif|Dark Weedle]]<br/>Dark Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Miles<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 516 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Cullen<br/>Butwal Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 577 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Weedle.gif|Shadow Weedle]]<br/>Shadow Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Cullen<br/>Butwal Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 577 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 583 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1122 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Tee<br/>Santalune Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1495 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Santalune Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1496 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Weedle.gif|Shadow Weedle]]<br/>Shadow Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Jerry<br/>Santalune City | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1501 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Trevor<br/>Santalune City | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1503 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Carter<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1519 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Roger<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1520 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Weedle.gif|Shiny Weedle]]<br/>Shiny Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Roger<br/>Camphrier Town | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1520 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Jenson<br/>Route 7 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1524 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Youngster Travis<br/>Coumarine City | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 1586 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br />Weedle | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Weedle.gif|Weedle]]<br/>Weedle<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Rising Star Elijah<br/>Nugget Bridge | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Splash<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 1790 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |