Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Kakuna has appearances in | Kakuna has 28 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym | It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | ||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="container-bug" | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Pokémon | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Attacks | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Level | ||
| class="bug"| | ! class="container-bug" | Battle # | ||
| class="bug"| | |- class="container-bug" | ||
|- | | class="bug" | [[File:Dark Kakuna.gif|Dark Kakuna]]<br/>Dark Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br />Kakuna | | class="bug" | Cool Trainer Ahmed<br/>Viridian Forest | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | 15 | ||
| class="bug" | Tackle<br />String Shot<br />Poison Sting<br />Harden | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Jr. Trainer Karl<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 16 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Sarah<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 17 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Kakuna.gif|Dark Kakuna]]<br/>Dark Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Lass Sarah<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 17 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Eugene<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 19 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Kakuna.gif|Dark Kakuna]]<br/>Dark Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Eugene<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 19 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Kakuna.gif|Shiny Kakuna]]<br/>Shiny Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Eugene<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 19 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Metallic Kakuna.gif|Metallic Kakuna]]<br/>Metallic Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Eugene<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 19 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Kakuna.gif|Shadow Kakuna]]<br/>Shadow Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Eugene<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 19 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Kakuna.gif|Mystic Kakuna]]<br/>Mystic Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Eugene<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 19 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Leeroy<br/>Route 6 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 53 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Kakuna.gif|Mystic Kakuna]]<br/>Mystic Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Robin<br/>Route 30 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 167 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Kakuna.gif|Shadow Kakuna]]<br/>Shadow Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Alan<br/>Route 32 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 184 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Kakuna.gif|Mystic Kakuna]]<br/>Mystic Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Duncan<br/>Ilex Forest | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 203 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Flint<br/>Valencia Island | ||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br /> | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 470 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Kakuna.gif|Shiny Kakuna]]<br/>Shiny Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher JJ<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 475 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Pink Kakuna.gif|Pink Kakuna]]<br/>Pink Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Camper Samuel<br/>Pinkan Island | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 491 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Kakuna.gif|Shadow Kakuna]]<br />Shadow Kakuna | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shadow Kakuna.gif|Shadow Kakuna]]<br/>Shadow Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Camper Roddy<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="bug" | 515 | ||
| class="bug" | [[File: | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Bug Catcher Miles<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 100 | | class="bug" | 100 | ||
| class="bug" | 516 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Shiny Kakuna.gif|Shiny Kakuna]]<br/>Shiny Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Miles<br/>Seven Grapefruit Islands | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 516 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Camper Benny<br/>Golden Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 526 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Gabe<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 537 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Kakuna.gif|Dark Kakuna]]<br/>Dark Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Rind Island | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 583 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Kakuna.gif|Mystic Kakuna]]<br/>Mystic Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Lyle<br/>Petalburg Woods | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 648 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Luke<br/>Route 204 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1122 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Dark Kakuna.gif|Dark Kakuna]]<br/>Dark Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Steven<br/>Santalune Forest | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1496 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Mystic Kakuna.gif|Mystic Kakuna]]<br/>Mystic Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Hayter<br/>Santalune City | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1504 | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="bug" | Bug Catcher Jenson<br/>Route 7 | |||
| class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | |||
| class="bug" | 100 | |||
| class="bug" | 1524 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-bug"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-bug"| Owner | |||
! class="container-bug"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-bug"| Level | |||
|- class="container-bug" | |- class="container-bug" | ||
| class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br />Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="bug" | [[File:Kakuna.gif|Kakuna]]<br/>Kakuna<br/>[[File:Bug.gif|link=Bug|Bug]] [[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="bug" | Bugsy | | class="bug" | Bugsy | ||
| class="bug" | | | class="bug" | Poison Sting<br/>String Shot<br/>Harden<br/>Tackle | ||
| class="bug" | 16 | | class="bug" | 16 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |