Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 639: | Line 639: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Arbok has appearances in | Arbok has 16 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 2 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
| class="poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Arbok.gif|Shadow Arbok]]<br/>Shadow Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File: | | class="poison" | Cool Trainer Zoe<br/>Rock Tunnel | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 82 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Arbok.gif|Mystic Arbok]]<br/>Mystic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Cool Trainer Melanie<br/>Route 12 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 120 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Arbok.gif|Mystic Arbok]]<br/>Mystic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Adrian<br/>Icefall Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 346 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Sebastian<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 360 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Arbok.gif|Shiny Arbok]]<br/>Shiny Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Cecilia<br/>Five Isle Meadow | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 361 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Arbok.gif|Dark Arbok]]<br/>Dark Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Elenaor<br/>Rocket Warehouse | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 362 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Arbok.gif|Metallic Arbok]]<br/>Metallic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tamer Kevin<br/>Sevault Canyon | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 401 | | class="poison" | 401 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Ace Trainer Finlay<br/>Mandarin Island South | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 538 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Arbok.gif|Metallic Arbok]]<br/>Metallic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Youngster Pope<br/>Fairchild Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 551 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Arbok.gif|Shadow Arbok]]<br/>Shadow Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Rocket | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Melanie<br/>Ascorbia Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 574 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Gambler Lake<br/>Kumquat Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 582 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Rocket Grunt Mika<br/>Tarroco Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 592 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Metallic Arbok.gif|Metallic Arbok]]<br/>Metallic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Pokemon Ranger Tori<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1598 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Arbok.gif|Mystic Arbok]]<br/>Mystic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Pokemon Ranger Tori<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1598 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Arbok.gif|Mystic Arbok]]<br/>Mystic Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Pokemon Ranger Kobe<br/>Route 14 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1599 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Pokemon Ranger Kobe<br/>Route 14 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
|- | |||
| class="poison" | [[File: | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Wrap<br />Mud Bomb | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1599 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison"| Owner | |||
! class="container-poison"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison"| Level | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Koga | | class="poison" | Koga | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br /> | | class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- class="container-poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br />Arbok<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | | class="poison" | [[File:Arbok.gif|Arbok]]<br/>Arbok<br/><br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | ||
| class="poison" | Jessie | | class="poison" | Jessie | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br /> | | class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Wrap<br/>Mud Bomb | ||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |