Editor
4,291
edits
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) m (Reverted edits by 2001:8000:109F:2800:F55D:217A:FB9:87FA (talk) to last revision by Strayazilas) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 476: | Line 476: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Poliwag has appearances in | Poliwag has 17 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 0 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Pokémon | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Attacks | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Level | ||
| class="water"| | ! class="container-water" | Battle # | ||
| class="water"| | |- class="container-water" | ||
|- | | class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | | class="water" | Youngster Bruce<br/>Viridian City | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | 10 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwag.gif|Dark Poliwag]]<br/>Dark Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Ahmed<br/>Viridian Forest | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 15 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Jr. Trainer Rose<br/>Pewter City | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | |||
| class="water" | 21 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Cool Trainer Martin<br/>Route 3 | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 25 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwag.gif|Dark Poliwag]]<br/>Dark Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Patricia<br/>Cerulean City | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 38 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Poliwag.gif|Mystic Poliwag]]<br/>Mystic Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Schoolboy Tyson<br/>Azalea Town | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 200 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Twins Mary and Marilyn<br/>Route 36 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 227 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Poliwag.gif|Shadow Poliwag]]<br/>Shadow Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Olly<br/>Four Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 341 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shiny Poliwag.gif|Shiny Poliwag]]<br/>Shiny Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Seth<br/>Tangelo Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 473 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwag.gif|Dark Poliwag]]<br/>Dark Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Youngster Liam<br/>Ascorbia Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 573 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Twins Codie and Gabby<br/>Cyllage City | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1549 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwag.gif|Dark Poliwag]]<br/>Dark Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Twins Codie and Gabby<br/>Cyllage City | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1549 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Henry<br/>Brooklet Hill | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1714 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Dark Poliwag.gif|Dark Poliwag]]<br/>Dark Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Henry<br/>Brooklet Hill | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1714 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman Henry<br/>Brooklet Hill | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1714 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br/>Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Firefighter Daniel<br/>Route 10 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 1780 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwag.gif|Poliwag]]<br />Poliwag | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Mystic Poliwag.gif|Mystic Poliwag]]<br/>Mystic Poliwag<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Firefighter Daniel<br/>Route 10 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Pound | |||
| class="water" | Bubble<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Pound | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1780 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> |