Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 576: | Line 576: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Nidorina has appearances in | Nidorina has 15 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-poison" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-poison" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-poison" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-poison" | Level | |||
! class="container-poison" | Battle # | |||
| class="poison" | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br/>Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br />Nidorina | | class="poison" | Youngster Zayn<br/>Vermilion City | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 57 | | class="poison" | 57 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidorina.gif|Shiny Nidorina]]<br/>Shiny Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Jr. Trainer Arthur<br/>Route 9 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 73 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidorina.gif|Shiny Nidorina]]<br/>Shiny Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Youngster Jimmy<br/>Azalea Town | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 202 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br/>Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Picnicker Serenity<br/>Ilex Forest | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 208 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidorina.gif|Shadow Nidorina]]<br/>Shadow Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Camper Bertie<br/>Route 34 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 212 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidorina.gif|Dark Nidorina]]<br/>Dark Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Camper Peter<br/>Route 37 | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 235 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shadow Nidorina.gif|Shadow Nidorina]]<br/>Shadow Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Youngster Callum<br/>Pattern Bush | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 376 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Mystic Nidorina.gif|Mystic Nidorina]]<br/>Mystic Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Lady Jemima<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 478 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Shiny Nidorina.gif|Shiny Nidorina]]<br/>Shiny Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Camper Jonty<br/>Navel Island | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | |||
| class="poison" | 508 | |||
|- class="container-poison" | |||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidorina.gif|Dark Nidorina]]<br/>Dark Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | Camper Benny<br/>Golden Island | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 526 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br />Nidorina | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br/>Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Camper Davis<br/>Fire Island | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 561 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br />Nidorina | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br/>Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tourist Mimi<br/>Reflection Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1565 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br />Nidorina | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br/>Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tourist Mimi<br/>Reflection Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1565 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br />Nidorina | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidorina.gif|Dark Nidorina]]<br/>Dark Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Tourist Mimi<br/>Reflection Cave | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="poison" | 1565 | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Nidorina.gif|Nidorina]]<br />Nidorina | |- class="container-poison" | ||
| class="poison" | [[File:Dark Nidorina.gif|Dark Nidorina]]<br/>Dark Nidorina<br/>[[File:Poison.gif|link=Poison|Poison]] | |||
| class="poison" | | | class="poison" | Backpacker Hercules<br/>Route 12 | ||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br/>Poison Sting<br/>Double Kick<br/>Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | Poison Fang<br />Poison Sting<br />Double Kick<br />Horn Attack | |||
| class="poison" | 100 | | class="poison" | 100 | ||
| class="poison" | 1579 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |