Editor
4,291
edits
Sneezeball (talk | contribs) m (→Gyms) |
Strayazilas (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 549: | Line 549: | ||
==Appearances== | ==Appearances== | ||
Poliwhirl has appearances in | Poliwhirl has 14 appearances in [[Sidequests|Sidequest]] battles. | ||
It is currently owned by 1 gym leaders, battle facility trainers or special trainers. | |||
===Sidequests=== | ===Sidequests=== | ||
<!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | <!-- Sidequest Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class | {| class="text-center width-100 margin-top-10 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water" | Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water" | Owner/Location | |||
! class="container-water" | Attacks | |||
! class="container-water" | Level | |||
! class="container-water" | Battle # | |||
| class="water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | [[File: | | class="water" | Picnicker Lacey<br/>Route 37 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 236 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Huey<br/>Lighthouse | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 258 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Metallic Poliwhirl.gif|Metallic Poliwhirl]]<br/>Metallic Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Elvis<br/>Lighthouse | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 260 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Poliwhirl.gif|Shadow Poliwhirl]]<br/>Shadow Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | Swimmer | | class="water" | Swimmer Melvin<br/>Treasure Beach | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 311 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Poliwhirl.gif|Shadow Poliwhirl]]<br/>Shadow Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Jackson<br/>Water Labyrinth | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 351 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Toby<br/>Resort Gorgeous | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 354 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Poliwhirl.gif|Shadow Poliwhirl]]<br/>Shadow Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Nicola<br/>Outcast Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 380 | ||
| class="water" | [[File: | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Water Trainer Cissy<br/>Water Club | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 453 | |||
| class="water" | | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | | class="water" | [[File:Mystic Poliwhirl.gif|Mystic Poliwhirl]]<br/>Mystic Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Swimmer Jade<br/>Mikan Island | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | [[File: | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 480 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Fisherman James<br/>Unnamed Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 505 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Sailor Donald<br/>Trovita Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 543 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Swimmer Peter<br/>Rind Island | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
|- | | class="water" | 585 | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Firefighter Daniel<br/>Route 10 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1780 | |||
|- class="container-water" | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Poliwhirl.gif|Shadow Poliwhirl]]<br/>Shadow Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | |||
| class="water" | | | class="water" | Firefighter Daniel<br/>Route 10 | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | |||
|- | |||
| class="water" | [[File:Shadow Poliwhirl.gif|Shadow Poliwhirl]]<br />Shadow Poliwhirl | |||
| class="water" | | |||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br />Hypnosis<br />Slam | |||
| class="water" | 100 | | class="water" | 100 | ||
| class="water" | 1780 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Sidequest | <!-- End Sidequest Appearance Table --> | ||
===Gyms=== | ===Gyms=== | ||
<!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- Gym Appearances Table --> | ||
{| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | {| class="text-center margin-top-10 width-100 border-rad-10" | ||
! class="container-water"| Pokémon | |||
! class="container-water"| Owner | |||
! class="container-water"| Attacks | |||
! class="container-water"| Level | |||
|- class="container-water" | |- class="container-water" | ||
| class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br />Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | | class="water" | [[File:Poliwhirl.gif|Poliwhirl]]<br/>Poliwhirl<br/>[[File:Water.gif|link=Water|Water]] | ||
| class="water" | Chuck | | class="water" | Chuck | ||
| class="water" | Bubble Beam<br />Water Gun<br /> | | class="water" | Bubble Beam<br/>Water Gun<br/>Hypnosis<br/>Body Slam | ||
| class="water" | 43 | | class="water" | 43 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> | <!-- End Gym Appearances Table --> |